ascending
descending
found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

SHUSTERMAN NEAL
Shattered Sky: Book Three in the Star Shards Trilogy
New York: Tor - a Tom Doherty Associates book 2002 414p dustwrapper
Book number: 46025
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SHUSTERMAN, NEAL
Antsy does time. Hij werkt zich steeds weer in de nesten
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 216. ISBN: 9789047702054. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U388629
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.92 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789047702054
In shopping cart

More information

SHUSTERMAN, NEAL
Antsy Does Time (Signed)
New York, Dutton Children's Books, 2008. Hardcover. 247 pp. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First printing. SIGNED and dated by the author on the title page. Book and unclipped jacket are in As New condition, fresh and crisp and unread. This book is the companion to Shusterman's award-winning "The Schwa Was Here." In protective Mylar. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 71492
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Catalogue: Juvenile fiction
Keywords: JUVENILE FICTION::General
In shopping cart

More information

SHUSTERMAN, NEAL
Antsy does time : hij werkt zich steeds meer in de nesten
Rotterdam, Lemniscaat 2010 1e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - Paperback
Book number: J94307
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Keywords: jeugdboek
In shopping cart

More information

SHUSTERMAN, NEAL
Antsy does time. Hij werkt zich steeds weer in de nesten
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 216. ISBN: 9789047702054. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1530298
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789047702054
In shopping cart

More information

SHUSTERMAN, NEAL
Antsy does time. Hij werkt zich steeds weer in de nesten
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 216. ISBN: 9789047702054. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw.
Book number: U388638
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.92 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789047702054
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHUSTERMAN, NEAL
The Dark Side of Nowhere
NY: Tor/Tom Doherty Associates, 1999. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0812568788. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 185 pages,. Very Good .
Book number: 13401
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0812568788 Children Fiction Science Fantasy Extraterrestrial
In shopping cart

More information

SHUSTERMAN, NEAL,
The Dark Side Of Nowhere.
Little, Brown: Boston, 1997. Third printing. Hardcover, ISBN: 0316789070. Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket with previous owners scribble on front free endpaper.
Book number: 16426
GBP 2.20 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.45 | JP¥ 274]
Keywords: 0316789070
In shopping cart

More information

SHUSTERMAN, NEAL.
THE DARK SIDE OF NOWHERE.
New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, (2002.) Trade paperback. Selected as an ALA best book for young adults, as a YALSA Top 10 Quick Picks for Young Adults and on the Texas Lone Star Reading list. 'Combines gritty heart-stopping plotting with a wealth of complex issues - great science fiction.' INSCRIBED on the title page with 'enjoy' and dated in 2003. Fine (a new copy) ISBN: 0-765-34243x
Book number: 30298
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
Keywords: young adult, 076534243x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NEAL SHUSTERMAN
Dissidents
Little, Brown Books for Young Re, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing to Dust Jacket, () Fifteen-year-old Derek, son of the recently deceased American ambassador to the Soviet Union, decides to smuggle a Russian dissident's daughter out of Moscow and achieves a greater understanding of himself, his principles, and his deep-seated feelings for his father. ID: mon0000108449 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000108449
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Action & Adventure, Adventure & Thrillers, Hardcover, Printed Books, Young Adult Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

SHUSTERMAN, NEAL,
Dissidents.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Little Brown & Co, 1989. First Printing (ISBN: 0316789046) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Typical library markings. Mylar over dj is scuffed, autographed copy sticker on dj. Boards have shelfwear. 'Best wishes, Neal Shusterman' on half-title page. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is secure.
Book number: 307173
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Keywords: CHILDREN FICTION FATHERS SOVIET UNION
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHUSTERMAN, NEAL
Downsiders
NY: Aladdin Paperbacks, 2001. Paperback. ISBN: 0689839693. Like new condition. ; 0.65 x 7.02 x 4.21 Inches; 244 pages. Fine .
Book number: 37789
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0689839693
In shopping cart

More information

SHUSTERMAN, NEAL
Downsiders : A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2001. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0689839693. pb,light wear/soil,near Fine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 57209
USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0689839693 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

SHUSTERMAN, NEAL,
Dread Locks: Dark Fusion #1.
Scholastic Book Services, 2006. (ISBN: 0439908086) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Very Good Wraps have light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked.
Book number: 238597H
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 80]
Keywords: Youth Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NEAL SHUSTERMAN
Dread Locks: Dark Fusion # 1
Dutton Juvenile, 2005. Hardcover. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. (Near Fine), Advance Reader's Edition.() Dread Locks is the first entry in the Dark Fusion series from master storyteller Neal Shusterman. He cleverly weaves together familiar parts of fairy tales and Greek mythology to tell the story of fourteen-year-old Parker Bear, rich and utterly bored with life—until a new girl arrives in town. Tara’s eyes are always hidden behind designer sunglasses, and her hair, blond with glimmering spirals, seems almost alive. Parker watches, fascinated, as one by one Tara chooses high school students to befriend: he even helps her by making the necessary introductions. Over time, her ID: mon0000060606 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000060606
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: BISAC Test, Spine-Chilling Horror, Shusterman, Neal, Horror, Being a Teen, General, Hardcover, Printed Books, Young Adult, Fiction, Adolescentes Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

NEAL SHUSTERMAN
The Eyes of Kid Midas
Tor Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. 0812534603 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7244901
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215]
Keywords: 0812534603
In shopping cart

More information

NEAL SHUSTERMAN
The Eyes of Kid Midas
Tor Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. 0812534603 Very Good. Used book minor creasing,. Very Good .
Book number: BING7203291
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215]
Keywords: 0812534603
In shopping cart

