| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 39 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Remarkable Journey of Gustavus Bell, The Nashville, TN, Abingdon Press. 1973. Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Hilderbrandt, Tim and Greg. 9 x 6.25"; 63pp; blue cloth with gilt; dustwrapper with minor tears to top rear; a clean copy. Good/Fair. Book number: 1300 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 499] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Humour Fantasy Children Hilderbrandt, Tim and Greg | In shopping cart More information div> |
Safeguarding the Land London: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1981. 0152699570. Paperback. ISBN: 0152699570. Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1981; A look at women at work in Parks, Forests and Rangelands, illustrated, good to very good in paperback; B&W Illustrations; 161 pages. Very Good . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 7306 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 624] Catalogue: Social History
Keywords: 0152699570 America | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aran. Ein historischer Roman. Goldfisch Verlag, 2000. 176 Seiten, 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband mit Leinenrücken private Widmung am Vorsatzblatt, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 278522 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 699] Catalogue: Ausstellungskataloge
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Are We Alone? Scientists Search for Life in Space National Geographic Children's B, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: g575_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: g575_FBA USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 716]
Keywords: General, Aeronautics & Space, Astronomy, Physics, Hardcover, Printed Books, Ages 9-12, Nonfiction, 9 - 12 ańos Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
BIONIC PARTS FOR PEOPLE N.Y. Four Winds Press. 1978. (ISBN: 0590074903). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library, Ex-Library. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 066295 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1193] Catalogue: Health Fitness
Keywords: 0590074903 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caitlin's Big Idea Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Troll Communications Llc. 1995. (ISBN: 0816735921). Soft Cover. Very Good. Book number: 005408 CAD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.82 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 383]
Keywords: 0816735921 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cliff-Hanger (Mysteries in Our National Parks No. 2) Washington, DC: National Geographic Society, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0792270363. Glossy green hardback decorated in gold, with an unclipped dust jacket. Illustrated map endpapers show Mesa Verde National Park. First edition. First printing. This is a clean and unread book. The dust jacket has very minor shelf wear. There are no creases, marks, etc. Twelve-year-ol d Jack and his younger sister visit Mesa Verde National Park, where they delve into the park's history while gradually uncovering the mysterious past of their family's teenage foster child Lucky. 147 pp.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: ALN11047 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 756] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0792270363 Children's Mystery Foster Homes Mesa Verde National Parks Colorado Cougars Gloria Skurzynski Alane Ferguson | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CLONES - The Virtual War Chronologs. Book 2 Simon Pulse, 2004. 1st printing. Having won the titular conflict in Virtual War for the Pacific Island of Hiva, Corgan lives an idyllic life in the only undomed patch of land on the planet. Paperback. 0689842643. fine paperback. Book number: FF10.681 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP„ 493]
Keywords: 0689842643 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Waters (national Parks Mystery Ser., No. 4) Washington DC: National Geographic Society, 1999. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0792270371. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; 0.53 x 5.96 x 4.06 Inches; 145 pages,. Very Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 22999 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 515]
Keywords: 0792270371 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gefangen im Cyberstorm Arena Verlag, Würzburg ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3401019988. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU334017 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gefangen im Cyberstorm 1998. gut Book number: BU301295 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.28 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 897] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gefangen im Cyberstorm 1998. ISBN: 3401019988. sehr gut Book number: BU083687 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Get the Message: Telecommunications in Your High-Tech World (Your High-Tech World Books) Bradbury; Stated 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. NY, 1993. Hardcover. ISBN: 0027780716. Minor wear to boards in lightly edge worn dust jacket; Oblong 8vo ; 64/index pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 11254 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 716] Catalogue: Juv Science
Keywords: 0027780716 Juvenile Non-fiction Communication Technology Telephones | In shopping cart More information div> |
GHOST HORSES Washington, D.C. Natl Geographic Society. 2000. (ISBN: 079227055x) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, This book is about a fictional horse story. As New/As New. Book number: 014379 USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 537] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
Keywords: 079227055x Foster Home Care Fiction Horses | In shopping cart More information div> |
Honest Andrew. New York, Harcourt Brace & World, 1980. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Black marker marks on inside cover, cover page, and inside back cover. Cover is slightly scuffed and spine and corners bumped. Tape mark on spine. Book number: 202683 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1193]
Keywords: Childrens Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magic Pumpkin Four Winds Press. 1971. Hard Cover. Ill.: Negri, Rocco. Ex-Library, Usual library marks, overall moderate wear. Dust jacket has tears. Good/Fair. Book number: 24112 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 517] Catalogue: Children/Young Adult
Keywords: Negri, Rocco | In shopping cart More information div> |
Manwolf Houghton & Mifflin; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. ISBN: 0395300797. A very nice ex-lib copy with expected markings; 8vo; 177 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 15513 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 716] Catalogue: Juv Mysteries
Keywords: 0395300797 Juvenile Chapter Books Werewolves | In shopping cart More information div> |
Out of the Deep (Mysteries in Our National Parks No. 10) Washington, DC: National Geographic Society, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 0792282302. Hardcover, with dust jacket. Jack, Ashley, and their unreliable new foster sister set out to solve the mystery of why whales are beaching themselves at Acadia National Park. 160 pp.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: P70300058 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 716] Catalogue: Animal Stories
Keywords: 0792282302 Children's Mystery Acadia National Park Whales 0792282302 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rage of Fire , National Geographic Society 1998, Hardcover. Ill.: Color photos. Very good. Hardcover.147 pages.Bright ex-library copy with dust jacket.ISBN:0792270355.A National Parks mystery. ¶ Hardcover.147 pages.Bright ex-library copy with dust jacket.ISBN:0792270355 .A National Parks mystery. -- LincBookBook number: 028589 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction National Parks Volcanoes Pele Hawaii | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rage of Fire National Geographic Society, 1998. F First Edition. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0792270355. Fine/Fine. National Parks Mystery #2. Book number: E6625 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 597]
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery, Children's, Juvenile, Adventure, Hawaii 0792270355 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rage of Fire Washington D. C.: National Geographic, 1998. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0792270355. Young Adult novel. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Dark green cloth covered boards have gilt lettering to spine of book and gilt decoration to front cover. Text pages clean & bright. Endpapers are illustrated with maps. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. There is one smallish spot of grease to rear dust jacket. Overall, a nice bright copy. "It was supposed to be a restful family vacation in Hawaii! So why is Jack Landon chasing his younger sister Ashley and a Vietnamese kid named Danny through a lava crater in Hawaii Volcanoes National Park? And who's chasing all three of them?" ; Vol. 2. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 11983 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP„ 994] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 0792270355 Youth Fiction Illustrated Gloria Skurzynski Alane Ferguson National Parks mystery National Geographic Society Youth Mystery Young Adult Fiction Juv Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rage Of Fire ( Mysteries In Our National Park Ser.) Washington DC: National Geographic Society, 1999. Hardcover. ISBN: 0792270355. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; 0.69 x 8.8 x 5.66 Inches; 147 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 33696 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 515]
Keywords: 0792270355 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rage Of Fire ( National Parks Mystery, No. 2) Washington DC: National Geographic Society, 1999. Hardcover. ISBN: 0792270355. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; 0.69 x 8.8 x 5.66 Inches; 147 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 32544 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 515]
Keywords: 0792270355 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rage of Fire ( National Parks Mystery #2 ) National Geographic Society, 1998. Hard Cover. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS on title page, and inscribed to "J--- & K---" and dated 9-25-00. 151pp. Color photos. Maps of Hawaii Volcanoes National Park on endpapers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . Near Fine/Fine. -- LJs BooksBook number: 030160 USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2382] Catalogue: Children's / Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE REMARKABLE JOURNEY OF GUSTAVUS BELL. Nashville: Abingdon Press, 1973. First printing. Fantasy for children in which a young boy is stricken with the mysterious 'halving disease' and shrinks smaller and smaller until he is the size of an insect, with great full-page black and white illustrations by the Hildebrandt brothers. Near fine in dark blue covers with gold lettering, lacking the dj. Book number: 22949 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795] Catalogue: Children's and Illustrated
Keywords: fantasy, | In shopping cart More information div> |