ascending
descending
found: 25 books

BLISH, JAMES; EKLUND, GORDON; SKY, KATHLEEN
Star Trek Series: Day of the Dove; Devil World; Death's Angel
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. (3) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 1) 8th printing; 3) small crease at lower front corner,5th printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 41795
USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDIN, STEPHEN; SKY, KATHLEEN
The Business of Being a Writer/#07458
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S. A. Harpercollins. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780060149772) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill. : X/Atb. C-000196, 321 Pages, Writing, Authors, Career, Business Aspect of Being a Writer,Acknowledgements, Appendix, Bibliography, Reface, Boards=Reddish Orange, Spine Black, Lettering Gold, LC 81-48035. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 007056
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Authorship Language Arts Disciplines
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDIN, STEPHEN AND KATHLEEN SKY
THE BUSINESS OF BEING A WRITER
New York, Harpercollins 1985, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0060149779
¶ --; DJ has minor edgewear.
Book number: 35341
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1110]
Catalogue: Writing
In shopping cart

More information

SKY, KATHLEEN
Birthright
LASER BOOKS, 1975. Paperback. B024046; #14;VG/VG-WRAPS. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 24046
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
In shopping cart

More information

SKY, KATHLEEN (PSEUDONYM OF KATHLEEN MCKINNEY GOLDIN) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY KELLY FREAS.)
Birthright
Laser. (ISBN: 0-373-72014-9) . 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Kathleen McKinney Goldin. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 231304
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0373720149
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHEN GOLDIN; KATHLEEN SKY
The Business of Being a Writer
Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1985. Paperback. 0881842060 Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING8028049
USD 6.29 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: 0881842060
In shopping cart

More information

KATHLEEN SKY
Death's Angel
Bantam, 1981. First Printing. Near Fine condition.
Book number: 021148
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SKY, KATHLEEN (PSEUDONYM OF KATHLEEN MCKINNEY GOLDIN)
Death's Angel (Series: Star Trek.)
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-24983-5) . 1985, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Pseudonym of Kathleen McKinney Goldin. Series: Star Trek. (Star Trek, Mystery).
Book number: 945613
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek, Mystery 0553249835
In shopping cart

More information

SKY, KATHLEEN (PSEUDONYM OF KATHLEEN MCKINNEY GOLDIN)
Death's Angel (Series: Star Trek.)
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-14703-X) . 1981, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Pseudonym of Kathleen McKinney Goldin. Series: Star Trek. (Star Trek, Mystery).
Book number: 905471
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek, Mystery 055314703x
In shopping cart

More information

SKY, KATHLEEN
Death's Angel
Pub. 1990. Later Edition, Softcover. Paperback in good or better condition. The publication date given above is an estimate only, there being no date given in the book. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 003179.
Book number: 003179
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: Star Trek Science Fiction & Fantasy; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

KATHLEEN SKY
Deaths Angel Trek Tos
Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. 055314703X Used Book, Very Good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7083796
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 055314703x
In shopping cart

More information

SKY, KATHLEEN
Ice Prison - Laser #38
NY: Laser, 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0373720386. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly. 190 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Un-read tight. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover and cover edges. Solid, clean. Great wrap around art work to covers by Kelly Freas. An excellent gift! Mithras has been set up as a penal colony - no one would have gone to such a frozen hell voluntarily.. Near Fine .
Book number: 10276
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0373720386 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

SKY, KATHLEEN
Ice Prison
LASER BOOKS: LASER BOOKS, 1976. . B039894; #38;VG/G-WRAPS.
Book number: 39894
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
In shopping cart

More information

SKY, KATHLEEN (PSEUDONYM OF KATHLEEN MCKINNEY GOLDIN) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY KELLY FREAS.)
Ice Prison
Laser. (ISBN: 0-373-72038-6) . 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Kathleen McKinney Goldin. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 908873
USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0373720386
In shopping cart

