ascending
descending
found: 2265 books on 91 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(FREUD SIGMUND)
Journal psychanalytique d'une jeune fille.
Gallimard, Paris _1928, 12x19cm, broché. Edition originale de l'adaptation française établie par Clara Malraux, un des 80 ex numérotés sur pur fil, seuls grands papiers. Lettre-préface de Sigmund Freud. Dos légèrement passé comme habituellement, agréable état intérieur. - Gallimard, Paris _1928, 12x19cm, broché.
Book number: 35165
€  200.00 [Appr.: US$ 250.92 | £UK 160.25 | JP¥ 19960]
In shopping cart

More information

(FREUD SIGMUND) - WAELDER ROBERT
Les pages immortelles de Freud choisies et expliquées par Robert Waelder.
Corrêa, Paris _1948, 12x19cm, broché. Edition originale de la traduction française sur papier courant. Agréable exemplaire. - Corrêa, Paris _1948, 12x19cm, broché.
Book number: 31209
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.18 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3992]
In shopping cart

More information

ADLER, GERHARD & FREUD, SIGMUND & ADLER, ALFRED & JUNG, C. G.
Entdeckung der Seele. Von Sigmund Freud und Alfred Adler zu C.G. Jung
1934. Hardcover. Pp: 157. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U235057
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

SIGMUND FREUD. ASSOCIATED EDITOR MORTIMER J. ADLER
The Major Works of Sigmund Freud. (Great Books of the Western World. 54.)
U S A, William Benton/The University of Chicago/Encylopedia Britannica, 1971. 19th Printing, Binding: Full-Leather, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardback Hardback. Couple of slight marks to front leather. Small nip to bottom edge of spine. Slight wear to corners. Black leather with gilt lettering. Gilt edged pages. With a ribboned bookmark. Contents: The Origing and Development of Psycho-Analysis 1910. Selected Papers on Hysteria 1893-1908. The Secual Enlightenment of Children 1907. The Future Prospect of Psycho-Analytic Therapy. Observations on 'Wild' Psycho-Analysis 1910. The Interpretation of Dreams 1900. On Narcissism 1914. Instincts and Their Vicissitudes 1915. Repression 1915. The Unconscious 1915. A General Introduction to Psycho-Analysis 1915-17. Beyond the Pleasure Principle 1920. Group Psychology and the Analysis of the Ego 1921. The Ego and the Id 1923. Inhibitions, Symptoms, and Axiety 1926. Thoughts For the Times on War and Death 1915. Civilization and its Discontents 1929. New Introductory Lectures on Psycho-Analysis 1932. Translated by various people. 884 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 085587
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: Non Fiction Psychology Psycho-Analysis Major Works
In shopping cart

More information

BAKER, RACHEL (BIOGRAPHY OF SIGMUND FREUD.)
Sigmund Freud
New York, Julian Messner. [1952]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 201pp. Glossary, bibliography, index. There are previous owner's labels on the front endpaper. Biography of Sigmund Freud.
Book number: 009721
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1790]
Catalogue: Social Sciences
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

BALZAC, HONORE DE & WILSON, WILLIAM & GREEN, JULIEN & HESSE, HERMANN & FREUD, SIGMUND & NIN, ANAÏS & MEYER, CONRAD FERDINAND & STORM, THEODOR & FORT, GERTRUD VON LE & CAMUS, ALBERT & (STUTTGART), WÜRTTEMBERGISCHER KUNSTVEREIN
John Hilliard. Vanitas
1990. Paperback. Pp: 100. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U619492
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.92 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
Catalogue: Fotografie
In shopping cart

More information

BRAMSON, LEON; GOETHALS, GEORGE W.; ALLPORT, GORDON W.; ARON, RAYMOND; ERIKSON, ERIK H.; FREUD, SIGMUND; HEBB, D.O.; JAMES, WILLIAM; JANOWITZ, MORRIS; LASSWELL, HAROLD D.; MALINOWSKI, BRONISLAW; MAY, MARK A.; MEAD, MARGARET; SULLIVAN, HARRY STACK; ET AL
War: Studies from Psychology, Sociology, Anthropology - Revised and Enlarged Edition
Basic Books, Inc. 1968. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Revised edition. Spine creased, spine leans right, cover toned, minor pencil marks in text. 1968 Trade Paperback. 438 pp. A collection of writings on war from various schools of discipline.
Book number: 1504026
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Catalogue: Anthropology
Keywords: Clearance Psychology Sociology Clearance Psychology Sociology
In shopping cart

More information

BREUER, JOS. UND SIGMUND FREUD.
Studien über Hysterie.
Leipzig und Wien, Franz Deuticke, 1909. vlll, 269 p. bookmark, 8vo green or.cloth. Front- and backcoversides stained, but a very good copy. 2nd edition. Rare.
Book number: 1099
€  715.00 [Appr.: US$ 897.04 | £UK 572.25 | JP¥ 71357]
In shopping cart

More information

BREUER, JOSEF, 1842-1925. SIGMUND FREUD, 1856-1939.
Studien uber Hysterie von Dr Jos. Breuer und Dr. Sigm. Freud in Wien.
Leipzig und Wien. Franz Deuticke. 1895 . First edition. Octavo, 222x145mm, [6], 269, [1] pages. In quarter tan calf with marbled sides. Gilt decoration and black lettering piece on spine. Slightly rubbed at extremities. Small chip at top edge of rear endpaper. Contents exceptionally clean and tight. COPAC lists two copies only of this edition - one in the Wellcome Library, Classmark WM170 1895B84s, and one in the British Library Shelfmark 7630.dd.8. (Digital photographs available on request.)
Book number: 12935
GBP 3500.00 [Appr.: EURO 4373.5 US$ 5486.81 | JP¥ 436461]
Keywords: Medical, Hysteria, Psychoanalysis, German.
In shopping cart

More information

BREUER, JOSEPH AND FREUD, SIGMUND
Studies on Hysteria
NY Basic Books 1957 . xxxi, 321pp+ index. Very good hardback in a lightly worn and darkened jacket. Bookplate on front pastedown. Hardcover. Very Good.
Book number: 17247
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

BREUER, JOSEF AND SIGMUND FREUD
Studies on Hysteria
New York, Basic Books. 1957, 1st Edition. Hardcover. Book, Translated from the German and edited by James Strachey. In collaboration with Anna Freud. Assisted by Alix Strachey and Alan Tyson. New York: Basic Books, 1957. First edition thus. The definitive edition of this cornerstone work of modern psychoanalytic knowledge. Original black cloth binding, with burgundy and gilt titles. The dust jacket is lightly edgeworn, with some mild fading along the spine and extremities; otherwise a nearly fine copy. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 0051432
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
In shopping cart

More information

BREUER, JOSEF AND SIGMUND FREUD (1856-1939)
Studies on Hysteria. Translated from the German and edited by James Strachey in collaboration with Anna Freud. Assisted by Alix Strachey and Alan Tyson.
Basic (1957), 12 mo., xxxi,335 pp., notes, biblio., index FIRST EDITION US; NF/VG;
Book number: LR56573
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
In shopping cart

More information

BREUER, JOSEPH AND SIGMUND FREUD
Studies in Hysteria
Beacon, 1950. 241 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Underlining, foxing, concave spine.
Book number: 254077
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
In shopping cart

More information

BREUER, JOSEF & FREUD, SIGMUND,
Studies on Hysteria.
New York: Basic Books, 1957. Hardcover. Chipping & small open tears to DJ. Spine lettering faded; Translated from the complete German edition of 1925--the only one containing notes & additions from the authors; 8vo; 335 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 12379
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
Catalogue: Science
In shopping cart

More information

BREUER, JOSEF AND FREUD, SIGMUND.
Studies on Hysteria.
NY:: Basic Books, 1957. Hardcover. Translated from the German and edited by James Strachey and Anna Freud. First printing thus. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. A bright, clean, and well preserved copy. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 40917
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Psychology Translation
In shopping cart

More information

BREUER, JOSEF & FREUD, SIGMUND
Studies on hysteria
1974. Paperback. Pp: 425. ISBN: 9780140217377. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2099967
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9780140217377
In shopping cart

More information

BREUER, JOSEPH; FREUD, SIGMUND.
Studies In Hysteria.
Beacon Press, Boston: 1964. Softcover. Good condition. Details the definition and notice of what could be thought as hysteria; case histories follow and after that come detailed essays. Includes an Index.
¶ 241 pages.
Book number: 27287X1
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 835]
Catalogue: PSYCHOLOGY
Keywords: ( Essays Anxiety Consciousness Hysterical Character Fear Abnormal Reflex Traumas).
In shopping cart

More information

BREUER, JOSEPH [JOSEF] [1842 - 1925] AND FREUD, SIGMUND [1856 - 1939]. BRILL, A. A - TRANSLATION AND INTRODUCTION.,
STUDIES In HYSTERIA.
Boston: Beacon Press, (1950). 8" x 5-1/2". ix, [3], 241 [1 (blank)] pp including index. Bespoke binding. Marbel papered boards with red leather spine. Yellow title lettering printed on black paste on to spine. Clam shell case, shell case. A Fine copy in a Fine clamshell case.
Book number: 35430
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4375]
In shopping cart

More information

BRILL, A. A / SIGMUND FREUD
The Basic Writings of Sigmund Freud Psychopatology of Everyday Life - the Interpretation If Dreams - Three Contributions to the Theory of Sex - Wit and Its Relation to the Unconscious - Totem and Taboo - the History of the Psychoanalytic Movement
New York, The Modern Library, 1938. Thick 8vo. 1001 pp Good condition Translated and edited, with an introduction by Dr. A. A. Brill, grey hard covers. Fine.
Book number: 108438
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741]
Keywords: The basic writings of Sigmund Freud Psychopatology of everyday life - The interpretation if dreams - Three contributions to the theory of sex - Wit and its relation to the unconscious - Totem and tabo
In shopping cart

More information

(SIGMUND FREUD) BRILL, A.A. (ED.)
The Basic Writings of Sigmund Freud: Psychopathology of Everyday Life; The Interpretation of Dreams; Three contributions to the Theory of Sex; Wit and Its Relations to the Unconscious; Totem and Taboo; The History of the Psychoanalytic Movement
NY: Modern Library, 1995. Hard bound, first thus, 973pp includes index. As new in near fine dust jacket. 952 grams. Includes Psychopathology of Everyday Life; The Interpretation of Dreams; Three Contributions to the Theory of Sex; Wit and Its Relations to the Unconscious; Totem and Taboo; and The History of the Psychoanalytic Movement.
Book number: 21991
USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1153]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Abraham Arden Brill, Basic Writings Freud 067960166X
In shopping cart

More information

SIGMUND FREUD & WILLIAM C. BULLITT
Thomas Woodrow Wilson - a Psychological Study
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Used: Very Good. stained and worn dj, pages are fine .
Book number: 110128002
USD 10.39 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826]
Catalogue: Biography
In shopping cart

More information

BREUER, JOSEPH / FREUD, SIGMUND
Studien Über Hysterie: Vierte, unveränderte Auflage.
Leipzig / Wien: Franz Deuticke,1922.8' 269 pages. rebound hardcover. cover on edges worn and slightly yellowing. spine with gilt lettering and fading. spine on upper edge slightly damaged. pages yellowing. else in good condition. The book is in : German .
Book number: V_1111_06
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Psychology Freud and Psychoanalysis Medicine & Physiology
In shopping cart

More information

CHARCOT, JEAN MARTIN & FREUD, SIGMUND
Neue Vorlesungen über die Krankheiten des Nervensystems, insbesondere über Hysterie
1886. Pp: 357. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U2070512
€  350.00 [Appr.: US$ 439.11 | £UK 280.25 | JP¥ 34930]
In shopping cart

More information

ramsj
COILLIE, FONS VAN. & FREUD, SIGMUND.
De ongenode gast. Zes psychoanalytische essays over het verlangen en de dood. Vragen aan Freud.
Amsterdam, Boom, 2004. 20 x 12,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. 208 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR
Book number: 75909
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: ; Filosofie / Philosophy ramsj
In shopping cart

More information

DOSTOEVSKIJ, FËDOR MIHAJLOVIÄ & LAKÅ IN, VLADIMIR & FREUD, SIGMUND
I fratelli Karamazov
1993. Pp: 987. ISBN: 9788806132514. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1975283
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9788806132514
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search