ascending
descending
found: 2179 books on 88 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(FREUD SIGMUND ) - WAELDER ROBERT
Les pages immortelles de Freud choisies et expliquées par Robert Waelder.
"Corrêa, Paris _1948, 12x19cm, broché." "Edition originale de la traduction française sur papier courant. Agréable exemplaire. - Corrêa, Paris _1948, 12x19cm, broché. "
Book number: 31209
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 52.76 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4097]
In shopping cart

More information

(FREUD SIGMUND)
Journal psychanalytique d'une jeune fille.
"Gallimard, Paris _1928, 12x19cm, broché." "Edition originale de l'adaptation française établie par Clara Malraux, un des 80 ex numérotés sur pur fil, seuls grands papiers. Lettre-préface de Sigmund Freud. Dos légèrement passé comme habituellement, agréable état intérieur. - Gallimard, Paris _1928, 12x19cm, broché. "
Book number: 35165
€  200.00 [Appr.: US$ 263.78 | £UK 167.5 | JP¥ 20486]
In shopping cart

More information

ADLER, GERHARD & FREUD, SIGMUND & ADLER, ALFRED & JUNG, C. G.
Entdeckung der Seele. Von Sigmund Freud und Alfred Adler zu C.G. Jung
1934. Hardcover. Pp: 157. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U235057
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SIGMUND FREUD
ABRISS DER PSYCHOANALYSE DAS UNBEHAGEN IN DER KULTUR. Mit einer Rede von Thomas Mann als Nachwort.
FISCHER TASCHENBUCH VERLAG, 1972. 150 pages. Texte en allemand. In-16 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 150-Psychologie. .
Book number: R260123890
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
In shopping cart

More information

SIGMUND FREUD
The Basic Writings of Sigmund Freud (Psychopathology of Everyday Life, the Interpretation of Dreams,
Modern Library, 1995. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780679601661. Clean tight and unmarked hardcover in jacket. Used: Very Good .
Book number: 39952
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 928]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: 9780679601661 Basic Writings Sigmund Freud (Psychopathology Everyday Life, Interpretation
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD SIGMUND
Bildende Kunst und Literatur - Studienausgabe Band X
Fischer verlag, 1975, 326 .pp, hard cover, 13 x 21 cm. Waterschade. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 282971&329F
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, SIGMUND.
Case histories.
Harmondsworth (etc.) : Penguin, 1979., 1978. Paperback. 8vo. 437pp : 1 ill., map ; 18 cm. These translations originally published, in 'The standard edition of the complete psychological works of Sigmund Freud, vols 10, 12, 17 and 18. London , Hogarth Press , Institute of Psycho-analysis, 1955 and 1958. Bibl., p.401-409. - Index. (Fine copy). (ISBN/EAN: 0140217436)
Book number: 28520
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922]
Keywords: philosophy / filosofie â€" studies. Neurotic disorders â€" studies Paranoid disorders â€" studies Homosexuality â€" studies Medicine â€" â€" Freudian system â€" studies PSYCHOLOGY / Movements / & psychoanalytical theory ; Popular psychology studies SELF H
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, SIGMUND
Cultuur en religie 4. Enkele punten van overeenkomst in het zieleleven van wilden en neurotici / Cultuur en Religie 4
Boom, 1984. Ed./Druk: 1. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 238. Klassieke studie van de Weense psychiater (1856-1939) over de diepste drijfveren van de menselijke samenleving, zoals z.i. nog het duidelijkst waarneembaar bij primitieve volken. ISBN: 9789060095553. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1364394
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9789060095553
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, SIGMUND & BERGSMA, DICK & GRAFTDIJK, THOMAS
Cultuur en religie
1984. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 215. Geschriften over cultuur en religie van de grondlegger van de psychologie (1856-1939). ISBN: 9789060094983. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U420405
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9789060094983
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, SIGMUND & GAY, PETER & DAVIDS, TINKE
De draagbare Freud
1991. Paperback. Pp: 307. Selectie uit de belangrijkste werken van Freud, gebaseerd op The Freud Reader van Peter Gay. ISBN: 9789053330548. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1425250
€  7.90 [Appr.: US$ 10.42 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 809]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9789053330548
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, SIGMUND:
Drei Abhandlungen zur Sexualtheorie.
Fischer Taschenbuch Vlg., Frankfurt / Main 1991. 150 S. 8°. Original-Kartoniert, Stempel Mängelexemplar a. unterem Buchschnitt, keine Mängel vorhanden.
Book number: 77419
€  5.90 [Appr.: US$ 7.78 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, SIGMUND
De droomduiding. Psychoanalytische Duiding 2/3
Boom, 1987. Linnen band. Pp: 798. [1e druk]. Vormg.: Ad Werner. Oorspr. titel: Die Traumdeutung (1899). Vert.: Thomas Graftdijk (uit de Gesammelte Werke editie 1942), onder redactie van Wilfred Oranje. Freud's hoofdwerk over de relatie tussen het onbewuste en de inhoud van dromen. Met verklarende woordenlijst, bibliografie en register. Goed exemplaar. Trefw.: Indifferentie / Somatiek / Verdichtingsarbeid / Verschuivingsarbeid / Affecten / Regressie / Symbolen / Psychoanalyse. ISBN: 9789060097595. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1458520
€  19.50 [Appr.: US$ 25.72 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 1997]
Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: 9789060097595
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD SIGMUND
Essais de psychanalyse
Payot, 1980, 280 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 173960&363C
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD SIGMUND
Essais de psychanalyse
Paris, 1951, 254 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 32862&253F
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Keywords: Sociale wetenschappen
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD SIGMUND
Essais de psychanalyse
Payot, 1964, 280 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, Omslag verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Nouvelle édition présenté par A. Hesnard. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 190880&353B
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD SIGMUND
Essais de psychanalyse
Paris, 280 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 45399&283H
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, SIGMUND
Essentials of Psychoanalysis
1987. Pp: 608. ISBN: 9780140226836. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1756790
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 818]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9780140226836
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, SIGMUND
The essentials of psycho-analysis. Selected, with an introductionand commentaries, by Anna Freud
1986. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 598. The international psycho-analytical library. No. 116 Edited by Clifford Yorke. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1697873
€  17.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.42 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1741]
Catalogue: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FREUD, SIGMUND
A General Introduction to Psychoanalysis
Perma P202S. 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Spine and cover creases; the cover has started to separate from the spine at the extremities. Textblock discolored and very fragile. (Psychiatry).
Book number: 291186
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 888]
Keywords: Psychiatry
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, SIGMUND
GESAMMELTE WERKE XV. Neue Folge der Vorlesingen zur Einfuhrung in die Psychoanalyse.
Frankfurt am Main, S. Fischer Verlag, 1961. 3d edition 208 pages. cloth with dustjacket. Funfzehnter Band. Dustjacket slightly discoloured and some small stains. Otherwise fine copy. Scans available. very good condition
Book number: 27901
€  17.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.42 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1741]
Keywords: psychiatrie
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, SIGMUND
Historical and expository works on psychoanalysis. History of the psychoanalytic movement, an autobiographic study, outline of psychoanalysis and other works
1991. Paperback. Pp: 470. ISBN: 9780140138054. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1426519
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9780140138054
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, SIGMUND
Hoofdlijnen van de psychoanalyse
Boom, 1983. Paperback. Pp: 114. ISBN: 9789060095546. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1744145
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9789060095546
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, SIGMUND
Hoofdlijnen van de psychoanalyse
Boom, 1983. Paperback. Pp: 114. ISBN: 9789060095546. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1462731
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9789060095546
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, SIGMUND
HET IK EN DE PSYCHOLOGIE DER MASSA.
Amsterdam, WereldBibliotheek . 13e druk 94 pp. Pb. Achterplat cover en sneden licht vergeeld. mooie staat
Book number: 32036
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search