More information

SKY KATHLEEN
ICE PRISON
Laser Books 38, 1976. 1st printing, Mithras had been set up as a prison colony, no one would have gone to that frozen hell voluntarily. Paperback. 0373720386. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FD08/648
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0373720386
In shopping cart

More information

KATHLEEN SKY
Star Trek - Vulcan
Bantam Books, 1978. Paperback. ISBN: 9780553121377. (minor edge wear) (Star Trek novel with Intro. by David Gerrold) [U. S. pb. with UK price stamp on back cover]. Very Good .
Book number: 016558
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 9780553121377 Star Trek
In shopping cart

More information

SKY, KATHLEEN
Star Trek - Vulcan
Corgi, 1984, 1st edition. Paperback, VG. 175pp, a very good reading copy. Paperback , no dustjacket. 0552125822
¶ Kirk & Spock have more adventures at the edges of space.
Book number: 13944
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 312]
Keywords: ISBN 0552125822, star trek, science fiction 0552125822
In shopping cart

More information

SKY, KATHLEEN; GERROLD, DAVID (INTRO)
Vulcan! a New Star Trek Experience (Based on Creation of Gene Roddenberry's Star Trek Tv Series)
NY: Bantam, 1978. 1st Pocket Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Illustrated by Parkinson, Keith. 175 pages; Paperback - Very Good condition. No reading creases. lightly scratched front covers. A bit of shelf rub to edges. Solid, clean. A universe where a series of freak ion storms has changed the boundaries of space . Where Spock is sent on a death-defying assignment into a war of ant-types along with a brilliant, beautiful, bigoted scientist who hates Vulcans! Captain Kirk, Mr. Spock and the crew of the Starship Enterprise daringly journey on another thrilling mission toward the perils of unknown worlds.. Very Good .
Book number: 9971
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

KATHLEEN SKY
Vulcan!: Star Trek
Bantam Spectra, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 055324633X Used Book, Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: BING7094304
USD 5.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 434]
Keywords: 055324633x
In shopping cart

More information

SKY, KATHLEEN
Vulcan!
Bantam, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1978 edition. Binding tight, pages clean. 175 pp. A mind-dazzling adventure based on the award-winning television series created by Gene Roddenberry.
Book number: 1714153
USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 56 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5568]
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

KATHLEEN SKY
Vulcan!: Star Trek
Bantam Spectra, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 055324633X Used Book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7244906
USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 231]
Keywords: 055324633x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SKY, KATHLEEN (PSEUDONYM OF KATHLEEN MCKINNEY GOLDIN)
Vulcan! (Series: Star Trek.)
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-12137-5) . 1978, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. TV tie-in. Pseudonym of Kathleen McKinney Goldin. Series: Star Trek. (Star Trek).
Book number: 710518
USD 10.27 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 817]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0553121375
In shopping cart

More information

SKY, KATHLEEN
Witchdame
NY: Berkley, 1985. 1st printing. mass-market PB. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 165392
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Fantasy 0425074498
In shopping cart

More information

KATHLEEN SKY
Witchdame
Berkley 1985 Paperback, 323pp. "Before the witchdame princess Elizabeth can ascend to England's throne, she must enter the ancient flames of the banished mysteries of the Heartwoods and address the secret wisdom of the Northern Goddess ", (ISBN: 9780425074497). Good.
Book number: 786337
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9780425074497 9780425074497
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDIN, STEPHEN AND SKY, KATHLEEN
Business of Being a Writer
Harper & Row. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0060149779) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾. NEAR FINE hardcover, very slight slant, APPEARS UNREAD, interior pages clean. NEAR FINE jacket, small tears bottom back, otherwise, AS NEW. How to market your book, legal contracts, submissions, maintaining rights and control. 321 pgs. Business, Reference. RB708588. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 708588
USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Reference Books
Keywords: Writing, Publishing, Authorship, Legal Contracts, Marketing Books 0060149779
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search