ascending
descending
found: 19 books

BERGSON, ABRAM & KUZNETS, SIMON EDS.
Economic Trends in the Soviet Union.
Harvard University Press, 1963. Hardcover. A little wear to dj, o/wise good condition. 392pp.
Book number: 61481
AUD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 22.52 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1791]
Keywords: history historical politics political policy 20th century twentieth socialism economy economic communism communist soviet russia political science
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BERGSON, ABRAM. SIMON KUZNETS (EDS. )
Economic Trends in the Soviet Union. Edited By Abram Bergson and Simon Kuznets
Cambridge. Harvard University Press 1963. 1st Edition. Description: xiv. 392 p. Diagrs.tables. 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Soviet Union --Economic conditions. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 130468
€  18.95 [Appr.: US$ 23.77 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1891]
In shopping cart

More information

FIRESTON, O. J. (SIMON KUZNETS PREFACE)
Canada's Economic Development, 1867-1953 ( with Special Reference to Changes in the Country's National Product and National Wealth)
London: Bowes & Bowes, 1958. First Edition. Cloth. University library withdrawl in pale blue cloth with light shelfwear. Clean unmarked text with fold-out tables.. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 7901
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
In shopping cart

More information

KUZNETS, SIMON.
Capital in the American Economy. Its Formation and Financing.
Princeton University Press, 1961. Hardcover. Spine of dj sunned, o/wise condition vg. Summarizes "...major trends in real capital formation and financing, and the factors that determined the trends. Long swings in population growth, capital formation and financing, and national product are also discussed". xxix, 664pp.
Book number: 42505
AUD 56.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.82 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4361]
Keywords: history america united states 20th twentieth social economy economic political politics policy historical government american business finance corporation political science
In shopping cart

More information

KUZNETS, SIMON (1901-1985)
Economic change. Selected essays in business cycles, national income, and economic growth.
New York 1953. VIII,333p. Orig. cloth. First edition.
Book number: 24438
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.46 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4491]
In shopping cart

More information

SIMON KUZNETS
Economic Research Retrospect and Prospect: Quantitative Economic Research: Trends and Problems
New York: Natl Bureau of Economic Res, 1972. Paperback. 087014281X very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING7748469
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: 087014281x Economics --Research --United States --Congresses, Econometrics --Congresses
In shopping cart

More information

KUZNETS, SIMON [ED]
Income and Wealth. Series 5.
Cambridge: Bowes & Bowes 1955. (International Association for Research in Income and Wealth). 242p green/blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine, little used ex-lib copy, pages clean with charts throughout, VG.
Book number: PAQ86930
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: Economy
In shopping cart

More information

KUZNETS, SIMON [ED]
Income and Wealth of the United States. Trends and Structure. Income and Wealth. Series 2.
Cambridge: Bowes & Bowes 1952. (International Association for Research in Income and Wealth). 328p plain paperback, VG.
Book number: PAQ95344
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: USA
In shopping cart

More information

KUZNETS, SIMON [ED]
Income and Wealth. Series 5. First Edition.
London: Bowes & Bowes 1955. (International Association for Research in Income and Wealth). 242p cloth with white dustjacket, binding firm, jacket rubbed and chipped, still very good condition.
Book number: PAQ115326
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Economy
In shopping cart

More information

KUZNETS, SIMON & GOLDSMITH, RAYMOND .
International Association for research in Income and Wealth, Income & Wealth Of The United States. Trends And Structure. Income & Wealth Series II.
Baltimore: John Hopkins Press, 1952 . 8vo. 22 x 13.5cm x 2cm. pp.328. Library stamp to title, otherwise a clean book. Light green cloth, with red title to spine. G+ .
Book number: 17631
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2743]
Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Kuznets Goldsmith Baltimore John Hopkin Press Income Wealth 11276 Economics
In shopping cart

More information

KUZNETS SIMON
Modern Economic Growth Rate Structure and Spread
New Haven and London, Yale University Press. 1969, Reprint. Soft Cover. Yellow paper wraps, binding tight and contents clean. Spine a little faded. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 319036
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KUZNETS, SIMON SMITH
National Product in Wartime [By] Simon Kuznets
New York. National Bureau Of Economic Research. Inc. 1945. 1st Edition. Description: x. 156 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Income --United States. War --Economic aspects. Series: Publications of the National Bureau of Economic Research. inc.no. 44. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 131242
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994]
In shopping cart

More information

KUZNETS, DR SIMON
National Income, 1929-32
Washington DC, Government Printing Office, 1934. First edition. Hardcover. 1st edition. 8vo. Pp xi + 261. Green cloth spine stamped in gilt with sides of ochre paper boards. Ex library copy - The Library of the Board of the Inland Revenue - with the usual markings on the prelims and spine. Cloth a little mottled and worn at head of spine else Very Good without dust-jacket. .
Book number: 10472
GBP 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 150 US$ 188.12 | JP¥ 14964]
In shopping cart

More information

KUZNETS, SIMON,
National Product Since 1869.
National Bureau of Economic Research, 1946. Hardcover. Same as later reprint. ; 239 pages. (ISBN: 0405076010) Very Good.
Book number: 160583
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Economics
In shopping cart

More information

KUZNETS, SIMON.
Postwar Economic Growth: Four Lectures.
Belknap Press, 1964. Hardcover. Ex-library, small tear to DJ, o/wise good (no markings to text). 148pp. Analysis of economic growth in America since 1945.
Book number: 66822
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 24.48 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1947]
Keywords: north america american economy economics growth postwar twentieth century 10th
In shopping cart

More information

KUZNETS, SIMON
Seasonal Variations in Industry and Trade.
NBER 1933, 12 mo., xxiv,455 pp., tables, diags., notes, indexes; FIRST EDITION; NF/no dj;
Book number: LR23924
USD 22.49 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1789]
In shopping cart

More information

KUZNETS, SIMON.
Six lectures on economic growth.
New York: The Free Press, 1968. Fourth edition. 122 p. Cloth. .
Book number: 3784
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics Growth
In shopping cart

More information

KUZNETS, SIMON,
Six Lectures on economic Growth..
New York, Free Press, 1968. 3d Printing. 122p., original burgundy cloth.
Book number: 020513
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Economics
In shopping cart

More information

KUZNETS SIMON
Economic Growth of Nations: Total Output and Production Structure
The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press 1st edn 1971 363p, 49 tables, hardback, VG+/VG+, dustwrapper [674227808]
Book number: 73187
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search