| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
Post Mortem New York, Abyss. 1992, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0440207924) Mass Market Paperback. Anthology, NF/WRAPS. A NEAR PERFECT COPY. Some browning to backside of both covers. FEATURES ORIGINAL WORK BY Robert R. McCammon, Charles L. Grant, Ramsey Campbell, Thomas Tessier, Kathryn Ptacek, Charles de Lint and many others. Afterward by Dean Koontz. This copy has been signed by McCammon. I am thinking a PBO, part of the short lived Abyss horror line that Dell used to offer. N-Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 002523 USD 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2744] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Robert R. Mccammon, Charles L. Grant, Ramsey Campbell, Charles L. Grant, Kathryn Ptacek, Thomas Tessier, Dean R. Koontz, Thomas F. Monteleone, Melissa Mia Hall Anthology Dean Koontz Robert R. Mccammon Charles de Lint0440207924 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Subterranean Gallery Burton, Subterranean, 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 1892284146) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Fine/Fine, Fine in dust jacket. Signed by all of the contributors and the editors. Book number: b12389 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
Keywords: 1892284146 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead End: City Limits an Anthology of Urban Fear New York, St Martins Pr. 1991, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312063288) Hard Cover. Anthology, An un-read un-opened copy. Features new fiction by Charles de Lint,Charles L. Grant,Poppy Z. Brite and many others. This copy has been signed by Poppy Z. Brite. Fine/Fine. Signed Copy. Book number: 017728 USD 36.50 [Appr.: EURO 29.25 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2903] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Fiction Horror Anthology Poppy Z. Brite Charles de Lint0312063288 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead End: City Limits: An Anthology of Urban Fear. New York, St. Martin's, 1991. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket faintly rubbed with very light wear to upper spine edge. Authors include Charles de Lint, John Shirley, Chet Williamson, Poppy Z. Brite. Book number: 4493 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Post Mortem Dell Abyss. (ISBN: 0-440-20792-4) . 1992. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Contributors include Dean R. Koontz. (Horror). Book number: 208819 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0440207924 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Post Mortem: New Tales of Ghostly Horror New York, New York, St Martin's Press. 1989, First Edition. A near fine 1st edition hardcover (full number line ending in 1) lightly bumped to the spine ends, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages in a very good bright unclipped dustwrapper creased/rubbed to the spine ends with one tiny closed tear to the spine head supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 290 pages. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Book number: 33279 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1241] Catalogue: Adult - Horror
Keywords: Horror Horror Charles de Lint Ramsey Campbell Charles L Grant Robert R Mcgammon Katryn Ptacek Thomas Tessier Dean R Koontz | In shopping cart More information div> |
Post Mortem: New Tales of Ghostly Horror St Martins Pr, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked,Price cut on dust jacket. ID: mon0000069229 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000069229 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Silva, David, United States, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Post Mortem: New Tales of Ghostly Horror St Martins Pr, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, with price clipped dust jkacket ID: mon0000069209 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000069209 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Silva, David, United States, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of Darkness Leisure Books, 1986. mass market paperback. ISBN: 0843924136. 1.5 x 6.8 x 4 Inches. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 208962 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0843924136 Horror Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Definitive Best of the Horror Show Connecticut: CD Publications, 1990. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. COFFEE TABLE SIZE. White, clean, unread, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket in mylar protective sleeve. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Very Good dustjacket. Book number: 087702 USD 64.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.25 | £UK 41 | JP¥ 5091] Catalogue: Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DEFINITIVE BEST OF HORROR SHOW - SIGNED Cemetary Dance, 1992. 1st de-luxe lmited edition of 500 copies SIGNED by all the contributors. Hardback. 1881475026. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper in a fine slipcase. Book number: FL08/187 GBP 99.95 [Appr.: EURO 125 US$ 156.69 | JP¥ 12464]
Keywords: 1881475026 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Disappeared. Headline: London, 1995. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Supernatural/horror novel. Book number: 08381 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Disappeared Headline - 1995. 1995. (ISBN: 0747213003). Hardcover. First Edition / First Printing Near fine / near fine. This used book is in near fine condition with no marks or inscriptions - slightly tanning pages. The dust jacket is near fine with slight edge wear - unclipped. First editon collector's copy of author's second novel. Book number: DBS001 GBP 13.75 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.56 | JP¥ 1715] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0747213003 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Disappeared First Edition, Headline Publishing, 1995 280pp large octavo. Gilt buckram in color pictorial D/J. Publisher's file copy. Mint Book number: 45820 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.62 | JP¥ 2993]
Keywords: thriller sinister abduction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Night In Fog. Subterranean Press, 1998. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled wrappers. ISBN: 189228412X. Fine (unread) copy. Short story. Limited to 250 numbered copies signed by the author. Book number: 05288 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
Keywords: 189228412x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Presence 1994 Headline first edition Large hardback in mint condition, mint dj. Book number: 64277 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.62 | JP¥ 2993]
Keywords: novels fiction modern first editions horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shadows of Kingston Mills U. S. A. Dark Regions Press. 2009, 1st Trade Paperback. NEW - SIGNED BY AUTHOR - A fine New 1st Edition trade paperback, ; 188 pages. New. Book number: 33968 GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.44 | JP¥ 1864]
Keywords: Horror Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Through Shattered Glass (Signed By Silva and Koontz) Springfield, PA, Gauntlet Publications. 2001, Limited Edition. (ISBN: 1887368418) Hard Cover. Ex-Library, 'This signed numbered edition of Through Shattered Glass is Limited to 350 Copies. This is number 220.' Signed by both David B. Silva and Dean Koontz on special edition page. A nice copy with only minor wear; typical library marks. Very Good/Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. -- UHR BooksBook number: 067244 USD 49.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.5 | JP¥ 3898] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Study, Studies, Literature, Literary, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Social, Society, Culture, Signed 1887368418 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |