ascending
descending
found: 41 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ORWELL: SLATER, IAN
Orwell: The Road to Airstrip One
McGill-Queen's University Press 2003 2nd ed. Trade paperback Fine. 312 p.
Book number: 63053
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 07/03/06
In shopping cart

More information

SLATER, IAN,
Air Glow Red.
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1981. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in tall wrappers.
Book number: 709639
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

SLATER, IAN
AIR GLOW RED
Garden City, NY, Doubleday 1981, 1st edition, hb. Sl. edge rubbing; else vg in price-clipped, rubbed fair/good dj. 8vo pp. 346. British Columbia author.
Book number: 025234
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Thriller
Keywords: Fule shortage OPEC
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SLATER, IAN
Air Glow Red
Bantam Seal 01799. 1983, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cover and spine creases. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 157282
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IAN SLATER
Air Glow Red
Severn House, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good. First British edition of the 1981 Doubleday First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000152384 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000152384
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

SLATER, IAN
Air Glow Red
Seal Books. 1983. (ISBN: 077041799X). Paperback. Book, Book. Clean copy. Unmarked pages. 12mo - over 6�" - 7�" tall. Book. Good.
Book number: 187
USD 6.04 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 480]
Keywords: 077041799X
In shopping cart

More information

IAN SLATER
Battle Front: Usa Vs. Militia: #3
Fawcett, 1998. Paperback. 0449150453 Very good. Clean text.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYXPB410195
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0449150453
In shopping cart

More information

SLATER, IAN
Cap Sur L'Enfer
Montreal, De L'Homme. 1978. (ISBN: 0775905925). Couverture Souple, 15 Cm X 23 Cm. 383 pages. Tres Bon.
Book number: 070266
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Roman 0775905925
In shopping cart

More information

SLATER, IAN
Cap Sur L'Enfer
Montreal, De L'homme. 1978. (ISBN: 0775905925). Couverture Souple, 15 Cm X 23 Cm. 383 pages. Tres Bon.
Book number: 041732
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0775905925
In shopping cart

More information

SLATER, IAN
Choke Point. Ww III
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. A violent series of World events-including a Chinese invasion of a neighboring Muslim nation, reprisals against Taiwan, and a terrifying terrorist attack-draws the United States and U.S. Special Forces, under the leadership of General Douglas Freeman, into a desperate battle against an unknown enemy. Original. ISBN: 9780345453778. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2075854
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780345453778
In shopping cart

More information

SLATER, IAN M.
Fantasiae, the Monthly Newsletter of the Fantasy Association, Whole No. 56-57 Volume 5, No. 11-12 November-December 1977
Fantasy Association, 1977. Stapled. 24 pages; Very Good condition. Fanzine. Just a bit of shelf rub at the edges. Back page lightly soiled. Age tanned at the edges. Address label on last page. 12 pages typewritten on both sides - stapled together at the top left corner. Featuring: In a Hole in the Ground - PKM on the illustrated Hobbit; A Long & Secret Labour: The Forging of the Silmarillion; Fantasy Art Books - Lois Newman on the Peacock Press; Watch Out for Wardrobes - Margaret Esmonde on A Castle of Bone; and, much more.. Very Good .
Book number: 19334
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

SLATER, IAN M. (ED)
Fantasiae, the Monthly Newsletter of the Fantasy Association, Whole No. 70 Volume 7, No. 1 January 1979
Fantasy Association, 1979. Paperback. 12 pages; Very Good condition. Fanzine. 12 pages typewritten on both sides - stapled together at the top left corner. Just a bit of shelf rub at the edges. Red pen mark at the fore edge on two pages and on the back page - not effecting the text. Lightly age tanned at the edges. Address label on last page. Featuring: The Entcopy Crisis; Riastradh; Fantasy Art Books; Reviews; Truth in Labeling; and much more.. Very Good .
Book number: 19336
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

SLATER, IAN M.
Fantasiae, the Monthly Newsletter of the Fantasy Association, Whole No. 65 Volume 6, No. 8 August 1978
Fantasy Association, 1978. Paperback. 12 pages; Very Good condition. Fanzine. 6 pages typewritten on both sides - stapled together at the top left corner. Just a bit of shelf rub at the edges. Lightly age tanned at the edges. Address label on last page. Featuring: Chesterton's 1984 - DGK on The Napoleon of Notting Hill; Guest Editorial; Mathematics, Magic and Memory, Frances A. Yates and the Origin of the Scientific Tradition, by IMS; Reviews; Fantasy Books; Medieval Fantasy From Penguin; Storm and Stress, IMS on The Tempest; and much more.. Very Good .
Book number: 19335
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

SLATER, IAN
Firespill
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at upper spine,lower spine re-inforced,spine label,libstamps on 1st pg,marker dot on lower pg edges; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 4523
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction Military War Submarines War & Militarism
In shopping cart

More information

SLATER, IAN
Havet Brinner
Stockholm, Sweden, Saxon & Lindstroms Forlag. 1980. (ISBN: 9127056058) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; cover has loosed from spine at base of spine. Excellent condition. Book is in Swedish not English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
Book number: 0069285
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1189]
Keywords: Deutsch, in German, Romance, Fiction 9127056058
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SLATER, IAN
Jacob's Ladder : A Grateful and Memorable Tribute to the Royal Navy, 1939-45
London, Ian Slater, 1993. (ISBN: 0952182300) Soft Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Memoirs of a sailor who served on HMS Shropshire during World War II. A clean, bright paperback which appears unread. 170 pages including index. Near Fine.
Book number: 033762
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
Catalogue: Zvab
Keywords: World War II, Navy, Military Military: : World Wars0952182300
In shopping cart

More information

SLATER, IAN:
Jacob's ladder - A Tribute to the Royal Navy 1939 - 1945.
London 1993. Edit. by Tom Bennett, Pb. illustrated. New.
Book number: 14158
GBP 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.23 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: jewish history, new
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SLATER, IAN
Macarthur Must Die
New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1556113838. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When President Roosevelt orders General MacArthur to Australia, the Japanese launch a plot to assassinate the general, thus preventing him from returning to the Philippines; Remainder; 296 pages.
Book number: 49195
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: War Fiction
Keywords: 1556113838 Slater, Ian Suspense World War II 1st Edition
In shopping cart

More information

SLATER, IAN
Macarthur Must Die
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Donald I. Fine Books, 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1556113838. Hbdj, mylar covered, spine slightly canted, light wear, spine label, card pocket residue on ffep, libstamp on upper pg edges, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 296 pages. Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 25858
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Military; War
Keywords: 1556113838 Fiction War Military Slater, Ian Douglas Macarthur War & Militarism
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SLATER, IAN
Macarthur Must Die
New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1556113838. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; When President Roosevelt orders General MacArthur to Australia, the Japanese launch a plot to assassinate the general, thus preventing him from returning to the Philippines; Remainder; 296 pages.
Book number: 24075
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 1556113838 Slater, Ian Suspense World War II 1st Edition
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SLATER, IAN
Macarthur Must Die
New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1556113838. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When President Roosevelt orders General MacArthur to Australia, the Japanese launch a plot to assassinate the general, thus preventing him from returning to the Philippines; Remainder; 296 pages.
Book number: 35882
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: War Fiction
Keywords: 1556113838 Slater, Ian Suspense World War II 1st Edition
In shopping cart

More information

SLATER, IAN
MACARTHUR MUST DIE.
Donald I. Fine, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. DJ with minor rubbing, remainder mark on bottom edge of pages. ; 296 pages; A World War II suspense thriller.. VG/G.
Book number: 29
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Military Fiction Military War World War Ii Slater, Ian Macarthur Must Die
In shopping cart

More information

SLATER, IAN
Manhunt
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1999. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0449150461. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (USA Vs. Militia Ser, No. 1) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 56595
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0449150461 Science Fiction Usa Vs Militia Military War Series Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror War & Militarism
In shopping cart

More information

SLATER, IAN
Manhunt
NY, Fawcett Gold Medal. 1999, May Be First. (ISBN: 9780739407554) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 370 Pages, Ian Slater, NY, 000019, the Militia Declares War Against the Gpvernment of the United States , the Frees 2 of the Most Wanted and Dangerous Leaders of the Group, the United States Has a General Who Is the Reincarnation of General George Patton Jr. Thus Begins the Action As General Douglas Freeman Is Turned Loose to Deal with the Militia, ISBN 0739407554. Good/Good.
Book number: 003250
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Fiction; Us Armed Forces; Citizen
In shopping cart

More information

SLATER, IAN. [ORWELL, GEORGE].,
ORWELL. The Road to Airstrip One.
New York: W.W. Norton, (1985). 8vo. 1st edition. 302 pp (including index). Cloth backed boards in dust jacket., NF (slight lean)/F.
Book number: 18281
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1313]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search