ascending
descending
found: 24 books

FRANCIS, DICK. , WILLIAMS, J. , HAILEY, A. , SIPHERD, RAY
Straight, No Roof But Heaven, the Evening News, the Courtship of Peggy Mccoy Reader's Digest Condensed Books.
Reader's Digest, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Beswick Farnsworth Gonzalez Deel Reader's Digest Condensed Books vol 2. Near fine condition with almost no usage showing. Text is clean/tight. Top edge gilt. DJ rear cover has letter from Barbara Bush celebrating Reader's Digest COndensed Books. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 188; Small 8vo; 574 pages. NF/VG+.
Book number: 21203
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Reader's Digest
Keywords: Reader's Digest Fiction Television News Maine Navy Romance Gemstone Business Historical Fiction America Civil War Ohio Kansas Noamz
In shopping cart

More information

FRANCIS, DICK. , WILLIAMS, JEANNE. , HAILEY, ALEX. , SIPHERD, RAY
Straight, No Roof But Heaven, the Evening News, the Courtship of Peggy Mccoy Reader's Digest Condensed Books.
Reader's Digest, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Beswick Farnsworth Gonzalez Deel Volume 2. Reader's Digest Condensed Books. Very good plus condition with light usage showing. DJ has some edge nicks/wear. Some corners have a small piece of DJ missing. TEG. Inked ownership. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 188; Small 8vo; 574 pages. VG+/G+.
Book number: 20093
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Reader's Digest
Keywords: Reader's Digest Entertainment Television Shows Tv Maine Navy Nurse Fiction Jockeys Historical Fiction Schoolteacher Noamz
In shopping cart

More information

KORR, DAVID & COOKE, TOM & SIPHERD, RAY & GOUDSMIT, LEX & BASTIAANSEN, ALLETTIE
Gedichten uit Sesamstraat
1987. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 60. De figuren uit Sesamstraat vertellen verhaaltjes, raadsels en rijmpjes, Lex Goudsmit vertelt een verhaal over een pratende kano en Grover beleeft allerlei avonturen op een boerderij. Prentenboek met kleurige tekeningen voor kinderen vanaf ca. 4 jaar. ISBN: 9789051410709. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U538048
€  3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789051410709
In shopping cart

More information

SIPHERD, RAY
The Audubon Quartet
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1998; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; else hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
-- ReBook
Book number: 09362
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: fiction,
In shopping cart

More information

SIPHERD RAY
The audubon quartet
New York, 1999, 250 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 85268&305G
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SIPHERD, RAY
The Audubon Quartet
New York, St. Martin's Press. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312185367) Hardcover, Medium Octavo, approx. 8½" (220mm) tall. Hard Cover, in very good condition, in a near fine dust jacket. Very clean copy with a double crease to front endpaper and a small bump on the top of spine. Dust jacket is solid with slight general shelfwear, no tears or chips. Very Good/Very Good - Fine.
Book number: 119938
AUD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.28 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 818]
Keywords: Art World Crime Detection Tough Guy Detective Story Private Eye Private Detective Who-Done-It Criminal Investigation Whodunits Murder Mystery Private Sleuth Jonathan Wilder Mystery 0312185367
In shopping cart

More information

SIPHERD, RAY
The Audubon Quartet
NY: St. Martin Press, 1998. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 106817
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312185367
In shopping cart

More information

RAY SIPHERD
The Audubon Quartet
Worldwide Library 1999 Paperback, 250pp. "Artist and bird lover Jonathan Wilder is eager to view four newly discovered works of legendary painter John James Audubon, but at the first showing, notorious art critic Abel Lasher declares them to be fakes. Hours later, Lasher is found murdered. Wilder drives into the world of high art, where powerful collectors play for high stakes--and perhaps deadly games. Martin's Press. ", (ISBN: 9780373263110). Very Good.
Book number: 590487
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780373263110 9780373263110
In shopping cart

More information

RAY SIPHERD
The Audubon Quartet
Worldwide Library 1999 Paperback, 250pp. "Artist and bird lover Jonathan Wilder is eager to view four newly discovered works of legendary painter John James Audubon, but at the first showing, notorious art critic Abel Lasher declares them to be fakes. Hours later, Lasher is found murdered. Wilder drives into the world of high art, where powerful collectors play for high stakes--and perhaps deadly games. Martin's Press. Taped spine", (ISBN: 9780373263110). Good.
Book number: 601061
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780373263110 9780373263110
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SIPHERD, RAY
The Courtship of Peggy Mccoy
New York: St. Martin's Press, (c.1990). First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by (dj) Guy Deel. [lovely book, tight and clean, with no discernible wear to either book or jacket]. Novel of mature romance between the title character, "a proud woman -- proud of her Yankee heritage, proud of her own feisty independence, and proud, too, that she and her small sailboat can outsail any man or woman in the coastal town of Hasty Harbor, Maine," and a retired admiral who she meets at the launching of a navy ship. Laid in is a 1990 letter from a Hollywood TV producer to actress Lee Remick, who apparently was under consideration for the leading role in a proposed adaptation; Remick died the following year, however, and to date no TV or film version of the book has been produced.. Fine in Fine dj .
Book number: 18134
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580]
Catalogue: *Recent Listings
Keywords: Maine Sailing Romance
In shopping cart

