| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 217 books on 9 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Kill Artist Weidenfeld, 2001. 0297646036. Paperback. ISBN: 0297646036. Weidenfeld and Nicolson 2001; Good to very good in large paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 12711 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0297646036 English | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Messenger Camberwell, Penquin. 2006, Reprint. (ISBN: 0718149106) Paperback. 338 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Gabriel Is Recovering From A Gruelling Showdown With A Palestinian Master Terrorist, When A Figure From His Past Arrives In Jerusalem. As New/None Issued. Book number: 068475 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 0718149106 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Messenger Camberwell, Penquin. 2006, Reprint. (ISBN: 0718149106) Paperback. 338 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Gabriel Is Recovering From A Gruelling Showdown With A Palestinian Master Terrorist, When A Figure From His Past Arrives In Jerusalem. As New/None Issued. Book number: 073929 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 0718149106 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rembrandt Affair Australia, Penguin. 2010, Reprint. (ISBN: 9780718155292) Paperback. 484 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Another Bestselling Thriller With Gabriel Allon-master Art Restorer And Assassin.. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 070935 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 9780718155292 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Unlikely Spy London, Orion. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0752809091) Paperback. 559 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. A Fast-paced Thriller Set In 1944 And The Allied Invasion Of Europe Not Far Away-German Intelligence Is Seaching For The Plans Of The Invasion. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 074771 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 0752809091 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reader's Digest : A Woman's Place , The Unlikely Spy , The Cat Who Tailed a Thief , Beyond Recognition Pleasantville, N.Y, The Reader's Digest Association. 1997. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 085650 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Woman's Place, the Unlikely Spy, the Cat Who Tailed a Thief, Beyond Recognition Reader's Digest Condensed Books. Reader's Digest, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Dudash Taub Volume 3. Reader's Digest Condensed Books. Fine plus condition. Very minor usage showing. TEG. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 231; Small 8vo; 573+bio pages. F+/VG+. Book number: 17027 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Reader's Digest
Keywords: Reader's Digest Fiction Personal Crisis Courage Detective Nazi Spy England War Christmas Noamz | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Beste boek. nr. 2001 De Weduwe - Het lied der Seizoenen - De hand van de beul - Dood van een dienstmaagd. Amsterdam, Reader's Digest n.v., 2000. 537 blz Hard cover. Linnen. Stofomslag. -- De Wijze UilBook number: 27274 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Het Beste boek
Keywords: Het beste boek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Liberté No 244 Montreal, 1999. Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 11 Cm X 18 Cm. 184 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 051713 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Confessor Uitgever: Signet Book Jaar: 2004. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9780451211484 -- Budget BoekBook number: 1216 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Keywords: 9780451211484 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Confessor 2005. Paperback. Pp: 416. ISBN: 9780141023717. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1622073 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780141023717 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Confessor Penguin, 2004. Penguin, 2004. Pb 12mo 401pp. Very good. edges tanned. 12mo - over 6¾"" - 7¾"" tall. Soft Cover. 141023716. Very Good. Book number: 123530 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Confessor. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. 3rd. Hardcover., G/Vg Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Dj Lightly Scuffed. Pages: 401. Sprung at Previous Titles Page. Book number: MASTER218224I USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Confessor. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, (2003). SIGNED BY DANIEL SILVA AND DAVID BULL - Octavo, cloth backed boards titled in a gilt in a dust wrapper. The binding is very slightly bumped. The dust jacket is very lightly rubbed with tiny chips to the head of the jacket's spine & the tops of its folds. Half-title, title, [3] leaves & 401 pages. Near fine. First edition, first printing.Signed by the author on the title page. Additionally signed by the dedicatee, David Bull, an English-born art restorer, Silva's acknowledged model for his character Gabriel Allon.Daniel Silva [b. 1960] is the best-selling American author of fourteen thriller and espionage novels. He began his career as a journalist, working for UPI in Washington and in the Middle East and then with CNN's Washington Bureau. His first novel, "The Unlikely Spy" was published in 1996, becoming an instant New York Times best-seller, and in 1997 he left CNN to write full-time. His novels feature Gabriel Allon, Israeli art restorer, spy and assassin. Book number: 23474 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.75 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11932] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature; Fiction; Novel; Espionage Novel; Thriller; Daniel Silva; Signed; Signature; Autograph; David Bull; the Confessor; Gabriel Allon; Spy; Assassin; Art Restorer; First Edition, First Printing; 1st Edition; 1st Printing. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Confessor New York: Putnam Adult, 2003. 0399149724. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399149724. Sound binding and hinges. Clean, bright pages. Paper over boards is gently edge rubbed. DJ has light overall shelf wear. ; Suspense novel set in Munich, Venice, and Vatican City. ; 8.25" tall; 416 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 1790044 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: 0399149724 Fiction Literature Suspense Novel All Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The confessor Putnam, 2003. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 401. ISBN: 9780399149726. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1245619 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780399149726 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Confessor Putnam. 2003. (ISBN: 9780399149726) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0036719 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780399149726 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death In Vienna E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library. 2005. (ISBN: 0451216415). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good. Book number: 071231 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 0451216415 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death in Vienna 2004, Putnam. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. a near fine copy - signed first edition, first printing, a flawless dust jacket, signed by the autho on the title page. Fine/Fine. Book number: 2187 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: First Edition/First Print First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death in Vienna New York, Putnam Pub Group. 2004, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0399151435) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. The 4th Gabriel Allon novel. The front panel of the 25.95 jacket has some rubbing wear, caused by ??? This copy includes a copy of my ticket for the signing event and a picture of Daniel signing books. Fine/N-Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 026719 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1551] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Fiction Suspense Vienna Austria Allon 0399151435 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death in Vienna New York, Putnam Pub Group. 2004, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0399151435) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. The 4th Gabriel Allon novel. This copy includes a copy of my ticket for the signing event and a picture of Daniel signing books. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 024415 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1949] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Fiction Suspense Vienna Austria Allon 0399151435 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death in Vienna 2006. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 422. ISBN: 9780141024547. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U477774 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780141024547 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death in Vienna G.P. Putnam's Sons, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2004, Edition Unstated. (ISBN: 0399151435) Hard Cover. EAN: 9780399151439. 403 pp. Slight shelfwear at bottom of spine, tiny remainder dot to bottom textblock, else fine. Dust Jacket has the slightest of edge wear. Art restorer and sometime spy Gabriel Allon is sent to Vienna to discover the truth behind a bombing that killed an old friend, but he encounters something that turns his world upside down. A face that chills him to the bone. A face of evil stretching across 60 years and thousands of lives and into his own personal nightmares. Soon the quest for one monster, becomes the quest for many. And the monsters are stirring. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ISBN: 0399151435 Inventory No: 007007. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Book number: 007007 USD 14.97 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1191]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern Suspense Vienna Austria Allon 0399151435 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death in Vienna. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. 3rd. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Scuffed. Pages: 403. Book number: MASTER217341I USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death in Vienna. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, (2004). SIGNED BY DANIEL SILVA AND DAVID BULL - Octavo, cloth backed boards titled in gilt in a dust wrapper. The binding is lightly bumped with a tiny white mark to the rear cover. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed. Half-title, title, [3] leaves & 403 pages. Near fine. First edition, first printing.Signed by the author on the title page. Additionally signed by David Bull, an English-born art restorer, the acknowledged model for Silva's character Gabriel Allon.Daniel Silva [b. 1960] is the best-selling American author of fourteen thriller and espionage novels. He began his career as a journalist, working for UPI in Washington and in the Middle East and then with CNN's Washington Bureau. His first novel, "The Unlikely Spy" was published in 1996, becoming an instant New York Times best-seller, and in 1997 he left CNN to write full-time. His novels feature Gabriel Allon, Israeli art restorer, spy and assassin. Book number: 23479 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature; Fiction; Novel; Espionage Novel; Thriller; Daniel Silva; Signed; Signature; Autograph; First Novel; a Death in Vienna; David Bull; Art Restorer; Gabriel Allon; Israeli Spy; First Edition, First Printing; 1st Edition; 1st Printing. | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page