ascending
descending
found: 17 books

SKEGGS DOUGLAS
The Claimant
London, Warner Books. 1998. (ISBN: 0751524409) Mass Market Paperback. 517 pp, remainder mark. Very Good.
Book number: 72013
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0751524409
In shopping cart

More information

SKEGGS, DOUGLAS
The claimant
Warner Books, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 517. ISBN: 9780751524406. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1659401
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.46 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780751524406
In shopping cart

More information

SKEGGS DOUGLAS
Monet et la Seine - Impressions d’un Fleuve
.1988., Binding:. Traduit par Annie Pérez - Ouvrage orné de nombreuses illustrations en couleurs et en noir, in et hors-texte - A Paris - Albin Michel Editeur - Edition 1988 - In-4 Oblong (29,5 x 25 cm) - 154 pages - Cartonnage toilé bleu, avec jaquette illustrée en couleurs, très légèrement frotté et sali - Très bon état intérieur - Poids : 1060 g. Les Impressions d'un fleuve offrent au lecteur cette nouvelle approche picturale qui devint très vite célèbre : le métier du peintre s'y approfondit dans la fascination pour un même sujet.
Book number: 124
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Keywords: Peintres
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLAS SKEGGS
Monet Et la Seine Impressions D'un Fleuve
Paris, Albin Michel. 1988, First French Edition. Blue Cloth with dust jacket, Oblong 4to. 152pp. 147 illus. mostly in colour, French text. Presentation copy, with card to fr. pastedown, rubbing, edgewear to dj. minor shelfwear. (ISBN: 2226034528) , Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author(s).
Book number: 005380
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.43 | JP¥ 2182]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Art Painting France 2226034528
In shopping cart

More information

SKEGGS, DOUGLAS
The Phoenix of Prague
New York: St. Martin's, 1996, 1996. Hardcover. New York: St. Martin's, 1996, 1996. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. First U.S. Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. plastic cover over dj; lib. marks; otherwise clean; binding is tight. Good .
Book number: 010487
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
In shopping cart

More information

SKEGGS, DOUGLAS
River of light: Monet's impressions of the Seine
London, Guild Publishing, 1987. Used - Very Good. VG hsrdback in VG dust jacket Book Club ed.. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film .
Book number: BOOKS140067I
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
In shopping cart

More information

SKEGGS, DOUGLAS
River of Light : Monet's Impressions of the Seine
London, Gollancz, 1987. 1st Edition, Gollancz, London, 1987. Hardcover in unclipped dw. Oblong 4to. 151pp. Colour & B&W illus. Very good/very good. 4to - over 9¾ - 12"" tall. Hardcover. 575039035. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 122632
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: Art
In shopping cart

More information

SKEGGS, DOUGLAS
River of light. Monet's impressions of the Seine
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1987. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 153. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1749103
€  14.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.19 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1447]
Catalogue: Kunst
In shopping cart

More information

SKEGGS, DOUGLAS; CLAUDE MONET
River of Light: MONET'S Impressions of the Seine.
Skeggs, Douglas. River of Light: MONET'S Impressions of the Seine. 153 pp. illustrated with approximately 70 color plates and a few monochrome illustrations. Large, oblong 4to, cloth. New York, Knopf, 1987.
Book number: 28638
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
In shopping cart

More information

SKEGGS, DOUGLAS:
River of Light, Monet's Impressions of the Seine
London, Victor Gollancz Ltd., 1987 Very good dark blue boards with gilt lettering to the spine, 9.5 x 11.5 inches approx. landscape, very good coloured pictorial dust jacket, bright and clean, a little edge wear, not price clipped, illustrated endpapers, 153 pages, illustrated in colour and black & white. Quite a heavy book.
Book number: 14497
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Monet, Impressionists, River Seine, France, Art 0575039035
In shopping cart

More information

SKEGGS, DOUGLAS
River Of Light. Monet's Impressions Of The Seine
London, Gollancz. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575039035) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Oblong 4to. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 008994
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: 0575039035
In shopping cart

More information

SKEGGS, DOUGLAS;MONET, CLAUDE
River of Light: Monet's Impressions of the Seine
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc. 1987, 1st Edition Amarican Editon. (ISBN: 0394561317). Hard Bound. The book is in pristine cond, the DJ has slight shelf wear. Monet one of the leading impresionests, is represented here whit different views of the Seine, they are in B&W and full color From scenes of the river in Paris to the beauty of the French countryside, enjoy one of the great artists of the world. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 011493
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Art;Impressionist;Monet 0394561317
In shopping cart

More information

SKEGGS, DOUGLAS
The Talinin Madonna
GB, Macmillan. 1991, 1st Edition. Hardback. A very clean tight copy with small bump to bottom corner. Page edges are starting to brown. VG+/VG+ DW.
Book number: d085A.017
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
In shopping cart

More information

SKEGGS, DOUGLAS
Der Triumph des Bacchus, Thriller
Econ Verlag GmbH, Düsseldorf/München ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3612273302. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU328067
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SKEGGS, DOUGLAS
Der Triumph des Bacchus
Marion von Schröder Verlag, 1995 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3547785391. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU340251
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLAS SKEGGS
Der Triumph des Bacchus. - Thriller.
Düsseldorf: Marion von Schröder Verlag, 1995, 1. Aufl., 352 S., fest geb. mit SU. (3-547-78539-1) Deutsch von Irene Bisang. ISBN/ISSN 3-547-78539-1. (Sehr gut erhalten.). Gewicht/weight: 600 gr.
Book number: 95386
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: 3547785391
In shopping cart

More information

SKEGGS, DOUGLAS.
THE TRIUMPH OF BACCHUS.
New York: St Martin's, 1993. First American edition. The author's third mystery set in the world of art. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 4041
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search