ascending
descending
found: 383 books on 16 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ROBERT SILVERBERG; DAVID BRIN; ORSON SCOTT CARD; JOE HALDEMAN; URSULA K. LE GUIN; ANNE MCCAFFREY; DAN SIMMONS; NANCY KRESS; FREDERIK POHL; GREGORY BENFORD
Far Horizons: : All New Tales from the Greatest Worlds of Science Fiction
Eos, 1999. Hardcover. 0380976307 First edition. Very good no dust jacket.. Very Good .
Book number: BING81110183
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 712]
Keywords: 0380976307
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT SILVERBERG; DAVID BRIN; ORSON SCOTT CARD; JOE HALDEMAN; URSULA K. LE GUIN; ANNE MCCAFFREY; DAN SIMMONS; NANCY KRESS; FREDERIK POHL; GREGORY BENFORD
Far Horizons: : All New Tales from the Greatest Worlds of Science Fiction
Eos, 1999. Hardcover. 0380976307 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING89913365
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1591]
Keywords: 0380976307 2007
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SIMMONS DAN
Children Of The Night
London, Headline Book Publishing PLC. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 074727925x) Paperback. 408 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Kate Neuman, a top American haematology researcher, is in Bucharest to help the orphans, Kate strives to save the Aids babies and other abandoned children in a nation torn by revolution, stifled by centuries of oppression, and afflicted by superstitions reaching back to a dark and bloody past. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 027843
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 517]
Keywords: 074727925x
In shopping cart

More information

SIMMONS DAN
Fires of Eden
London, Headline. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 074721428X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. unclipped DW VG to near fine book and wrapper, 375pp. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 006966
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 798]
Keywords: Horror Fantasy Thriller Modern First Edition Hawaii Hawaiian Setting 074721428x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SIMMONS DAN
Hollow Man
London, Headline Book Pub Ltd. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 0747238146) Paperback. 376 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. All His Life, Jeremy Bremen Has Been Cursed With The Unwanted Ability To Read Minds. He Can Hear The Thoughts Behind The Placid Expressions Of Strangers, Colleagues And Friends: Their Dreams, Their Fears, Their Mind Secret Desires. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 037299
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP„ 605]
Catalogue: Fiction - Horror
Keywords: 0747238146
In shopping cart

More information

SIMMONS DAN
Prayers to Broken Stones
Headline, 1992. 0747238162. Paperback. ISBN: 0747238162. Headline 1992; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ .
Book number: 12467
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 624]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0747238162 America
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAN SIMMONS
SONG OF KALI
ISBN : 0747230447. HEADLINE. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légčrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 311 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60062022
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

SIMMONS; DAN
Terror, El (Spanish Edition)
Roca. 2009-04-01. (ISBN: 849694056X). Paperback. Roca, 2009. En Espanol, quite bright and as new, lovely softcover. Very Good.
Book number: 006365
USD 9.79 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 779]
Catalogue: Books:Spanish
Keywords: 849694056x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
[ANTHOLOGY, SIGNED] DOZOIS, GARDNER (EDITOR) DAN SIMMONS, NANCY KRESS, JOE HALDEMAN, URSULA LE GUIN AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS.
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Thirteenth (13th) Annual Collection.
New York: St Martin's, (1996.) Book club edition. One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. SIGNED by SIX authors: by Dozois on the title page and by Joe Haldeman, Allen Steele, Robert Reed, Pat Cadigan and Michael Swanwick. Also included in this volume are stories by Dan Simmons, Ian R. MacLeod, Terry Bisson, John Kessel, Greg Egan, Nancy Kress, Ursula LeGuin and others, along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1995 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Cover advertises 'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. 704 pp. Dust jacket art by Bob Eggleton. Very good in very good dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-144512
Book number: 48572
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP„ 3580]
Keywords: anthology, 0312144512
In shopping cart

More information

 -
[ANTHOLOGY, SIGNED] DOZOIS, GARDNER (EDITOR). BRUCE STERLING, CONNIE WILLIS, BRIAN W. ALDISS, JOE HALDEMAN, DAN SIMMONS, NANCY KRESS, DON WEBB, STEPHEN BAXTER, AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS.)
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: ELEVENTH (11th) ANNUAL COLLECTION.
New York: Bluejay Books, (1994.) Book club edition. One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field.SIGNED by SIX authors: by Dozois on the title page and by Joe Haldeman, Robert Reed, Pat Cadigan, Nancy Kress and Connie Willis at their stories. Also included in this volume are 24 stories by Bruce Sterling, Brian W. Aldiss, Mike Resnick, Dan Simmons, Steven Utley, Don Webb, Rebecca Ore, Robert Reed, Walter Jon Williams, Stephen Baxter and others, along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1993 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Cover advertises 'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. 689 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-111045
Book number: 40656
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP„ 3182]
Keywords: 0312111045
In shopping cart

More information

 -
[ANTHOLOGY, SIGNED] DOZOIS, GARDNER (EDITOR) DAN SIMMONS, NANCY KRESS, JOE HALDEMAN, URSULA LE GUIN AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS.
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Thirteenth (13th) Annual Collection.
New York: St Martin's, (1996.) First printing, a trade paperback, issued simultaneously with hardcover. One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. SIGNED by SEVEN authors: by Dozois on the title page and by Joe Haldeman, Allen Steele, Robert Reed, Pat Cadigan, Michael Swanwick and John Patrick Kelly at their stories. Also included in this volume are stories by Dan Simmons, Ian R. MacLeod, Terry Bisson, John Kessel, Greg Egan, Nancy Kress, Ursula LeGuin and others, along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1995 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Cover advertises 'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. 592 pp. Cover art by Bob Eggleton. Very good in illustrated wrappers (crease on spine, corners bumped, minor wear to covers, overall tight and clean.) ISBN: 0-312-132212
Book number: 51448
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP„ 4773]
Keywords: anthology, 0312132212
In shopping cart

More information

GARNETT, DAVID S. (EDITOR) (INCLUDES DAN SIMMONS: E-TICKET TO NAMLAND; KATE WILHELM: FOREVER YOURS, ANNA.)
The Orbit Science Fiction Yearbook (Includes Dan Simmons--E-Ticket to Namland; Kate Wilhelm--Forever Yours, Anna.)
Orbit. (ISBN: 0-7088-8292-7) . 1988, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Includes Dan Simmons (E-Ticket to Namland) & Kate Wilhelm (Forever Yours, Anna). (Science Fiction).
Book number: 674978
USD 17.66 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP„ 1405]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0708882927
In shopping cart

More information

KING, STEPHEN & SIMMONS, DAN & MARTIN, GEORGE R. R.
Dark Visions
1990. Paperback. Pp: 272. ISBN: 9780575047112. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U2016367
€  3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 398]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780575047112
In shopping cart

More information

KING, STEPHEN & SIMMONS, DAN & MARTIN, GEORGE R. R.
Dark visions
Phoenix, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 381. ISBN: 9780575601543. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U451472
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780575601543
In shopping cart

More information

KING, STEPHEN; SIMMONS, DAN; MARTIN, GEORGE R. R.
Nachtvisionen : Sieben beklemmende Geschichten. Hrsg. v. Douglas E. Winter
Garching Hochbrück, Germany Heyne Verlagsauslieferung 1988. Taschenbuch "278g GRUSELGESCHICHTEN ISBN: 3453042182. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU305537
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.28 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 897]
In shopping cart

More information

KING, STEPHEN. DAN SIMMONS. GEORGE R. R. MARTIN. RON LINDAHN (ILL. ) . VAL LAKEY LINDAHN (ILL. ) . DOUGLAS E. WINTER (ED.)
Night Visions 5
Arlington Hts. Illinois; Dark Harvest 1988. Deluxe 1st edition. Description: 274 p. Form / genre: Horror fiction. Limited to 850 numbered copies of which this is no. 721. SIGNED by all authors. artists and editor. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. Enclosed in original slipcase.091316531X. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 123292
€  250.00 [Appr.: US$ 313.65 | £UK 200.25 | JP„ 24950]
Keywords: 091316531X
In shopping cart

More information

KING, STEPHEN & DAN SIMMONS & GEORGE R.R.MARTIN
Night Shift
Garden City, Doubleday. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-385-12991-2) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Solid copy with a spine lean, wear and small stains on edges of covers, and interior has the usual card pocket and rubber stamps inside. Price clipped dust jacket has crumpling along the top and bottom edges, 1/4" chunk missing on bottom of spine, library label on spine, and otherwise jacket shows light wear. First edition with publisher's date code S52 on page 336. King's 4th book and his first short story collection. Good- Very Good/Good- Very Good.
Book number: 18361
CAD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 136 US$ 170.33 | £UK 108.75 | JP„ 13549]
Keywords: Horror Suspense Short Stories 0385129912
In shopping cart