More information

SIPHERD, RAY
The Courtship of Peggy Mccoy
New York: St. Martin's, 1990, 1990. Hardcover. New York: St. Martin's, 1990, 1990. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. plastic cover over dj; some lib. marks, clean, tight . Good .
Book number: 008460
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
In shopping cart

More information

RAY SIPHERD
Dance of the Scarecrows: A Jonathan Wilder Mystery
St. Martin's Press, 1996. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, Like New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), some light cover edge handling, otherwise a very fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000149129 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000149129
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

SIPHERD, RAY,
Dance Of The Scarecrows.
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. The morning after a Halloween night party in a small Connecticut town, one of six men who dressed up as scarecrows is found brutally murdered in a cornfield. Fine book (clean, straight & tight), in a near fine, price untact, unclipped dust jacket (clean, bright & crisp, a touch of edgewear and two tiny edgetears that are internally mended.) A very nice copy. 8 1/2" x 6"; 226 pages. F/NF.
Book number: 7648
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Ray Sipherd Fiction First Edition Mystery Murder Mysteries Johnathan Wilder Mystery Thriller Suspense Halloween
In shopping cart

More information

SIPHERD, RAY,
THE DEVIL'S HAWK.
Sipherd, Ray. THE DEVIL'S HAWK. A Jonathan Wilder mystery. NY: Worldwide Mystery, c2004. 253pp. Fine bright mass market paperback
Book number: 64089
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 259]
In shopping cart

More information

SIPHERD, RAY,
Down on the Farm with Grover.
Wisconsin, Western Publishing Company, 1980. (ISBN: 0307231100) 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Book is in very good condition.
Book number: 223140
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 80]
Keywords: Children's
In shopping cart

More information

SIPHERD,RAY
Down on the Farm with Grover
, Western Publishing Company 1980, Hardcover. Ill.: Color illustrations. Very good. Pictorial boards in color.Bright,tight.ISBN:0307231100.
¶ Pictorial boards in color.Bright,tight.ISBN:0307231100.Illustrations by Eleanor Mill.A Sesame Street/Golden Press Book.Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets.
Book number: 018308
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Children's books Sesame Street Muppets
In shopping cart

More information

SIPHERD, RAY
Down on the Farm with Grover
Golden Press: Golden Press, 1980. . B004476; no page #s hardcover, good contents & decorated covers, A490.
Book number: 4476
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Sipherd
In shopping cart

More information

RAY SIPHERD
Down on the Farm with Grover
Western Pub. Co. 1980. (ISBN: 9780307231109) Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0062388
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780307231109
In shopping cart

More information

SIPHERD, RAY
Ernie's Telephone Call
Whitman Tell-A-Tale 2452-24. A very good to fine picturecover hardcover. Illustrated by Irra Duga. A Sesame Street Book. Copyright 1978.
Book number: L3452
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Little Golden Books and Similiar Children's Picture Books Little Golden Books
In shopping cart

More information

SIPHERD, RAY
Ernie's Telephone Call
Whitman Tell-A-Tale 2452-24. A very good to fine picturecover hardcover. Illustrated by Irra Duga. A Sesame Street Book. Copyright 1978.
Book number: L3453
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Little Golden Books and Similiar Children's Picture Books Little Golden Books
In shopping cart

More information

SIPHERD, RAY
Ernie's Phone Call
Western. 1978. Ill.: Irra Dugga. A Tell-A-Tale Book. hard cover in colour, 14,4 x 16 cm, good.
Book number: 001538
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Muppets, Sesame Street Irra Dugga
In shopping cart

More information

SIPHERD, RAY,
Sherlock Hemlock and the Creatures from Outer Space.
Not Given, Western Publishing Company, Inc., 1981. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. The cover is chipped, rubbed and bumped. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 119951
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: Children's
In shopping cart

More information

SIPHERD, RAY:
Der Weihnachtsladen. Erzählungen. Aus dem Amerikan. von Irene Holicki. Heyne 1, Heyne allgemeine Reihe Nr. 13948.
München: Heyne, 2003. Taschenbuchausgabe, 219 Seiten, Kl.-8°, Softcover/Paperback guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 283571
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: Belletristik, The Christmas store
In shopping cart

More information

SIPHERD, RAY,
When Is My Birthday? (Sesame Street Growing Up Book).
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A., Golden Press, 1988. (ISBN: 0307120287) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Pictorial boards are rubbed on edges, faint discoloring. Text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 138739B
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 80]
Keywords: Children
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search