| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 23 books |
Tall, Dark, and Dangerous HarperCollins, New York, 1994. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. 373 pages + ads. Book in excellent condition--very light spine creases, Tiny coffee stain bottom corner pages 1-70--does not affect text; othewise fine. Catherine Anderson wrote Shotgun Bride; Christina Dodd penned Wild Texas Rose; and Susan Sizemore authored One Riot, One Ranger for this book of western novelas. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 004355 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION ROMANCE HISTORICAL Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Blood (Anthology) Berkley. 2008. (ISBN: 9780425224007) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0088020 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 525] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780425224007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Autumn Lord HarperPaperbacks, New York, 1996. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Book in excellent condition - tiny bit of edge wear on spine, inside covers beginning to tan, otherwise fine. Seattle writer Diane Teal was unprepared to meet Medieval French Baron Simon De Argent. 307 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 8 oz. Book number: 005256 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Romance time travel Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Captured Innocence New York, Avon. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0060082895). Mass Market Paperback. The princess and the spy. Very Good. Book number: 30666 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_romance_historical Scotland_fiction 0060082895 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Companions ( Laws Of The Blood, Book 3 ) NY: Ace Books, 2001. Paperback. ISBN: 0441008755. Looks pretty good but spine is creased. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 264 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 48851 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0441008755 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Companions (Laws of the Blood, Book 3 ) New York: Ace, 2007. Mass Market Paperback. 0441008755 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7244905 USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 231]
Keywords: 0441008755 Vampires -- Fiction, Horror Fiction, Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heaven and Hell Speculation Press, 2002. Paperback. 0967197988 Fine. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING887R14985 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0967197988 Paranormal Romance, Anthologies, Jody Lynn, Nye | In shopping cart More information div> |
I Hunger for You Pocket. 2005. (ISBN: 9781416523550) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0066509 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781416523550 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The hunt Penguin, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 282. As the blood lust of the vampires of Los Angeles begins to take over, it is up to the Enforcer, Selim, to keep them under control, but his life and the life of Siri, his mortal love, are threatened by a would-be betrayer who is out to violate his community's most sacred Law. Reissue. ISBN: 9780441006601. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1656304 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441006601 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hunt (Bk 1laws of the Blood) Ace Books. 1999. (ISBN: 9780441006601) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0063479 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 573] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780441006601 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In My Dreams Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1996. Special Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0061084700. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine,rear cover near spine re-inforced; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 39135 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0061084700 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
LAWS OF THE BLOOD: THE HUNT. Sizemore, Susan. LAWS OF THE BLOOD: THE HUNT. NY: Ace Books, c1999. 7th printing. 282pp. Fine bright mass market paperback with only a faint crease on the spine Book number: 77800 USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Price Of Innocence Avon 1999 Paperback, 384pp. "Possessed by DesireYears ago, a handsome stranger rescued Sherrie Hamilton from a harem and enticed her into becoming his lover before returning her safely home. Now Sherrie is a respectable young widow and mother, chaperoning her young charges through fashionable London society-- until she comes face to face with her erotic dream. For there, accross a crowded ballroom, stands the one man who touched the very core of her sensuality, stirring old memories, and a new unbidden desire.Obsessed by LoveJack PenMartyn, Earl of PenMartyn, seeks to put his past behind him, yet he's obsessed by the one womanwhose pure innocence he stole; the woman who is the mother of the child he never knew he had. He knows that with one false word, Sherrie will expose the secrets of his past. But does he dare to hope that she will give in to the tempation of their recklesspassion for a future together? ", (ISBN: 9780380804184). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 577196 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780380804184 9780380804184 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Price of Innocence Avon, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0380804182 used book very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6760280 USD 7.49 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 0380804182 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Price of Innocence Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380804182 Fine.. Fine . Book number: BING49707 USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 0380804182 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Price of Passion New York, Avon. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0380816512). Mass Market Paperback. Described as a sexy Scottish romp. Near Fine. Book number: 30669 AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 506] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_romance_historical Scotland_fiction 0380816512 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Primal Needs Pocket Star. 2009. (ISBN: 9781416562122) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0089929 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 525] Catalogue: Romance - Paranormal
Keywords: 9781416562122 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Primal Heat NY: Pocket Star Books, 2006. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 1416513353. Great overall appearance but has spine creasing. ; 1.2 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 350 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 38771 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 1416513353 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Scandalous Miranda Avon. (ISBN: 0-06-008290-9) . 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Historical Romance). Book number: 295791 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance 0060082909 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stranger by Her Side New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373078269. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, addr label on inside cover; (Silhouette Intimate Moments Ser, No. 826) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 251 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 214056 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373078269 Fiction Romance Silhouette Intimate Moments Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wings of the Storm Diamond 1994 Paperback. (ISBN: 0261664956). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 142795 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"0261664956 0261664956 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wings of the Storm Diamond 1994 Paperback. (ISBN: 0261664956). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 459937 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"0261664956 0261664956 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wings of the Storm Great Britain, Diamond Books. 1992. (ISBN: 0261664956) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with flat uncreased spine, light edgewear with a small pink stain on the bottom of the foreedge, some tanning of pages and slightly creased covers. Good - Very Good. Book number: 111258 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance Novel Adventure Story Love Story Romantic Story Time-Travel Fantasy Novel 0261664956 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |