| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 10 books |
COLLECTED FANTASIES Berkley, 1982. 1st printing. An outstanding collection by the incomparable master of science fiction and fantasy, Avram Davidson, winner of Hugo. Edgar, Howard and Queens awards. Paperback. 0425050815. near very good paperback copy, spine crease. Book number: FN11.551 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 617]
Keywords: 0425050815 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Berkley Showcase Vol. 3 Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-04697-4) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Piers Anthony, Thomas M. Disch, Jessica Amanda Salmonson. (Science Fiction). Book number: 852365 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425046974 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Berkley Showcase Vol. 3 New Writings in Science Fiction and Fantasy New York: Berkley Books, 1981. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0425046974. A paperback original. Stories by Piers Anthony, Jack Dann, John Coyne and more. A near fine copy. ; Octavo; 248 pages. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 6828 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425046974 Science Fiction Anthologies Short Stories Magazine | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Berkley Showcase, Volume I - New Writings in Sf & Fantasy NY: Berkley, 1980. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0425044467. 280 pages; Very Good condition. Heavy front hinge crease. Very light spine creases. Bumps to cover. Inside cover edges age tanned. Solid, clean. The Berkley Showcase Vol. I-- features: Karl Hansen, Howard Waldrop, Elizabeth A. Lynn, Janet E. Morris, Ronald Anthony Cross, John Kessel, David Andreissen, and Orson Scott Card.... Very Good . Book number: 8891 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0425044467 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Berkley Showcase Vol. 2 New Writings in Science Fiction and Fantasy New York: Berkley Books, 1980. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0425045536. A paperback original. Stories by Thomas M. Disch, Ross Appel, Glen Cook, R. A. Lafferty and more. A fine copy. ; Octavo; 200 pages. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 6827 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425045536 Science Fiction Anthologies Short Stories Magazine | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Berkley Showcase Vol. 1: New Writings in Science Fiction and Fantasy New York: Berkley Books, 1980. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0425044467. Faint pressure creases along the spine. A near fine copy. Includes stories by Orson Scott Card, Howard Waldrop, John Kessel and others. ; Small octavo; 0 pages. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 14170 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425044467 Science Fiction Anthologies Short Stories Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Berkley Showcase Vol. 4 Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-04804-7) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 275768 USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 871] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425048047 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Berkley Showcase Vol. 1 Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-04446-7) . 1980, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 914444 USD 10.62 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 845] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425044467 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BERKLEY SHOWCASE VOL. 4: NEW WRITINGS IN SCIENCE FICTION AND FANTASY. New York: Berkley, (1981.) Paperback original - first printing. Collects stories by Pat Cadigan, Ronald Anthony Cross, Jack Dann, Phyllis Gotlieb, R. A. Lafferty, Kevin O'Donnell Jr, Marge Piercy, Alan Ryan, Robert Thurston, Doris Vallejo, Connie Willis, Vonda N. McIntyre, and others as well as an interview with Elizabeth A. Lynn. SIGNED by Connie Willis at her story 'Distress Call.' Cover art by Courtney. 199 pp Very good (usual toning to the pages, minor wear to covers.) ISBN: 0-425-048047 Book number: 51502 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: 0425048047 | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Writings In Science Fiction And Fantasy - The Berkley Showcase - Volume 2 Berkley 1980 Paperback. Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 758608 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction, Short_Story" | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |