ascending
descending
found: 33 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(LATTIMORE, RICHMOND; SMITH, CHARLOTTE; DRAGONETTE, JESSICA; SIMPSON, ELIZABETH; GILMARTIN, PATRICIA; CASE, JOSEPHINE; BUSSE, CHARLOTTE; SANDS, JUDITH; MACVEAGH, ADELE).
Counterpoint Spring 1954, Vol. 1, No. 2.
Bryn Mawr College, 1954. F First Edition Book. S Saddle Stapled. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Yellow card covers, 28pp. Literary magazine put out by students at famous college with poetry and fiction by undergraduates. At least one of them went on to some fame. Clean, tight, sound copy. Slight yellowing around cover edges. Very Good .
Book number: sh1318
USD 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1511]
Keywords: Small Magazine Literature Poetry Undergraduate Bryn Mawr
In shopping cart

More information

[BOURGEOYS, MARGUERITE]. SIMPSON, PATRICIA.
Marguerite Bourgeoys and the Congregation of Notre Dame, 1665-1700.
Montreal & Kingston: McGill-Queen's University Press, (2005).. First edition. Inscribed and signed by the author on front free endpaper. Hardcover. Fine in fine dust jacket. 292pp. Illustrated. Marguerite Bourgeoys ((1620-1700), one of the pioneers of New France and Montreal, founded the first school in Montrea l and the Congrégation de Notre-Dame de Montréal, one of the first uncloistered religious communities for women. She was canonized in 1982.
Book number: 33853
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: Canadiana
Keywords: canadiana,montreal quebec, religious orders, ancien regime, nouvelle france, religion, Marguerite Bourgeoys, Congregation of Notre Dame, congregation de notre-dame, 0773529705
In shopping cart

More information

DARNELL, FRANK AND SIMPSON, PATRICIA M. (EDS.):
RURAL EDUCATION: IN PURSUIT OF EXCELLENCE. Selected Papers from The National Conference 'New Directions in Rural Education', organised by the Education Department of Western Australia and OECD/CERI.
(Nedlands), N.C.R.R.E., Univ. of W.A., 1981. Wrappers, figures, tables, pp. xiv, 244. Near fine.
¶ See esp. pp. 191-206: Stephen Harris: Aboriginal Learning Styles and the Three Rs.
Book number: 26452
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.62 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1402]
Keywords: Aborigines Western Australia aboriginal WA rural education
In shopping cart

More information

SIMPSON, PATRICIA & POTHIER, LOUISE
Notre-Dame-de-Bon-Secours a Chapel and Its Neighbourhood
Montreal, Musee Marguerite-Bourgeoys/Éditions Fides. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 2762122244) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "This book describes the many vocations of the chapel across the centuries: place of pilgrimage, refuge of newcomers, sailors' chapel, haven of peacw in a constantly changing world.." 152pp; numerous b/w & col. illus. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 169740
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Canadiana
Keywords: Notre-Dame-de-Bon-Secours Chapel Montreal Quebec Canada History Church Architecture Vieux-Montreal 2762122244
In shopping cart

More information

KATHLEEN RICE SIMPSON; PATRICIA A. CREEHAN
Awhonn's Competence Validation for Perinatal Care Providers: Orientation, Continuing Education, and Evaluation
Wolters Kluwer Health, 2000-09-05. Paperback. Fine. looks unused, excellent condition .
Book number: 110507036
USD 34.39 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2736]
Catalogue: Textbook
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA SIMPSON
The Dark Horse (Forbidden Tarot)
Tor Paranormal Romance 2005 Paperback, 384pp. "Claire Coulter’s brother is dying.  To Claire’s astonishment, her boss offers to pay for the the risky operation that might save him.   The catch?  Claire must accompany Tobias Benton on a search for the Fountain of Youth.  Despite believing Tobias is on a wild goose chase, Claire agrees—she’ll do anything to save her brother.  The trip is a disaster: Tobias doesn’t just want Claire’s company—he wants Claire.  But Claire is drawn to Jack, their mysterious and sexy guide.Although the strange and beautiful deck of tarot cards she’s carrying with her predicts a positive outcome, Claire suspects everyone around her is hiding something.  Especially Simeon, an urbane older man who claims to be studying snakes, but whose dark demeanor hints at a terrible past.Claire’s psychic sensitivity alerts her that all is not what it seems, but can she figure out who to trust before it’s too late? ", (ISBN: 9780765353245). Good.
Book number: 524515
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780765353245 9780765353245
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA SIMPSON
The Dark Lord (Forbidden Tarot)
Tor Paranormal Romance 2005 Paperback, 384pp. "Fay Rae Lambers is caught between two men.Dangerously appealing Simeon, who has awakened her long-dormant sexuality, and Michael, the brooding son of her late mentor. Rae and Michael have each inherited half of his father's estate, and are sharing a large house as they renovate it. Being around Michael has rekindled the torch Rae carried for him as a young girl-but when Rae is with Simeon, everyone and everything else fades into the background, including the creepy souvenir Rae brought back from her Egyptian vacation. Rae was warned the deck of tarot cards was dangerous. She was told to throw the cards into the sea, to not look upon them lest she set free evil spirits. The psychic she consults insists that the dark spirit of the Tarot has taken form as one of the men in Rae's life. Rae must figure out whether the Dark Lord of the Forbidden Tarot is Simeon or Michael before she loses her heart. and possibly her life. ", (ISBN: 9780765348616). Good.
Book number: 524509
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780765348616 9780765348616
In shopping cart

More information

SIMPSON, MARC & SALLY MILLS & PATRICIA HILLS,
Eastman Johnson The Cranberry Harvest, Island of Nantucket.
San Diego, Timken Art Gallery, 1990.Softcover, Fine.8vo 8" - 9" tall; 114 pages.
Book number: 259740
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
In shopping cart

More information

SIMPSON, MARC; MILLS, SALLY; HILLS, PATRICIA
Eastman Johnson the Cranberry Harvest, Island of Nantucket
Near Fine; Softcover; Timken Art Gallery; -; 1990; Just a trace of edge wear. Crisp, clean, tight. Free of names or markings.; Square Small 4to 9" - 11" tall. ISBN: 0961086696.
Book number: 24920
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1511]
Catalogue: Art & Design
Keywords: 0961086696 Cranberry Harvesting Nantucket Island
In shopping cart

More information

SIMPSON, MARC; SALLY MILLS; PATRICIA HILLS
Eastman Johnson: The Cranberry Harvest, Island of Nantucket
San Diego, CA, Timken Artt Gallery. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0961086696). Pictorial Wrapper (softcover), 4to. Exhibition Catalogue, 114 pages; 14 color plates, including one 2-panel foldout; b&w text illustrations. Chronology, Appendices, Bibliography, Checklist. The Timken Gallery, now the Timken Museum of Art, is the gallery for the Putnam Foundation Collection. Clean throughout, tight binding. Very Good.
Book number: 003814
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1750]
Keywords: Eastman Johnson Cranberry Harvest American Art 0961086696
In shopping cart

More information

SIMPSON, NAN BOOTH; MCHARGUE, PATRICIA SCOTT,
Great Garden Sources for Texans: A Regional Guide to Designing, Constructing, Planting & Furnishing Your Landscape.
Oregon, TACT, 1999. (ISBN: 0963987941) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good/. Wraps have only light wear, spine unbent, large gummark on front. Pages are clean, text is unmarked.
Book number: 228471
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Reference
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA SIMPSON
Jade
HarperCollins Canada Limited. (ISBN: 9780061084959) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0009135
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780061084959
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA SIMPSON
Just Before Midnight
Harpercollins (Mm) 1997 Paperback, 352pp. (ISBN: 9780061084942). Good.
Book number: 528500
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780061084942 9780061084942
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA SIMPSON
The Legacy
HarperCollins Publishers Incorporated. 1992. (ISBN: 9780061080487) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0004673
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780061080487
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA SIMPSON
Lord Of Forever
Harpercollins (Mm) 1995 Paperback. (ISBN: 9780061083594). Good.
Book number: 528513
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780061083594 9780061083594
In shopping cart

More information

SIMPSON, PATRICIA
The Lost Goddess
New York, Harper Paperbacks, 1995. (ISBN: 0061083283) 371 pages. Paperback in good condition. Small piece torn off top corner of back page of advertising. Page edges browning.
Book number: 41435
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Keywords: 0061083283
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA SIMPSON
The Lost Goddess
Harpercollins (Mm) 1995 Paperback, 371pp. "From Patricia Simpson, 'one of the premier writers of supernatural romance'-- Romantic Times, comes a spellbinding tale of psychic powers and Egyptian mysteries. Through her highly sensitive daughter, Julia, Karissa Spencer Asher has gained disturbing knowledge of her family's past, which threatens to throw Julia into danger. ", (ISBN: 9780061083280). Good.
Book number: 528505
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780061083280 9780061083280
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA SIMPSON
Marguerite Bourgeoys and Montreal, 1640-1665
McGill-Queen's University Press, 1998. Paperback. /. Author inscribed (personalized) and signed trade paperback 1997 McGill-Queen's University Press 247 pages ISBN 0773516417. Clean tight and bright no marks damage or soil Signed by Author. Very Good - Collectible .
Book number: SKU-051400
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: 0773516417 Marguerite Bourgeoys Montreal, 1640-1665
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA SIMPSON
Mystic Moon
Harpercollins (Mm) 1996 Paperback, 368pp. "Carter Greyson was an outcast and a loner--until a brush with death alters his mind and his appearance. Arielle was a naive college student until a wise and honorable man gave her life new meaning. When their paths cross, Carter and Arielle discover a dangerous plot that threatens the very foundation of an Indian tribe to which they are both irrevocably linked. ", (ISBN: 9780061083600). Good.
Book number: 548414
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780061083600 9780061083600
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA SIMPSON
Mystic Moon
Harpercollins. 1996. (ISBN: 9780061083600) . Fair.
Book number: 0064486
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780061083600
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA SIMPSON
The Night Orchid
HarperCollins Canada / Mass Market. (ISBN: 9780061084690) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0009134
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780061084690
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SIMPSON, PATRICIA
The Night Orchid
HarperPaperbacks, New York, 1994. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Book in excellent condition - single faint spine crease, lightest edge wear, inside covers beginning to tan otherwise fine. From a Montana cattle ranch to Seattle, Marissa Quinn will travel far to try to help her sister Leslie when she writes she is in trouble. Then she met Aleck - a glorious pre-Roman warrior and knew she distance was the least of her worries. 400 pages +ads. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 10 oz.
Book number: 005260
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Romance time travel Marissa Quinn Aleck Fiction; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

SIMPSON, PATRICIA
Notre-Dame-de-Bon-Secours a Chapel and Its Neighborhood
Montreal: Fides, 2001. Softcover. ISBN: 2762122244. Tight unmarked book with mild signs of handling. ; 150 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 28408
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Catalogue: Architecture
Keywords: 2762122244
In shopping cart

More information

SIMPSON, KATHLEEN R.; CREEHAN, PATRICIA A.
Perinatal Nursing
Lippincott, 2001. Second Edition. Soft Cover. 0781725100 2nd edition, very light wear only, no marks, upper front corner lightly bumped affecting several pages. Very Good/No Jacket .
Book number: 008513
USD 42.99 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 | £UK 27.5 | JP¥ 3420]
Catalogue: Medical/Health
Keywords: 0781725100 Perinatology
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA SIMPSON
Raven in Amber
HarperCollins. 1993. (ISBN: 9780061080593) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0002245
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780061080593
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search