ascending
descending
found: 13 books

CHAMPERNOWNE, D. G., GOTTFRIED HABERLER, SIR ROY F. HARROD, ABBA P. LERNER, W. B. REDDAWAY, E. A. G. ROBINSON, PAUL A. SAMUELSON, PAUL M. SWEEZY, JACOB VINER.
La teoría general de Keynes. Informe de tres décadas. Compilado por Robert Lekachman.
México, Fondo de Cultura Económica, 1967 4º. 358 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica. Intonso.
Book number: 59880
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.51 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1127]
In shopping cart

More information

HARROD, ROY FORBES, SIR (1900-)
Are These Hardships Necessary?
London : Rupert Hart-Davis 1947. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 178. Description: 178 p. ; 19 cm. Subjects: Great Britain --Economic policy. Fine copy in the original color-printed. stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 127080
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844]
In shopping cart

More information

HARROD, ROY FORBES, SIR
Economic Essays
London : Macmillan & Co Ltd 1952. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 299. Physical desc.:299 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Economics. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 170514
€  48.00 [Appr.: US$ 63.31 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4917]
In shopping cart

More information

HARROD, SIR ROY FORBES
Induction, Growth and Trade: Essays in Honour of Sir Roy Harrod
Oxford, Clarendon P. 1970. (ISBN: 0198281676). hardcover. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 058589
GBP 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 36 US$ 47.23 | JP¥ 3668]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0198281676
In shopping cart

More information

HARROD, ROY FORBES, SIR (1900-)
The Life of John Maynard Keynes, By R.F. Harrod
London. MacMillan. 1951 1951. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 674. A comprehensive account of the multi-gifted man. complete with excellent illustrations. Description: xvi. 674 p. Illus.ports. 23 cm. Subjects: Keynes. John Maynard 1883-1946. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 2
Book number: 122276
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 59.35 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4609]
In shopping cart

More information

HARROD, ROY FORBES, SIR (1900-)
The Life of John Maynard Keynes
London. MacMillan 1951. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 674. Description: xvi. 674 p. Illus.ports. 23 cm. Subjects: Keynes. John Maynard (1883-1946) --Biography. Notes: Includes index. Price-clipped dw. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 92285
€  42.00 [Appr.: US$ 55.39 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4302]
In shopping cart

More information

HARROD, ROY FORBES, SIR
The Life of John Maynard Keynes
London. MacMillan 1951. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 674. Description: xvi. 674 p. Illus.ports. 23 cm. Subjects: Keynes. John Maynard (1883-1946). Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 118891
€  60.00 [Appr.: US$ 79.13 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 6146]
In shopping cart

More information

HARROD, ROY FORBES, SIR
Sociology, Morals and Mystery: The Chichele Lectures Delivered in Oxford Under the Auspices of All Souls College, 1970 [By] Roy Harrod
London. MacMillan 1971. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 115. Description: [5]. 115 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Social sciences. Sociology. Series: The Chichele lectures. 0333123417. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 135904
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 17.08 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1326]
Keywords: 0333123417
In shopping cart

More information

HARROD, SIR ROY FORBES
Topical Comment: Essays in Dynamic Economics Applied
London, Macmillan. 1961, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Some fading to boards. Good/Good.
Book number: 033016
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 US$ 63.08 | JP¥ 4899]
Keywords: Money Business Finance Economics Investment Stocks Currency Banking John Maynard Keynes Social History Politics Commerce Capitalism Monetrism City of London Insurance Stock Exchange Trade Unemployment Competition Monopoly Distribution Production Marketing
In shopping cart

More information

HARROD, R. F. (SIR ROY FORBES, 1900-76)
Towards a Dynamic Economics: Some Recent Developments of Economic Theory and their Application to Policy.
Macmillan 1966, 12 mo., ix,169 pp.; 9th. ptg.; VG/no dj, spine fading;
Book number: LR34661
USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 737]
In shopping cart

More information

OLIPHANT, MARK, SIR (1901-) . P. M. S. BLACKETT. R. F. HARROD. BERTRAND RUSSELL.
The Atomic Age
London. G. Allen And Unwin 1949. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 149. Description: 149 p. 19 cm. Subjects: Nuclear energy. Series: Halley Stewart lectures. 1948. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 113346
€  32.00 [Appr.: US$ 42.2 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3278]
In shopping cart

More information

ROY HARROD, SIR ROY FORBES HARROD
Are These Hardships Necessary?
R. Hart-Davis, 1947. Paper Back. 178 pages. Signature on endpaper. Used (rather rubbed and faded cover, cover corners creased, slight fraying to head and base of worn spine etc) but a sound paperback.. Acceptable/see Description .
Book number: 024491
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
In shopping cart

More information

HARROD ROY (SIR)
Towards a New Economic Policy: Lectures given in the University of Manchester
Manchester University Press 1967 70p paperback
Book number: 38018
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search