| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 17 books |
The Charles Dickens Murders Dell. 1999. (ISBN: 9780440217763) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0006850 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 525] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780440217763 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Charles Dickens Murders NY: Delacorte Press, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 038531230X. First Printing; A Beth Austin Mystery; 1.3 x 8.2 x 5.7 Inches; 304 pages. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 82477 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 038531230x Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Charles Dickens Murders: A Beth Austin Mystery (Beth Austin Mysteries) Dell, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0440217768 very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6681299 USD 3.56 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 283]
Keywords: 0440217768 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The George Eliot Murders (Beth Austin Mysteries) Dell, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 044021775X Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING6860846 USD 9.13 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 726]
Keywords: 044021775x | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE GEORGE ELIOT MURDERS Dell Mystery, 1996. 1st printing, a Beth Austin mystery. Paperback. 044021775X. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FC06/0145 GBP 3.65 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.72 | JP¥ 455]
Keywords: 044021775X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The George Eliot Murders (Beth Austin Mysteries) Dell, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 044021775X very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6681298 USD 3.40 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 270]
Keywords: 044021775x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The George Eliot Murders (Beth Austin Mysteries) Dell, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 044021775X Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING6973035 USD 9.12 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 725]
Keywords: 044021775x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The George Eliot Murders Delacorte Press. 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 691080 USD 23.71 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1886] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE GEORGE ELIOT MURDERS. Skom, Edith. THE GEORGE ELIOT MURDERS. NY: Dell Books, c1996. first printing. 276pp. textblock pages tanned, near fine mass market paperback Book number: 85137 USD 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 219]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
George Eliot Murders NY, Delacorte. 1995, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. - first printing - author uses the plot & characters of Middlemarch to set up an isolated English country house murder [ plot cliche handled well ] - a bibliomystery - fine in fine dj, with the most minor of crease on front flap - a like new copy . Fine/Fine. Book number: 9377 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Bibliomystery - George Eliot Character | In shopping cart More information div> |
The George Eliot Murders (Beth Austin Mysteries) Dell, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 044021775X Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING6962656 USD 3.40 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 270]
Keywords: 044021775x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The George Eliot Murders. Dell Publishing Company, New York: 1996. Softcover. Very good condition. Arriving at the elegant Royal Aloha hotel, Beth finds the food exceptional, the ocean view divine, her hand tennis partner intriguing . . . and the accidental death of a beautiful woman a shock. But as Beth observes the marriages of some longtime guests - a lottery winner and his glamorous spouse, an adman and a lady doctor, a lawyr and his dirtsy wife - she senses an undercurrent of mallace. Then she stumbles upon a gruesome murder and begins to see in George Eliot's brilliant study of disillusionment the key to the killing . . . and is hit by the chilling realization that knowing too much might put her next in line to die. . . . A terrific mystery. - Los Angeles Features Syndicate ¶ 276 pages. Book number: 63243X1 USD 3.20 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 255] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Murder Mysteries Middlemarch ). 044021775X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The George Eliot Murders NY: Delacorte, 1995. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 32354 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0385312288 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The George Eliot Murders Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-21775-X) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 502588 USD 10.56 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 840] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 044021775x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mark Twain Murders (Beth Austin Mysteries) Dell, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. 0440206081 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7352250 USD 7.90 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 628]
Keywords: 0440206081 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mark Twain Murders (Beth Austin Mysteries) Dell, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. 0440206081 very good-used book. Very Good . Book number: BING7696846 USD 3.14 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
Keywords: 0440206081 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mark Twain Murders (Beth Austin Mysteries) Dell, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. 0440206081 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7336657 USD 7.90 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 628]
Keywords: 0440206081 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |