| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 25 books |
Star Trek Series: Day of the Dove; Devil World; Death's Angel New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. (3) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 1) 8th printing; 3) small crease at lower front corner,5th printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 41795 USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Business of Being a Writer/#07458 Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S. A. Harpercollins. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780060149772) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill. : X/Atb. C-000196, 321 Pages, Writing, Authors, Career, Business Aspect of Being a Writer,Acknowledgements, Appendix, Bibliography, Reface, Boards=Reddish Orange, Spine Black, Lettering Gold, LC 81-48035. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 007056 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Paris, France 1890's
Keywords: Authorship Language Arts Disciplines | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BUSINESS OF BEING A WRITER New York, Harpercollins 1985, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0060149779 ¶ --; DJ has minor edgewear. Book number: 35341 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1110] Catalogue: Writing
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Birthright LASER BOOKS, 1975. Paperback. B024046; #14;VG/VG-WRAPS. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 24046 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Paperback Collectibles
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Birthright Laser. (ISBN: 0-373-72014-9) . 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Kathleen McKinney Goldin. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. (Science Fiction). Book number: 231304 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0373720149 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Business of Being a Writer Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1985. Paperback. 0881842060 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING8028049 USD 6.29 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: 0881842060 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death's Angel Bantam, 1981. First Printing. Near Fine condition. Book number: 021148 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death's Angel (Series: Star Trek.) Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-24983-5) . 1985, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Pseudonym of Kathleen McKinney Goldin. Series: Star Trek. (Star Trek, Mystery). Book number: 945613 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek, Mystery 0553249835 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death's Angel (Series: Star Trek.) Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-14703-X) . 1981, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Pseudonym of Kathleen McKinney Goldin. Series: Star Trek. (Star Trek, Mystery). Book number: 905471 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek, Mystery 055314703x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death's Angel Pub. 1990. Later Edition, Softcover. Paperback in good or better condition. The publication date given above is an estimate only, there being no date given in the book. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 003179. Book number: 003179 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Star Trek Science Fiction & Fantasy; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deaths Angel Trek Tos Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. 055314703X Used Book, Very Good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7083796 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 055314703x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ice Prison - Laser #38 NY: Laser, 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0373720386. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly. 190 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Un-read tight. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover and cover edges. Solid, clean. Great wrap around art work to covers by Kelly Freas. An excellent gift! Mithras has been set up as a penal colony - no one would have gone to such a frozen hell voluntarily.. Near Fine . Book number: 10276 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0373720386 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ice Prison LASER BOOKS: LASER BOOKS, 1976. . B039894; #38;VG/G-WRAPS. Book number: 39894 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517] Catalogue: World History & Travel
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ice Prison Laser. (ISBN: 0-373-72038-6) . 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Kathleen McKinney Goldin. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. (Science Fiction). Book number: 908873 USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0373720386 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ICE PRISON Laser Books 38, 1976. 1st printing, Mithras had been set up as a prison colony, no one would have gone to that frozen hell voluntarily. Paperback. 0373720386. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FD08/648 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0373720386 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek - Vulcan Bantam Books, 1978. Paperback. ISBN: 9780553121377. (minor edge wear) (Star Trek novel with Intro. by David Gerrold) [U. S. pb. with UK price stamp on back cover]. Very Good . Book number: 016558 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 9780553121377 Star Trek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek - Vulcan Corgi, 1984, 1st edition. Paperback, VG. 175pp, a very good reading copy. Paperback , no dustjacket. 0552125822 ¶ Kirk & Spock have more adventures at the edges of space. Book number: 13944 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 312]
Keywords: ISBN 0552125822, star trek, science fiction 0552125822 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vulcan! a New Star Trek Experience (Based on Creation of Gene Roddenberry's Star Trek Tv Series) NY: Bantam, 1978. 1st Pocket Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Illustrated by Parkinson, Keith. 175 pages; Paperback - Very Good condition. No reading creases. lightly scratched front covers. A bit of shelf rub to edges. Solid, clean. A universe where a series of freak ion storms has changed the boundaries of space . Where Spock is sent on a death-defying assignment into a war of ant-types along with a brilliant, beautiful, bigoted scientist who hates Vulcans! Captain Kirk, Mr. Spock and the crew of the Starship Enterprise daringly journey on another thrilling mission toward the perils of unknown worlds.. Very Good . Book number: 9971 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vulcan!: Star Trek Bantam Spectra, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 055324633X Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING7094304 USD 5.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 434]
Keywords: 055324633x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vulcan! Bantam, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1978 edition. Binding tight, pages clean. 175 pp. A mind-dazzling adventure based on the award-winning television series created by Gene Roddenberry. Book number: 1714153 USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 56 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5568] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vulcan!: Star Trek Bantam Spectra, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 055324633X Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7244906 USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 231]
Keywords: 055324633x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vulcan! (Series: Star Trek.) Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-12137-5) . 1978, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. TV tie-in. Pseudonym of Kathleen McKinney Goldin. Series: Star Trek. (Star Trek). Book number: 710518 USD 10.27 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 817] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0553121375 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Witchdame NY: Berkley, 1985. 1st printing. mass-market PB. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 165392 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Fantasy 0425074498 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Witchdame Berkley 1985 Paperback, 323pp. "Before the witchdame princess Elizabeth can ascend to England's throne, she must enter the ancient flames of the banished mysteries of the Heartwoods and address the secret wisdom of the Northern Goddess ", (ISBN: 9780425074497). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 786337 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9780425074497 9780425074497 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Business of Being a Writer Harper & Row. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0060149779) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾. NEAR FINE hardcover, very slight slant, APPEARS UNREAD, interior pages clean. NEAR FINE jacket, small tears bottom back, otherwise, AS NEW. How to market your book, legal contracts, submissions, maintaining rights and control. 321 pgs. Business, Reference. RB708588. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 708588 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Reference Books
Keywords: Writing, Publishing, Authorship, Legal Contracts, Marketing Books 0060149779 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |