| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Death in a serene city Avon books, 1992, 300 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 303038&G2I € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Farewell to the flesh Avon books, 1993, 279 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 303000&G2I € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Liquid desires Avon books, 1994, 315 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 302999&G2I € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mort Dans Une Cite Sereine Paris, Seuil. 1993. (ISBN: 202016521X). Couverture Souple Glacee Illu, 15 x 23 Cm. 324 pages. Comme Neuf. Book number: 073840 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Roman 202016521X | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Adieu à la chair - Une enquête d'Urbino Macintyre ISBN : 2020183838. SEUIL. 1994. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 342 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Dominique Rinaudo. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160069604 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Bridge: A Mystery of Venice (Uncorrected Advance Proof) NY, Scribner. 1995, Uncorrected Advance Proof. (ISBN: 0684815206) Soft Cover. Uncorrected Proof, A novel in which an "American expatriate does battle with murder, and his own jealousy". Very Good +. -- UHR BooksBook number: 060431 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Proof
Keywords: Uncorrected Advance Proof, Mystery Story, Modern Fiction, Modern Novel, 20th Twentieth Century Fiction Novel, Venice Italy Fiction Novel, Contemporary Novel Fiction 0684815206 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLACK BRIDGE. New York: Scribner's, 1995. Uncorrected proof (trade paperback format. ) A literate and classic mystery set in Venice - the 4th one featuring American ex-patriate Urbino Mcintryre. 221 pp. Near fine in light tan printed wrappers. Book number: 49395 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: venice, regional mystery, arc, advance reading copy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEADLY TO THE SIGHT. New York: St Martin's Minotaur, (2002.) First printing. A literate and classic mystery set in Venice - the 6th featuring American ex-patriate Urbino Mcintryre. 325 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-269552 Book number: 52811 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: venice, regional mystery 0312269552 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH IN A SERENE CITY. Sklepowich, Edward. DEATH IN A SERENE CITY. NY: William Morrow and Company, c1990. 300pp. 8vo. Fine in d/w Book number: 3619 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH IN A SERENE CITY. New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1990. First printing. A classic mystery set in Venice - the author's first book, introduces American ex-patriate Urbino Mcintryre. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0-688-091806 Book number: 22573 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: venice, regional mysteries, firstbook, 0688091806 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in the Palazzo. (NY): Scribner, (1997). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Book number: 709435 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Farewell to the Flesh. New York, Morrow, 1991. First Edition, 8VO, 334 pp. F/NF ¶ An Urbino Macintyre mystery. Book number: 4773 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Farewell to the Flesh Morrow Books. 1991. (ISBN: 9780688110062) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0066314 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780688110062 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Farewell to the Flesh: an Urbino Macintyre mystery. NY, Morrow, (1991). 1st ed 1st ptg. VG in VG DJ. During Italian Carnevale an English photographer is found stabbed to death in a back alley. Book number: BOOKS026499I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Frail Barrier (Urbino Macintyre Venetian Mysteries, No. 8) Severn House Publishers, 2008. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked,() The new Urbino Mcintyre Venetian mystery - Amateur sleuth and long-time Venice-resident Urbino Mcintyre is investigating three deaths from apparently natural causes in the space of a few weeks that have aroused his suspicions. As Venice prepares for the annual Regatta and the atmosphere reaches fever pitch, Urbino knows that somewhere, just beyond his reach, is the vital piece of information that just might enable him to save an innocent life, if only he can find it in time ... ID: mon0000123714 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000123714 USD 16.41 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1305]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Venedig weint man nicht : Roman München : Econ-und-List-Taschenbuch-Verl. . ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand 3, In Venedig weint man nicht : Roman , Sklepowich, Edward: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU208869 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Liquid Desires Avon Books (Mm), 1994. Paperback. 0380721503 Pages tan, some creasing else good.. Good . Book number: GRAYPB615382 USD 2.30 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 183]
Keywords: 0380721503 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Liquid Desires Avon Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0380721503. Fine . Book number: BING19160 USD 4.94 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0380721503 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Liquid Desires New York: Morrow, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0688111653. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. An Urbino Macintyre mystery set in Venice.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Very minimal edgewear, small remainder mark on bottom edge. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 3718 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273] Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: 0688111653 Macintyre Urbino Fictitious Character Mystery Italy Venice | In shopping cart More information div> |
Liquid Desires: An Urbino Macintyre Mystery William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688111653 Near fine in near fine nicked dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING705012 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0688111653 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Liquid Desires : An Urbino Macintyre Mystery New York, NY, U.S.A, Morrow/Avon. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0688111653). Hardcover. Book, New York, NY, U.S.A: Morrow/Avon, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition! Minor edge wear, minor creases, minor rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Very good! . ISBN: 0688111653. Condition: Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 001309 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: 0688111653 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mord im Palazzo, Roman Econ Ullstein List Verlag GmbH & Co. KG, München ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3548248853. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU340630 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mort Dans Une Cite Sereine Seuil 1993. 1993. Soft cover. 8vo, pbk/br, Good/Bon. -- BidonlivreBook number: 10050 CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.68 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 929] Catalogue: Thriller/Policier
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mort dans une cité sereine ISBN : 202016521X. SEUIL. 1993. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Coins frottés. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 324 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Robert Pépin. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160069605 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die scharze Brücke von Venedig München, Econ, 1993. 273 S., TB, Buch in gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 3612274201. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU094744 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |