| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 96 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Indonesia 1966, 1967 A Journal. I, April 1966; II, October 1966; 3, April 1967 Ithaca, New York. First Edition. Softcover. The first three issues of Indonesia published by the Modern Indonesia Project, Cornell University. 205 pages; 222 pages; 222 pages. Ex-Hartford Seminary Library; slight soiling to covers; otherwise unmarked, clean, tight copies; Modern Indonesia Project, Cornell University; 4to 11" - 13" tall. Good+ . Book number: 31713 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580]
Keywords: Indonesia A Journal Modern Indonesia Project Cornell University BENEDICT Anderson Frederick P. Bunnell Ruth T. Mcvey James P. Siegel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cinefantastique (Winter 1973, Volume 2, #3) Elmwood Park, Ill. Frederick S. Clarke, 1973. Paperback. Vintage fantasy film journal. Contents Include: Robert Mulligan's The Other (cover); George Romero Interview on his upcoming projects and the effect of Night of the Living Dead; Stuart A. Kaminsky interviews Don Siegel on Invasion of the Body Snatchers; On the Set of Dark Star (James Cameron, Dan O'Bannon); British production company Charlemagne; plus articles/profiles and period film ads. This is likely the first/only appearance of many of these pieces. / Bright and glossy. Faint age and reading-wear. Very Good . Book number: 018470 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Film Studies
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Superspace, or One Thousand and One Lessons in Supersymmetry (Frontiers in Physics) Benjamin/Cummings Publishing, Reading, MA, 1983. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 548 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Front cover is curled, and has a small tear on the right edge. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 6 oz. -- LotzabooksBook number: 110285 USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 57.5 | £UK 46 | JP¥ 5727] Catalogue: Science & Technology
Keywords: Supersymmetry, Quantum gravity, Supergravity Science & Technology; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Culture and Politics in Indonesia. Ithaca, Cornell University Press, 1972, 1e, linnen met omslag, 348p. Book number: 15001 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Nederlands Indië | In shopping cart More information div> |
Derailed London, Time Warner Books UK. 2004, Reprint. (ISBN: 0751534633) Paperback. 405 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Day Charles Misses His Regular New York Train Is The Day That Changes His Life. Sitting Opposite Him On The Next Train Is Lucinda; A Charming, Beautiful And A Seductively Good Listener. And Despte Himself, Despite Being Happily Married, Charles Is Instantly Attracted. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 059845 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 0751534633 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow and Sound: The Historical Thought of a Sumatran People University of Chicago Press 1979 283p dustwrapper Book number: 18265 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245] Catalogue: Anthropology
Keywords: Anthropology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Approaches to Child Treatment: Introduction to Theory, Research, and Practice (Second Edition) Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Allyn & Bacon. 1997, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0-205-15604-5). Hard Cover. Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, 1997, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-205-15604-5, cover rubbed. Good. Book number: 012443 USD 58.64 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 37.5 | JP¥ 4665] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: child psychotherapy psychology adolescent 0205156045 0205156045 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Comeuppance: a new paradigm reconciling east & west, physical & psychical, science & mysticism, inner & outer world, art & life.. NY, Philosophical Library, (1983). VG in G DJ. Patch missing from top of DJ spine. Siegel believes the findings of modern science support rather than contradict a god. Book number: BOOKS006087I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Comeuppance. NY:: Philosophical Library, 1983. Hardcover. ISBN: 080222413X. First edition. Gift inscription (possibly by the author) on verso of half-title page, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 56595 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: 080222413x Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deceit London, United Kingdom, Sphere. 2006. (ISBN: 0316732281). Hard Cover. like new in like new DJ.hard cover. Like New/Like New. Book number: 6740 USD 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: Fiction Action Adventure 0316732281 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Deceit Grand Central Publishing, 2006. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, first edition.() From the bestselling author of ID: mon0000124120 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000124120 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Suspense Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deceit Grand Central Publishing, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446531863. American first edition, first printing. Published by Warner Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 5008256 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: 0446531863 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deceit Fine condition. Sphere, 2006. First UK edition-first printing. Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(two small nicks, crease and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover), both in fine condition. The book is new with light shelf wear. 370pp. Price un-clipped. First edition. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 9780316732284 Book number: 629 GBP 15.08 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 23.64 | JP¥ 1881] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction : Action & Adventure
Keywords: & : & 9780316732284 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deceit Time Warner Books, 2006. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 369. ISBN: 9780316732307. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1948740 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780316732307 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deceit Sphere. 2006. (ISBN: 0316732303) Paperback. Very Good ++. Book number: 010257 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Keywords: Journalists_fiction Fiction_thrillers 0316732303 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Derailed Attrazione Letale (Ultimacorsa) Sperling Paperback, 2006. Condizioni: piu’ che buone.brossura editoriale illustrata a colori, pagine 378.prezzo di copertina euro 8,50.i edizione paperback. ISBN: 9788882748012. Book number: J1240-3867 € 3.29 [Appr.: US$ 4.13 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 328] Catalogue: Romanzi
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Derailed U.S.A, 2004, 405 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 178358&84G € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Derailed London, Time Warner 2004 (first paperback edition UK) paperback, 405 pag., porto 2,00 euro, isbn 9780751534634, in good condition. . Book number: CP709/18485 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Derailed Warner Books, 2003. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, First Edition.() For Charles Schine, it began as a quiet, ordinary day with a simple commute to work...until he meets the seductive, mysterious Lucinda Harris--an encounter that will irrevocably wreck his life. From multitalented writer James Siegel comes a highly charged, suspenseful tale of murder, betrayal, and revenge. Warner Books is proud to present Siegel's newest thriller, featuring rich characterizations and a scintillating plot that builds to an explosive climax sure to stun readers. ID: mon0000123942 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000123942 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Suspense Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Derailed Time Warner Paperbacks 2004 Paperback, 416pp. "Advertising director Charles Schine is just another New York commuter, regularly catching the 8.43 to work. But the day he misses his train is the day that changes his life. Catching the 9.05 instead, he can't help but be drawn by the sight of the person opposite.Charles has never cheated on his wife in eighteen years of marriage. But then Charles has never met anyone like Lucinda Harris before. Charming, beautiful and a seductively good listener, Charles finds himself instantly attracted. And though Lucinda is married too, it is immediately apparent that the feeling is mutual. Their journeys into work become lunch dates, which become cocktails and eventually lead to a rented room in a seedy hotel . ", (ISBN: 9780751534634). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 573383 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller9780751534634 9780751534634 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Derailed London, United Kingdom, Time Warner Books. 2003. (ISBN: 0316725366) Paperback. A neat,twisty, well-written thriller. Near Fine. Book number: 007487 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Fiction Action Adventure Crime 0316725366 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Derailed London: Time Warner Books, 2003. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 307pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with torn dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbs279a GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Derailed Uitgever: Warner Books Jaar: 2003. Conditie Goed Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9780446531580 -- Budget BoekBook number: 37672 € 18.99 [Appr.: US$ 23.82 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1895]
Keywords: 9780446531580 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DERAILED New York, Warner 2003, Advance Reading Copy, Paperback. Near Fine. ¶ Trade Paperback; Black line bottom page edges. Paperback Advance Reading Copy. Book number: 30445 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Derailed Warner Books, 2004. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Very slight cover wear. From UK. Main language English. ISBN 044661372X. Weight 224g.. -- BooksortBook number: 4073 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 044661372x | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page