| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 13 books |
The Adam Experiment Arbor House. 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction). Book number: 935716 USD 21.23 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1689] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adam Experiment Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-04492-0) . 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 550860 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425044920 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adam Experiment : A Novel / By Geoffrey Simmons New York : Arbor House 1978. 1st Edition. Description: viii. 199 p. ; 22 cm. Form/Genre: Medical novels. Science fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.0877951853. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 63042 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 0877951853 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adam Experiment : A Novel New York : Arbor House 1978. 1st Edition. Description: viii. 199 p. ; 22 cm. Review copy with author's photo loosely inserted. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0877951853. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 104414 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: 0877951853 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adam Experiment, The New York, Berkley Publishing. 1979. (ISBN: 0425044920). Mass Market Paperback. Cover edges have minor wear, spine lightly creased, and top/bottom of spine have small rubs. 221 pages, pages browning due to age. Science Fiction. Good/No Jacket. -- Pink RosebudBook number: 002364 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425044920 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adam Experiment Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-04492-0) . 1979. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 694527 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425044920 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Glue Factory Beckett Publishing Company, Tampa, FL, U.S.A. 1995, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0963141317) Trade Paperback. Ill.: Broderick, Ray (illustrator). Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. EAN: 9780963141316. Unread copy. Illustrator: Broderick, Ray (illustrator). Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ISBN: 0963141317 Inventory No: 000454. As New/No Dust Jacket. Book number: 000454 USD 7.25 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 577]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern General 0963141317 Broderick, Ray (Illustrator) | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Glue Factory Beckett Publishing Company, Tampa, FL, U.S.A. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0963141317) Trade Paperback. Ill.: Broderick, Ray (illustrator). Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. EAN: 9780963141316. Nery good clean and tight copy. Smawll creawse on back cover. Bottom corners slightly rubbed. Illustrator: Broderick, Ray (illustrator). Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ISBN: 0963141317 Inventory No: 000459. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Book number: 000459 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern General 0963141317 Broderick, Ray (Illustrator) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pandemic Arbor House 1980, Arbor House 1980. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/NF cond. NF DJ Book number: 005230 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Z-papers Arbor House, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, rubbing, creasing and tears to dust jacket, otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000139624 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000139624 USD 8.30 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Z-Papers Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-10280-X) . 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 436647 USD 10.62 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 845] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 055310280x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Z-Papers New York : Arbor House 1976. 1st Edition. Description: 240 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Medicine - literature. Form/Genre: Medical novels. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.087795108X. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 73512 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 087795108X | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Z-papers Arbor House, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, tight, unmark, creasing and minor scuffing to extremities otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000149161 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000149161 USD 9.70 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 772]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |