| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 13 books |
La teoría general de Keynes. Informe de tres décadas. Compilado por Robert Lekachman. México, Fondo de Cultura Económica, 1967 4º. 358 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica. Intonso. Book number: 59880 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.51 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1127]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Are These Hardships Necessary? London : Rupert Hart-Davis 1947. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 178. Description: 178 p. ; 19 cm. Subjects: Great Britain --Economic policy. Fine copy in the original color-printed. stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 127080 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Economic Essays London : Macmillan & Co Ltd 1952. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 299. Physical desc.:299 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Economics. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 170514 € 48.00 [Appr.: US$ 63.31 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4917]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Induction, Growth and Trade: Essays in Honour of Sir Roy Harrod Oxford, Clarendon P. 1970. (ISBN: 0198281676). hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 058589 GBP 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 36 US$ 47.23 | JP¥ 3668] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0198281676 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Life of John Maynard Keynes, By R.F. Harrod London. MacMillan. 1951 1951. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 674. A comprehensive account of the multi-gifted man. complete with excellent illustrations. Description: xvi. 674 p. Illus.ports. 23 cm. Subjects: Keynes. John Maynard 1883-1946. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 2 -- MW BooksBook number: 122276 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 59.35 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4609]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Life of John Maynard Keynes London. MacMillan 1951. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 674. Description: xvi. 674 p. Illus.ports. 23 cm. Subjects: Keynes. John Maynard (1883-1946) --Biography. Notes: Includes index. Price-clipped dw. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 92285 € 42.00 [Appr.: US$ 55.39 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4302]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Life of John Maynard Keynes London. MacMillan 1951. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 674. Description: xvi. 674 p. Illus.ports. 23 cm. Subjects: Keynes. John Maynard (1883-1946). Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 118891 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 79.13 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 6146]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sociology, Morals and Mystery: The Chichele Lectures Delivered in Oxford Under the Auspices of All Souls College, 1970 [By] Roy Harrod London. MacMillan 1971. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 115. Description: [5]. 115 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Social sciences. Sociology. Series: The Chichele lectures. 0333123417. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 135904 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 17.08 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1326]
Keywords: 0333123417 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Topical Comment: Essays in Dynamic Economics Applied London, Macmillan. 1961, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Some fading to boards. Good/Good. Book number: 033016 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 US$ 63.08 | JP¥ 4899] Catalogue: Social History, Politics & Sociology
Keywords: Money Business Finance Economics Investment Stocks Currency Banking John Maynard Keynes Social History Politics Commerce Capitalism Monetrism City of London Insurance Stock Exchange Trade Unemployment Competition Monopoly Distribution Production Marketing | In shopping cart More information div> |
Towards a Dynamic Economics: Some Recent Developments of Economic Theory and their Application to Policy. Macmillan 1966, 12 mo., ix,169 pp.; 9th. ptg.; VG/no dj, spine fading; Book number: LR34661 USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 737]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Atomic Age London. G. Allen And Unwin 1949. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 149. Description: 149 p. 19 cm. Subjects: Nuclear energy. Series: Halley Stewart lectures. 1948. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 113346 € 32.00 [Appr.: US$ 42.2 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3278]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Are These Hardships Necessary? R. Hart-Davis, 1947. Paper Back. 178 pages. Signature on endpaper. Used (rather rubbed and faded cover, cover corners creased, slight fraying to head and base of worn spine etc) but a sound paperback.. Acceptable/see Description . Book number: 024491 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Towards a New Economic Policy: Lectures given in the University of Manchester Manchester University Press 1967 70p paperback Book number: 38018 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |