ascending
descending
found: 1124 books on 45 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BARNARD, CHRISTIAAN SHUTE, NEVIL VIGNEC, ELSIE E. UHNAK, DOROTHY
Mein Weg als Arzt und Mensch / Eine Stadt wie Alice / Brenne auf, mein Licht / Zeugin ist Christie Opara
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest . 510 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, das Beste Readers Digest, sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU056725
€  8.44 [Appr.: US$ 10.59 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 842]
In shopping cart

More information

BARNARD, CHRISTIAAN SHUTE, NEVIL VIGNEC, ELSIE E. UHNAK, DOROTHY
Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher: Mein Weg als Arzt und Mensch / Eine Stadt wie Alice / Brenne auf, mein Licht / Zeugin ist Christie Opara
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest, 1971. 512 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Halbleder, sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU061946
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

CHASE, M. E. , SHUTE, NEVIL, DE LAMPEDUSA, GIUSEPPE. , STANTON, P. , LEE, HARPER
The Lovely Ambition,Trustee From the Toolroom, the Leopard,Village of Stars,to Kill a Mockingbird Reader's Digest Condensed Books Summer Selections.
Reader's Digest, 1960. Hardcover. Illustrated by Smith Sickles Marshall Stone Martin Reader's Digest Condensed Book vol 3 Summer Selections. Very good condition with light usage showing. Text is clean/tight. Inked ownership inside front cover. Normal page browning with darker around edges. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 574 pages. VG/NONE.
Book number: 21449
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Reader's Digest
Keywords: Reader's Digest Fiction Noamz
In shopping cart

More information

CRICHTON, M. , NEWMAN, DAISY. , THOMSEN, R. , SHUTE, NEVIL
The Great Train Robbery, I Take Thee Serenity, Bill W. ,a Town Like Alice Reader's Digest Condensed Books.
Reader's Digest, 1976. Hardcover. Illustrated by Inouye Lee Jones Hall D'Achille Reader's Digest Condensed Books vol 1. Very good plus condition with minor usage showing. Top edge gilt. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 107; Small 8vo; 574 pages. VG+/VG+.
Book number: 21326
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Reader's Digest
Keywords: Reader's Digest Fiction England Train Robbery Quakers Alcoholism Vermont Australia Romance Noamz
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM, WINSTON / RENOIR, JEAN / HOOVER, HELEN / SHUTE, NEVIL
Deborah / Mein Vater Auguste Renoir / Das Geschenk der Wildnis / Der Strasse fern
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest 1969. 510 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Sehr interessantes Exemplar in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Goldprägeschrift auf Buchrücken, Halbleder, Lesebändchen, sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU033954
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM, WINSTON RENOIR, JEAN HOOVER, HELEN SHUTE, NEVIL
Deborah / Mein Vater Auguste Renoir / Das Geschenk der Wildnis / Der Strasse fern
Das Beste 1969. Halbleder gebunden sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU040255
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM, WINSTON , RENOIR, JEAN , HOOVER, HELEN , SHUTE, NEVIL
Deborah / Mein Vater Auguste Renoir / Das Geschenk der Wildnis / Der Strasse fern
Halbleder, geb., mit SU, Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher, Verlag Das Beste Stuttgart Zürich Wien, 1969, 511 S. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU000344
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

DE HARTOG , JAN , ELSIE E VIGNEC , NEVIL SHUTE , DANIEL MANNIX , HELEN MACINNES:
The Captain / Children of Hope / No Highway / the Last Eagle / the Double Image
Reader's Digest undated H/Back marbled boards with blue cloth spine VG 502pp 8 x 5 590g
¶ Omnibus edition containing 5 titles
Book number: 4917
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: fiction readers digest novels condensed stories 0
In shopping cart

More information

SHUTE NEVIL / MICHENER JAMES A./ HAILEY ARTHUR / GUISEPPE TOMASI DI LAMPEDUSA
Die Rose und der Regenbogen / Hawaii, von der Sonnenlagune / Letzte Diagnose / Der Leopard
Das Beste 1961. Halbleder gebunden ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben Rücken oben eingerissen am Falz gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU040209
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

