ascending
descending
found: 20 books

EDITED BY ANDREW BAUM, SHELLEY E. TAYLOR, JEROME E. SINGER
Handbook of Psychology and Health, Vol IV (Socail Psychological Aspects of Health)
USA, Lawrence Erlbaum Associates. 1984. (ISBN: 0898591864). Hard Cover, 151/2cm x 231/2cm. Ex-Library, 362pages. Good.
Book number: 032286
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0898591864
In shopping cart

More information

HERDRICH, STEPHANIE L. SARGENT, JOHN SINGER ; WEINBERG, H. BARBARA; SHELLEY, MARJORIE ; METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART (NEW YORK, N.Y.).
American Drawings and Watercolors in the Metropolitan Museum of Art : John Singer Sargent ;: [by] Stephanie L. Herdrich and H. Barbara Weinberg ; with an essay by Marjorie Shelley.
New York, Metropolitan Museum of Ar, 2000. xv, 426 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 29 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 395-403) and index.. Hardcover. ISBN: 0870999524. Very fine in very fine DJ; As new, still sealed in original shrinkwrap., Art -- New York (State) -- New York -- Exhibitions. Dessin -- New York (État) -- New York -- Expositions. Aquarelle -- New York (État) -- New York -- Expositions. Tekeningen. Aquarellen. Metropolitan Museum of Art. Zeichnung. Aquarelle -- États-Unis -- 20e siècle. Named Person: Sargent, John Singer, 1856-1925 -- Exhibitions. Sargent, John Singer, 1856-1925 -- Expositions. Sargent, John Singer, 1856-1925 -- Notes, esquisses, etc. -- Expositions. Sargent, John Singer, 1856-1925. Sargent, John Singer. Sargent, John Singer (1856-1925). || Metropolitan Museum of Art (New York, N.Y.) -- Exhibitions. Metropolitan Museum of Art (New York, N.Y.) -- Expositions. Metropolitan Museum of Art. -- Exhibitions. New York (NY) -- Metropolitan Museum of Art. Metropolitan museum of art (New York, N.Y.). Katalog
Book number: 18701
USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7557]
Keywords: United States, American Studies, Americana 0870999524
In shopping cart

More information

SINGER, SHELLEY.
Damen sind Trumpf. Kriminalroman.
Frankfurt a.M.,Nikolai&Medea,1983. Pap.200S.
Book number: 27187
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: CRIME FICTION/KRIMIS
In shopping cart

More information

SHELLEY SINGER
Following Jane (Barrett Lake Mystery)
Signet, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. 0451175239 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7062330
USD 8.45 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 672]
Keywords: 0451175239
In shopping cart

More information

SINGER, SHELLEY (PSEUDONYM OF ROCHELLE SINGER)
Following Jane
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-17523-9) . 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Rochelle Singer. (Mystery).
Book number: 343213
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451175239
In shopping cart

More information

SINGER, SHELLEY
Full House a Jake Samson Mystery
St Martins Pr, 1986. 1. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312309732. Light edge wear with light shelf wear to DJ. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Stated "First Edition. " Full number line. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 164 p.. Very Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 7776
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312309732
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SINGER, SHELLEY (PSEUDONYM OF ROCHELLE SINGER.)
FULL HOUSE: A Jake Samson Mystery.
New York: St Martin's, (1986.) First printing. The third mystery, featuring Jake Samson, ex-Chicago cop, occasional (unlicensed) private eye and neighborhood 'tough guy.' Set in the landlocked flats of North Oakland, California - where a religious cult is building a large boat on their property - SIGNED on the title page. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-309732
Book number: 31490
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2188]
Keywords: oakland setting, san francisco bay area setting, regional mystery, 0312309732
In shopping cart

More information

SINGER SHELLEY
Full House
Worldwide Mystery, 1988, 219 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 298619&G1D
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

SINGER, SHELLEY (PSEUDONYM OF ROCHELLE SINGER)
Full House
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26007-5) . 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Rochelle Singer. (Private Eye).
Book number: 908870
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0373260075
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SINGER, SHELLEY (PSEUDONYM OF ROCHELLE SINGER.)
FULL HOUSE: A Jake Samson Mystery.
New York: St Martin's, (1986.) First printing. The third mystery, featuring Jake Samson, ex-Chicago cop, occasional (unlicensed) private eye and neighborhood 'tough guy.' Set in the landlocked flats of North Oakland, California - where a religious cult is building a large boat on their property.164 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-309732
Book number: 48224
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: oakland setting, san francisco bay area setting, regional mystery, 0312309732
In shopping cart

More information

SINGER, SHELLEY
Handwritten Note
First edition. loose_leaf. Handwritten note signed by Shelley Singer. Fine .
Book number: 5238
USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 445]
Keywords: Autographs
In shopping cart

More information

SHELLEY SINGER
Spit in the Ocean
A Jake Samson mystery. Published by St. Martin's Press, . In good condition with dustwrapper. ISBN
Book number: 17269
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: 0312006853
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SINGER, SHELLEY (PSEUDONYM OF ROCHELLE SINGER)
Spit in the Ocean
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26026-1) . 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Rochelle Singer. (Private Eye).
Book number: 932911
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0373260261
In shopping cart

More information

SINGER, SHELLEY (PSEUDONYM OF ROCHELLE SINGER.)
SPIT IN THE OCEAN: A Jake Samson Mystery.
New York: St Martin's, (1987.) First printing. The fourth mystery, featuring Jake Samson, ex-Chicago cop, occassional (unlicensed) private eye, set on the remote coast of Northern California - SIGNED on the title page. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-006853
Book number: 31491
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: california setting, regional mystery, 0312006853
In shopping cart

More information

SINGER, SHELLEY (PSEUDONYM OF ROCHELLE SINGER)
Spit in the Ocean
St. Martin's. 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Rochelle Singer. (Private Eye).
Book number: 683199
USD 19.22 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1529]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye
In shopping cart

More information

SINGER, SHELLEY,
Spit in the Ocean: A Jake Samson Mystery.
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1987. 1st. Hardcover., Nf/Nf. Pages: 184.
Book number: MASTER041091I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

SINGER, SHELLEY (PSEUDONYM OF ROCHELLE SINGER)
Suicide King
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26040-7) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Rochelle Singer. (Private Eye).
Book number: 933311
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0373260407
In shopping cart

More information

SINGER SHELLEY
Suicide king
Worldwide, 1990, 219 .pp, soft cover, 18 x 12 cm. Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 309039&25C
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
In shopping cart

More information

SINGER, SHELLEY (PSEUDONYM OF ROCHELLE SINGER)
Suicide King
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-02293-X) . 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page. Pseudonym of Rochelle Singer. (Private Eye).
Book number: 378690
USD 28.13 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2238]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 031202293x
In shopping cart

More information

SINGER SHELLEY
SUICIDE KING
Worldwide, 1990. 1st printing, power, corruption, Suicide King races along like a machine gun with its trigger stuck. Paperback. 0373260407. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FD08/127
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 343]
Keywords: 0373260407
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search