| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 116 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
L'Age Nouveau , Idées - Lettres - Arts , N° 88, juillet 1954. Contient entre autres : La conscience historique de l'homme du XXe siècle, par P.-H. Simon (8 pages). Symphonie israélienne , par Pierre Paraf (12 pages). Le Brésil, terre du futur, par R. Kervran ( 7 pages ). Choses et gens de Finlande, par J. Sonkin (8 pages). Le sacrifice d'Isaac , par Nicos Andréou (17 pages). Où en est la presse française ?, par Simon Arbellot (10 pages). Marcello-Fabri était-il philosophe ?, par Pierre Mesnard (12 pages).... Paris, Au Siège de la Rédaction, 1954. Contient en outre : Un hommage à Robert Randau , écrivain de l'Union Française, par Ch. Toulzac. Et : Le dernier visage de Jean de Boschère , par Jean RousselotÉ 1 fascicule in-8, 112 pp., broché. Bon état. ¶ L'Age Nouveau , Idées - Lettres - Arts , N° 88, juillet 1954. Contient entre autres : La conscience historique de l'homme du XXe siècle, par P.-H. Simon (8 pages). Symphonie israélienne , par Pierre Paraf (12 pages). Le Brésil, terre du futur, par R. Kervran ( 7 pages ). Choses et gens de Finlande, par J. Sonkin (8 pages). Le sacrifice d'Isaac , par Nicos Andréou (17 pages). Où en est la presse française ?, par Simon Arbellot (10 pages). Marcello-Fabri était-il philosophe ?, par Pierre Mesnard (12 pages).... Book number: 50361 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La Caractérologie, Revue internationale de Caractérologie. Volume 12, 1ère édition : 1er trimestre 1972. Numéro Spécial : L'équilibre personnel et les caractères. Contient entre autres : La relativité de la notion d'équilibre personnel, par Roger Mucchielli (12 pages). Caractérologie et conduites pathologiques principalement chez l'enfant, par Henri Aubin (13 pages). La structure familiale et les déséquilibres ou les troubles mentaux, par G. Campailla (7 pages). "Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1976. Collection ""Caractères"". Contient aussi : L'Équilibre de l'écolier des classes élémentaires, par René Lhotte ( 17 pages). L'Équilibre du Lycéen menacé par le lycée, par Rapha‘l Djian ( 9 pages). Réflexions sur l'équilibre personnel des jeunes universitaires, par Robert Maistriaux (22 pages). Équilibres et déséquilibres du couple, par Suzanne Simon ( 14 pages). La famille facteur d'équilibre, par Maurice Porot (9 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, broché.1 er et 2ème plat défraichis ( quelques rousseurs). Bon état intérieur. " ¶ L'équilibre personnel et les caractères. Contient entre autres : La relativité de la notion d'équilibre personnel, par Roger Mucchielli (12 pages). Caractérologie et conduites pathologiques principalement chez l'enfant, par Henri Aubin (13 pages). La structure familiale et les déséquilibres ou les troubles mentaux, par G. Campailla (7 pages). L'Équilibre de l'écolier des classes élémentaires, par René Lhotte ( 17 pages). L'Équilibre du Lycéen menacé par le lycée, par Rapha‘l Djian ( 9 pages). Réflexions sur l'équilibre personnel des jeunes universitaires, par Robert Maistriaux (22 pages). Équilibres et déséquilibres du couple, par Suzanne Simon ( 14 pages). La famille facteur d'équilibre, par Maurice Porot (9 pages). Book number: 17654 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gesta: International Center of Medieval Art, Volume XXIII/2 (1984) Fort Tryon Park, NY: International Center of Medieval Art, 1984. Softcover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light overall shelf wear. ; Contents: Weinberger, "St. Maurice and St. André-le-Bas at Vienne: Dynamics of Artistic Exchange at Two Romanesque Workshops"; McAleer, "Romanesque England and the Development of the Façade Harmonique"; Fernie, "The Use of Nave Supports in Romanesque and Early Gothic Churches"; Adams, "Isaiah or Jacob? The Iconographic Question on the Coronation Portals of Senlis, Chartres and Reims"; Derbes, "The Pistoia Lamentation"; Woodman, "The Vault of the Ely Lady Chapel: Fourteenth or Fifteenth Century?"; Simon, "Romanesque Sculpture in American Collections. XXI . The Metropolitan Museum of Art. Part I: Spain."; 11.0" tall; 86 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 1810003 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Keywords: Medieval Middle Ages Art Architecture Europe European All Art and Artists Architecture | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Fix (a Moses Wine Mystery) I Books, 2000. Paperback. 0671039067 Fine. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING81410879 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0671039067 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Fix GB, Deutsch. 1974, 1st Edition. Hardback. Very Good-/VG- Sl Damaged DW. Book number: c094A.028 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Fix. Andre Deutsch: London, 1974. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0233965874. Page edges a little browned and spotted, else a fine copy in an almost fine price-clipped dustjacket. First published in 1973 as a paperback original (Straight Arrow Books: San Francisco). The basis for the Richard Dreyfuss movie of the same title. Book number: 29035 GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.11 | JP¥ 3429]
Keywords: 0233965874 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Fix. Londen; Arrow Books; 1976; z.d.; 181 pag.; pocketboek; net exemplaar, leesvouw in rug. - Book number: 01555 € 2.70 [Appr.: US$ 3.39 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 269]