MEAD, SHEPHERD; SHUTE, NEVIL; GALLICO, PAUL; LEDERER, WILLIAM J. & BURDICK, EUGENE; COATSWORTH, ELIZABETH; ARLEY, CATHERINE,
Reader's Digest Condensed Books, Winter 1959: The Admen; The Rainbow and the Rose; Mrs. 'Arris Goes to Paris; The Ugly American; The White Room; Woman of Straw.
Pleasantvile, Ny, The Reader's Digest Association, 1959. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good -. Jacket is rubbed with chipped edges. Boards have light wear, front hinge has thin crack. Pages are lightly tanning in margins, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 309459B
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Condensed Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MEAD, SHEPHERD; SHUTE, NEVIL; GALLICO, PAUL; LEDERER, WILLIAM J.; BURDICK, EUGENE; COATSWORTH, ELIZABETH; ARLEY, CATHERINE,
Reader's Digest Condensed Books, Vol. One 1959: The Admen; The Rainbow and the Rose; Mrs. 'Arris Goes to Paris; The Ugly American; The White Room; Woman of Straw.
Pleasantville, N.Y., The Reader's Digest Association, 1959. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Boards lightly rubbed on edges, front hinge is chipping. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 053619A
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Condensed Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHUTE NEVIL
L'Arc-en-Ciel et la Rose.
STOCK, 1959. 247 pages. 1er plat de couverture brochée, conservé. Ouvrage de bibliothèque : code sur la coiffe en-tête et tampons de bibliothèque sur la page de titre et dans quelques marges. Roman traduit de l'anglais par Pierre Singer. In-12 Relié. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. .
Book number: RO80107211
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

SHUTE NEVIL
Beyond the Black Stump
Melbourne, Heinemann. 1956, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo. unclipped DW split half way along fore edge fold, large chips from bottom of front panel and head of spine losing top half of N from Nevil on front panel, large chip from bottom and top corner of rear panel, offset browning to feps, novel set in Australia's outback. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 002619
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Keywords: Fiction Literature Australia Shute
In shopping cart

More information

SHUTE NEVIL
Beyond the Black Stump
Melbourne, Heinemann. 1956, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. red cloth handling soiled, joints rubbed, backstrip titling dulled, age toned endpapers, first Australasian edition, lacks DW, novel set in Australia's outback. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 007654
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Fiction Literature Australia Shute
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHUTE NEVIL
Beyond The Black Stump
London, Heron Books. Reprint. Hard Cover. 296 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 077674
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692]
In shopping cart

More information

NEVIL SHUTE
The Chequer Board
William Morrow. 1947. Hard Cover/No Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.380 clean tight copy foxing to text pages red cloth covers show slight rubbing to edges and corners slightly soiled minuscule wear top/bottom spine. Good.
Book number: 011183
CAD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.71 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 693]
In shopping cart

More information

SHUTE NEVIL
The Chequer Board
London: The Book Cliub, 1948. Hardcover. 6" - 7" tall; 278 pages. Good+ in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 30056
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: English
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NEVIL SHUTE
THE CHEQUER BOARD
WILLIAM HEINEMANN LTD.. 1947. In-12 Carré. Relié toilé. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos fané. Intérieur frais. 316 pages. Ex libris "the book society" illustré en noir et blanc.
Book number: RO60061710
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NEVIL SHUTE
CONFIDENTIEL. ROMAN
HEINEMANN & ZSOLNAY. 1946. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 296 pages. Ouvrage légèrement déformé.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Jean de Lafforest.
Book number: R260104947
€  49.50 [Appr.: US$ 62.1 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 4940]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHUTE NEVIL.
DECOLLAGE INTERDIT. LE VOYAGE FANTASTIQUE.
JULLIARD, 1951. 319 pages. Roman. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. Le dos de la jaquette est abimée. Note au stylo sur la page de faux titre. Traduit de l'anglais par GENEVIEVE MEKER. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. .
Book number: R150138456
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHUTE NEVIL
Décollage interdit (No highway). Le Roman des grandes catastrophes aériennes.
JULLIARD René, 1951. 319 pages. Reliure de bibliothèque : dos renforcé par une bande papier, code sur la coiffe en-tête, tampons sur la page de titre. Mors usés. Traduit de l'anglais par Geneviève Méker. In-12 Relié. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos fané. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. .
Book number: RO80111114
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHUTE NEVIL.
DECOLLAGE INTERDIT. LE ROMAN DES GRANDES CATASTROPHES AERIENNES.
JULLIARD, 1950. 319 pages. Roman. Le premier plat de couverture ne tiens plus. Traduit de l'anglais par GENEVIEVE MEKER. In-8 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos abîmé. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. .
Book number: R150138455
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

NEVIL SHUTE, JOHN STEINBECK, WILLIAM M. HARDY, HARPER LEE
Diamanten im Meer, Geld bringt Geld, Wie ein Rudel Wölfe, Wer die Nachtigall stört
Das Beste 1962. Halbleder gebunden ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU040203
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

NEVIL SHUTE, JOHN STEINBECK, WILLIAM H. HARDY, HARPER LEE
Diamanten im Meer/Geld bringt Geld/Wie ein Rudel Wölfe/Wer die Nachtigall stört
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest, 1962. 542 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU096510
€  10.98 [Appr.: US$ 13.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1096]
In shopping cart

More information

SHUTE NEVIL
Le due frontiere
Milano, Sugar, 1959. . 21 cm, rilegatura in tela con titoli al dorso, pp. 320. Alcune macchie alla copertina, per il resto molto buono.
Book number: "AT270
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: letteratura americana//novecento
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search