| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
Echoes Of Darkness: Supernatural Tales. Sarob Press: Wales, 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 190230909X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Collects nine weird and macabre stories, including an unpublished novella ''Ashushma''. 250 numbered (unsigned) copies printed. THIS COPY ADDITIONALLY SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS. Book number: 02760 GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.11 | JP¥ 3429]
Keywords: 190230909x | In shopping cart More information div> |
ENIGMATIC TALES Number 4 Enigma Press, 1999. 1st edition. The quarterly illustrated anthology of quality supernatural stories. "Paperback. fine digest magazine. Book number: FF10.102" GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.27 | JP¥ 2488]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ENIGMATIC TALES Number 5 Enigma Press, 1999. 1st edition. The quarterly illustrated anthology of quality supernatural stories. "Paperback. fine digest magazine. Book number: FF10.103" GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.27 | JP¥ 2488]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ENIGMATIC TALES Number 6 Enigma Press, 1999. 1st edition. The quarterly illustrated anthology of quality supernatural stories. "Paperback. fine digest magazine. Book number: FF10.104" GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.27 | JP¥ 2488]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ENIGMATIC TALES Number 2 Enigma Press, 1998. 1st edition. The quarterly illustrated anthology of quality supernatural stories. "Paperback. fine digest magazine. Book number: FF10.100" GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.27 | JP¥ 2488]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
F20 Issue One. The British Fantasy Society (BFS), 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Card wrappers. ISBN: 0953747654. Fine (as new) copy. First volume of the UK weird fiction magazine: 116 pages. Original stories by Tim Lebbon, Steve Lockley and Paul Lewis, Paul Finch, Steve Savile & others. Co-published with Enigmatic Press. Book number: 05100 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
Keywords: 0953747654 | In shopping cart More information div> |
F20 - Issue One - SIGNED British Fantasy Society/Enigmatic Press, 2000. limited edition of 200 signed and numbered copies, signed by all contributors including Tim Lebbon, and the editors. paperback. 0953747654. new fine chapbook. Book number: 05/26/01.278 GBP 4.45 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 6.98 | JP¥ 555]
Keywords: 0953747654 | In shopping cart More information div> |
F20 - No.1 Enigmatic Press, 2000. 1st printing. "paperback. fine trade paperback. Book number: FC0205/141" GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Falling Into Heaven. Sarob Press: Wales, 2004. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1902309502. Fine copy in pictorial boards (as new), as issued without dustjacket. Collection of 'fourteen tales of terror' with an introduction by William P. Simmons. Limited to just 150 trade (unsigned) copies. THIS COPY SPECIALLY SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS. Book number: 15209 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2743]
Keywords: 1902309502 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Falling Into Heaven. Sarob Press: Wales, 2004. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1902309510. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket, and slipcased. Collection of 'fourteen tales of terror' with an introduction by William P. Simmons. LIMITED EDITION: 40 numbered copies, signed by both the authors, Simmons and illustrator Gerald Gaubert. Book number: 15210 GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 68.75 US$ 86.22 | JP¥ 6859]
Keywords: 1902309510 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FALLING INTO HEAVEN sarob Press, 2004. 1st edition, fourteen tales of terror. Hardback. 1902309502. fine hardcover no dw as issued. Book number: FS07/504 GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.27 | JP¥ 2488]
Keywords: 1902309502 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flame And Other Enigmatic Tales. Sarob Press: France, 2011. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 9782953770636. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket (as new). Collection of seven supernatural/fantasy stories. Limited to just 140 numbered hardcover copies published. Book number: 31861 GBP 24.75 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 38.8 | JP¥ 3086]
Keywords: 9782953770636 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Seminar - SIGNED Sarob Press, 2003. 1st edition, limited to just 40 hand numbered and signed slipcased copies, a writing seminar in Dorset turns into a nightmare for a group of late teens, sold out prior to publication. "hardback. as new hardcover copy in a new dustwrapper, slipcased de-luxe edition. Book number: FS0326/002" GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.54 | JP¥ 5612]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Seminar Sarob Press, 2003. 1st edition, limited edition, a writing seminar in Dorset turns into a nightmare for a group of late teens. "hardback. as new hardcover copy in a new dustwrapper. Book number: FS0326/001" GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2743]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Seminar. Sarob Press: Wales, 2003. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback. Fine (as new) copy. 96-page supernatural novella. 250 paperbound copies printed. Book number: 10778 GBP 10.94 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.15 | JP¥ 1364]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Seminar Sarob Press, 2003. 1st printing, a writing seminar turns to terror. "paperback. as new paperback copy. Book number: FV0307/001" GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 617]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Seminar. Sarob Press: Wales, 2003. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1902309332. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). 96-page supernatural novella. Only 190 hardcover copies printed of which this is one of 150 (unsigned) trade copies. THIS COPY SPECIALLY SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS. Book number: 10643 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2058]
Keywords: 1902309332 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Seminar. Sarob Press: Wales, 2003. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1902309340. Fine copy in dustjacket and slipcase (as new). 96-page supernatural novella. LIMITED EDITION: 35 numbered copies specially bound and slipcased, signed by both authors and illustrator Richard Lamb. Note: there was also a 150 trade hardcover edition, making the total hardcover print-run only 190 copies (five copies were reserved for the author/publisher). Book number: 10642 GBP 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 US$ 68.98 | JP¥ 5487]
Keywords: 1902309340 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |