ascending
descending
found: 56 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

SHELDON SIEGEL
Incriminating Evidence
Piatkus, 2001. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0749905786. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FJ0204/168
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 867]
Keywords: 0749905786
In shopping cart

More information

SIEGEL, SHELDON & BEEK, RONALD
Belastend bewijs
De Boekerij, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 350. Een officier van justitie die campagne voert om procureur-generaal van Californië te worden, wordt slapend in een hotelkamer aangetroffen met naast zich een vermoorde prostituee. ISBN: 9789022530627. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U567663
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022530627
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SIEGEL, SHELDON
The Confession
Putnam Adult, 2004. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780399152122. 1.26 x 9.13 x 6.14 Inches; 368 pages; New book, dust cover has some shelf wear.. As New in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 7844
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 9780399152122
In shopping cart

More information

SHELDON SIEGEL
The Confession
Signet Books. 2005. (ISBN: 9780451215697) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0043286
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780451215697
In shopping cart

More information

SIEGEL, SHELDON
The Confession
Signet, 2005. Pp: 432. When the lawyer building a sexual harassment case against the church is found dead, priest-turned-lawyer Mike Daley must defend the prime suspect, his old friend, Father Ramon Aguirre, whose secret past seems to incriminate him even more. ISBN: 9780451215697. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1877701
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780451215697
In shopping cart

More information

SIEGEL, SHELDON
Criminal Intent
Putnam, 2002. 0399149171. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399149171. Black boards, gold stamped titles. Fine book is in perfect, unread condition in a fine, crisp and sharp dust-jacket. 416 pages. Fine in Fine dust-jacket .
Book number: 3742
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0399149171
In shopping cart

More information

SIEGEL,SHELDON
Criminal Intent
, G.P.Putnam's Sons 2002, 1st printing, Hardcover. ISBN:0399149171.Hardcover.Octavo.403 pages.Fine in dust jacket. Bright,clean,tight.
Book number: 023806
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Crime fiction Ex-police officers San Francisco Ex-clergy Mike Daley
In shopping cart

More information

SIEGEL, SHELDON
Criminal Intent
New York, N. Y. G. P. Putnam's Sons. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-399-14917-1) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "All the hallmarks of a superb legal thirller are here. A stellar debut." - Booklist. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 074608
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756]
Keywords: San Francisco Calif Fiction Legal 0399149171
In shopping cart

More information

SIEGEL, SHELDON.
Criminal Intent.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. Hardcover. Small 4to. Black paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. 406pp. Near fine/near fine. Handsome first edition of this mystery, boldly inscribed by the author in black ballpoint on the front flyleaf: "To Don / Sheldon Siegel. .
Book number: 20780
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Modern Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SHELDON SIEGEL
Criminal Intent
Signet/onyx. 2003. (ISBN: 9780451209535) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0021234
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780451209535
In shopping cart

More information

SIEGEL, SHELDON
Criminal Intent
New York NY: Signet Books, 2003. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0451209532. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine; Mass Market PB; 420 pages.
Book number: 31944
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Legal Mystery
Keywords: 0451209532 Mystery Legal Mystery Siegel, Sheldon
In shopping cart

More information

SIEGEL, SHELDON
Criminal Intent
Penguin Group (USA) Incorporate, 2003. Paperback. ISBN: 9780451209535. 1.3 x 6.6 x 4 Inches; 432 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 2094
USD 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 1]
Keywords: 9780451209535
In shopping cart

More information

SIEGEL, SHELDON M.
Criminal intent
Putnam, 2002. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 406. ISBN: 9780399149177. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1245646
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Keywords: 9780399149177
In shopping cart

More information

SIEGEL, SHELDON
Criminal Intent
Signet, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 432. ISBN: 9780451209535. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1877470
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780451209535
In shopping cart

More information

SHELDON SIEGEL
Criminal Intent
Putnam Adult, 2002. Hardcover. Like New. ID: g_5412_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: g_5412_FBA
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

SIEGEL, SHELDON.
CRIMINAL INTENT.
New York: Putnam, 2002. First printing. His third legal thriller featuring ex-priest, ex-public defender Mike Daley and his former wife, Rosie Gonsalez, who together run a criminal defense firm in San Francisco. Fast-moving, entertaining, great characters and setting. SIGNED on title page. Fine in fine dust jacket (as new.) ISBN: 0-399-149171
Book number: 22714
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: san francisco, legal thriller, signed, 0399149171
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SIEGEL, SHELDON
Criminele opzet
De Boekerij, 1e druk 2003. Pb, 350 pag, lichte gebruikerssporen maar goede staat.
Book number: S1246
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Catalogue: Spanning
In shopping cart

More information

SIEGEL, SHELDON & MEER, JOOST VAN DER
Criminele opzet
De Boekerij, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 350. Een advocaat en zijn ex-vrouw moeten proberen aan te tonen dat het nichtje van zijn ex-vrouw, een jonge actrice, onschuldig is aan de moord op haar man, een bekende filmregisseur. ISBN: 9789022534595. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U428127
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022534595
In shopping cart

More information

SIEGEL, SHELDON
Criminele opzet
Uitgever: De Boekerij Jaar: 2003. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789022534595
Book number: 19162
€  11.99 [Appr.: US$ 15.04 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: 9789022534595
In shopping cart

More information

SIEGEL, SHELDON
Final Verdict
Signet Book, 2004. Pp: 432. San Francisco lawyer Mike Daley is called on once again by Leon Walker, the man Daley kept out of jail through a few (some say) questionable maneuvers. Now, standing accused of murder, Leon says he's innocent-and fatally ill. Now it's up to Mike to clear the man's name-and his own. ISBN: 9780451212610. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2008221
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780451212610
In shopping cart

More information

SIEGEL, SHELDON
Final Verdict
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, c. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ISBN: 0399150420. Very minor wear on the clean, sound binding. Small black dot on the bottom edge. Contents are almost like new. Very minor edge wear on the clean, complete DJ. ; Black boards, shiny blue lettering. FICTION. This is the first printing of the first edition. Mike Daley is once again called upon to defend Leon Walker, the man responsible for the breakup of Daley's marriage. ; 9-1/4" Tall; 391 pages. VG/VG .
Book number: 28262
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0399150420 Legal Fiction; Mike Daley; Rosie Fernandez; Leon Walker;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SIEGEL, SHELDON
Incriminating Evidence
Bantam, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 9780553581935. Mike Daley, Book 2; 1.4 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 464 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 5556
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Keywords: 9780553581935
In shopping cart

More information

SIEGEL, SHELDON
Incriminating Evidence
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2002. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553581937. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower corners,nick at spine ends,spine/front labels,lib markings on 1st pg; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 55992
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0553581937 Fiction Mystery Legal Mike Daley San Francisco Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

SIEGEL SHELDON
Incriminating Evidence
Piatkus, 2001. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0749905786. nr fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper, sl transit bump to top of front bd.
Book number: FM0227/139
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0749905786
In shopping cart

More information

SIEGEL, SHELDON M.
Incriminating evidence
Bantam, 2001. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 387. ISBN: 9780553801446. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1245636
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 9780553801446
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search