Keywords: Engels - Misdaad. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Fix Pocket 77746. 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award winner: BCWA Creasey (Best First Novel) 1974. (Private Eye). Book number: 157129 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Fix (Moses Wine Mysteries) Warner Books, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. 0446300438 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7220645.ST USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0446300438 Character Types - Fiction, Detective Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Fix New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1978. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671820109. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,label on inside cover,stamp on inside cover/1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 15595 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671820109 California Fiction Los Angeles Calif Wine Moses Fictitious Character Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Fix. (San Francisco): Straight Arrow, (1973). First Edition. His first Moses Wine mystery, only issued in wrappers in this country. Inscribed by the author. Trace top edge foxing, mild rubbing and creasing near spine; near fine. Book number: 028827 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: Signed Inscribed Sixties Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Fix GB, Arrow. 1976, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG-. Book number: g017.045 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Fix Arrow books, 1979, 183 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 299100&rt517 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Fix Straight Arrow, 1973. First Edition, Softcover (Stiff Card). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0879320486. ISBN/EAN: 9780879320485. Inventory No: 13166. Book number: 13166 AUD 43.75 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 US$ 42.83 | £UK 27.5 | JP¥ 3407] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Fix (a Moses Wine Mystery) I Books. PAPERBACK. 0671039067 First thus. Fine.. Fine . Book number: BING762RE025 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0671039067 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BIG FIX Andre deutsch, 1974. 1st UK edition. Hardback. 0233965874. very good hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper. Book number: FC0525/190 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: 0233965874 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Fix San Francisco, Straight Arrow Books. 1973, 1st Printing Paper Original. (ISBN: 0879320486) Paper, An original paper mystery novel featuring private investigator Moses Wine. Made into a movie in 1974 that starred Richard Dreyfuss. Nice full color artwork by David Byrd. Tiny touch of wear to the covers. Near fine. Book number: 008090 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Mysteries, Detective & Crime Novels
Keywords: Thrillers Mysteries Crime Novels Detectives Books Into Film | In shopping cart More information div> |
The big fix London, Andre Deutsch , 1974. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st edition. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket a little browned; dust jacket not price-clipped, but with price crossed out, & protected in removable clear film. Book number: BOOKS155109I GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Fix Straight Arrow Books, 1973. First printing. A Paperback Original. Very Good condition. Book number: 033213 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery, Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blacklisting Myself: Memoir of a Hollywood Apostate in the Age of Terror Encounter Books. 2009-02-05. (ISBN: 1594032475). Hardcover. very good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. Very Good. -- Arcana BooksBook number: j988p USD 3.94 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: 1594032475 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CALIFORNIA ROLL New York: Villard, 1985. First printing. A Moses Wine mystery - he has taken on the job as head of security for a computer start up in California's silicon valley. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-394-537114 Book number: 35821 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0394537114 | In shopping cart More information div> |
California Roll (Moses Wine Detective Novel) Warner Books, 1986-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 091031041 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CALIFORNIA ROLL, UNE ENQUETE DE MOISE WINE ISBN : 2856163769. Presses de la Renaissance. 1986. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 221 pages. ¶ Traduit par Jean Clem. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160040920 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
California Roll New York: Villard Books, 1985. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394537114. Illustrated by Robert Burger. Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Dark gray paper covered boards have a black cloth spine with red lettering. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a plain white color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. "When Silicon Valley beckons, Moses jumps. He takes a position as head of security for the Tulip Computer Corporation, a computer company started by a brilliant young nerd known as the Wiz. All seems rosy. Moses gets a new car, a new house, and a new girlfriend. One thing stays the same, however: murder seems to follow him around.". Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 739 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0394537114 Mystery Mysteries Mystery and Detective stories Whodunit Crime Fiction Murder Roger L. Simon A Moses Wine Mystery Hard-Boiled and Noir | In shopping cart More information div> |
California Roll: A Moses Wine Detective Novel. New York, Villard / Random House, 1985. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 200. Book number: MASTER013469I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page