More information

KING, STEPHEN & DAN SIMMONS & GEORGE R.R. MARTIN; WINTER, DOUGLAS E. & RON LINDAHN & VAL LAKEY LINDA
Night Visions 5
Dark Harvest, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0913165328. First Printing; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 274 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 225716
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1591]
Keywords: 0913165328 Horror Anthology
In shopping cart

More information

KING, STEPHEN. DAN SIMMONS. GEORGE R. R. MARTIN. RON LINDAHN (ILL. ) . VAL LAKEY LINDAHN (ILL. ) . DOUGLAS E. WINTER (ED. ).
Night Visions 5
Arlington Heights. Illinois: Dark Harvest 1988. Deluxe 1st edition. Description: 274 p. Ill. Form / genre: Horror fiction. Limited to 850 numbered copies of which this is no. 722. SIGNED by all authors. artists and editor. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. Enclosed in original slipcase.091316531X. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 123297
€  250.00 [Appr.: US$ 313.65 | £UK 200.25 | JP„ 24950]
Keywords: 091316531X
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, STEPHEN KING; DAN SIMMONS; GEORGE R. R.
Nachtvisionen. Sieben beklemmende Geschichten.
Heyne 01.10.1990. 410 S. Broschiert "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3453042182. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU102947
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, STEPHEN KING; DAN SIMMONS; GEORGE R. R.
Nachtvisionen. Sieben beklemmende Geschichten.
Heyne 01.10.1990. 410 S. Broschiert "deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, zum Lesen in Ordnung ISBN: 3453042182. akzeptabel - gebraucht
Book number: BU108969
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

MATHESON, RICHARD. INTRODUCTION BY GEORGE CLAYTON JOHNSON AND DAN SIMMONS. AFTERWORD BY DENNIS ETCHISON. (SIGNED).
I Am Legend. The 40th (Fortieth) Anniversary Edition. Limited Edition.
Springfield PA:, Gauntlet ,, 1995.. Hardcover. 1887368019. Signed By Richard Matheson, George Clayton Johnson, Dan Simmons and Dennis Etchison. A Fine Hardback Limited Edition of 400 Signed Copies. This Is No. 17. No Dust Jacket Issued. Bound in Full Red Leather with Gilt Letter Spine and Front Cover. In Fine Original Black Leather Covered Slipcase. Red Silk Ribbon Bookmark. 8vo. 258 Pp. Fine.
Book number: 37942
USD 350.00 [Appr.: EURO 279 | £UK 223.5 | JP„ 27842]
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed Leather Bound 1887368019
In shopping cart

More information

 -
OBERNDORF, CHARLES (ALSO WILLIAM GIBSON & BRUCE STERLING; SHERI S TEPPER; DAN SIMMONS)
SHELTERED LIVES.
New York: Bantam, (1992.) Uncorrected proof (trade paperback format. ) The author's first novel, set in a dystopic near future, where cameras film your every move, published as a mass market paperback in the Bantam Spectra Special Edition series. This larger format advance edition also includes brief excerpts from Gibson and Sterling's THE DIFFERENCE ENGINE, Tepper's BEAUTY, and Dan Simmon's PRAYERS TO BROKEN STONES. 450 pp plus the additional selections. Fine in cream printed wrappers.
Book number: 52113
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1591]
Keywords: first novel, near future, dystopia, arc, advance reading copy,
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PREISS, BYRON (EDITOR). INTRODUCTION BY LEONARD WOLF. STORIES BY: KEVIN J. ANDERSON, PHILIP JOSE FARMER, ED GORMAN, HEATHER GRAHAM, DICK LOCHTE, W. R. PHILBRICK, ANNE RICE, KRISTINE KATHRYN RUSCH, DAN SIMMONS AND OTHERS BRAM STOKER
The Ultimate Dracula
New York: Dell, 1991. 0440503531. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0440503531. Very Good in wrappers..
Book number: 25791
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 68 | £UK 54.25 | JP„ 6762]
Keywords: 0440503531 Fiction Science Count Fictitious
In shopping cart

More information

RICE, ANNE & SIMMONS, DAN & JOSE-FARMER, PHILIP E.A.
Het uur van Dracula. Nieuwe gruwelverhalen van meestervertellers
Zuid-Hollandsche Uitgeversmaatschappij, 1992. Paperback. Pp: 288. ISBN: 9789051122961. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U852673
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 649]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789051122961
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | - Next page

New Search