More information

SHUSTERMAN, NEAL
Gesplitst
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 352. Gesplitst Unwind Een huiveringwekkende toekomstschets waarin donorschap een nieuwe dimensie krijgt De Tweede Burgeroorlog in de Verenigde Staten is uitgevochten rond het abortusvraagstuk. De oplossing die is gevonden, heeft geleid tot uitstel van executie: ieder ongewenst kind wordt opgenomen en opgevoed door de Staat - maar iedere jongere tussen de dertien en achttien kan door de Staat of door zijn ouders worden opgegeven om 'gesplitst' te worden: ze worden gebruikt als donor voor mensen die een nieuw orgaan of ledemaat nodig hebben. Geen stukje gaat verloren. Er zijn drie groepen 'splitsers': de onhandelbare jongeren, zoals Connor, wiens ouders het niet langer met hem zien zitten. De kinderen van de Staat die niet getalenteerd genoeg zijn om door te mogen leven, zoals Risa. En degenen als Lev: het tiende kind van zeer gelovige ouders dat volgens zijn religie voorbestemd is gesplitst te worden. De paden van Connor, Risa en Lec kruisen elkaar. Is het waar dat een groep splitsers in de illegaliteit is beland? Valt er te ontsnappen aan hun lot? Neal Shusterman schetst zijn morbide toekomstvisie op beklemmende wijze. Vanaf de eerste alinea word je als lezer gegrepen door de verhalen van de splitsers. Is er een uitweg?. ISBN: 9789047704010. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2044083
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789047704010
In shopping cart

More information

SHUSTERMAN, NEAL
Gesplitst
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 352. Gesplitst Unwind Een huiveringwekkende toekomstschets waarin donorschap een nieuwe dimensie krijgt De Tweede Burgeroorlog in de Verenigde Staten is uitgevochten rond het abortusvraagstuk. De oplossing die is gevonden, heeft geleid tot uitstel van executie: ieder ongewenst kind wordt opgenomen en opgevoed door de Staat - maar iedere jongere tussen de dertien en achttien kan door de Staat of door zijn ouders worden opgegeven om 'gesplitst' te worden: ze worden gebruikt als donor voor mensen die een nieuw orgaan of ledemaat nodig hebben. Geen stukje gaat verloren. Er zijn drie groepen 'splitsers': de onhandelbare jongeren, zoals Connor, wiens ouders het niet langer met hem zien zitten. De kinderen van de Staat die niet getalenteerd genoeg zijn om door te mogen leven, zoals Risa. En degenen als Lev: het tiende kind van zeer gelovige ouders dat volgens zijn religie voorbestemd is gesplitst te worden. De paden van Connor, Risa en Lec kruisen elkaar. Is het waar dat een groep splitsers in de illegaliteit is beland? Valt er te ontsnappen aan hun lot? Neal Shusterman schetst zijn morbide toekomstvisie op beklemmende wijze. Vanaf de eerste alinea word je als lezer gegrepen door de verhalen van de splitsers. Is er een uitweg?. ISBN: 9789047704010. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw.
Book number: U2024091
€  11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.43 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1148]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789047704010
In shopping cart

More information

SHUSTERMAN, NEAL
Gesplitst
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 352. Gesplitst Unwind Een huiveringwekkende toekomstschets waarin donorschap een nieuwe dimensie krijgt De Tweede Burgeroorlog in de Verenigde Staten is uitgevochten rond het abortusvraagstuk. De oplossing die is gevonden, heeft geleid tot uitstel van executie: ieder ongewenst kind wordt opgenomen en opgevoed door de Staat - maar iedere jongere tussen de dertien en achttien kan door de Staat of door zijn ouders worden opgegeven om 'gesplitst' te worden: ze worden gebruikt als donor voor mensen die een nieuw orgaan of ledemaat nodig hebben. Geen stukje gaat verloren. Er zijn drie groepen 'splitsers': de onhandelbare jongeren, zoals Connor, wiens ouders het niet langer met hem zien zitten. De kinderen van de Staat die niet getalenteerd genoeg zijn om door te mogen leven, zoals Risa. En degenen als Lev: het tiende kind van zeer gelovige ouders dat volgens zijn religie voorbestemd is gesplitst te worden. De paden van Connor, Risa en Lec kruisen elkaar. Is het waar dat een groep splitsers in de illegaliteit is beland? Valt er te ontsnappen aan hun lot? Neal Shusterman schetst zijn morbide toekomstvisie op beklemmende wijze. Vanaf de eerste alinea word je als lezer gegrepen door de verhalen van de splitsers. Is er een uitweg?. ISBN: 9789047704010. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1841556
€  10.50 [Appr.: US$ 13.17 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1048]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789047704010
In shopping cart

More information

SHUSTERMAN, NEAL
Gesplitst
Rotterdam, Lemniscaat 2012 1e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - Paperback, nieuw
Book number: J97062
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: jeugdboek
In shopping cart

More information

SHUSTERMAN, NEAL
Guy Talk (Just for Boys Ser. )
Columbus OH: Weekly Reader Books, 1987. Hardcover. Illustrated by Walberg, Peter. illustrated hardcover,light plus wear/soil,boards slightly warped at lower corner,spine loosening at rear endpapers,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good.
Book number: 33497
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Self Help Juvenile Boys Schildrens / Juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

NEAL SHUSTERMAN
Maiming of the Shrew (How to Host a Murder) Episode 14
Decipher Inc. 1st. (ISBN: 1582366101) Sealed. Book, Still in sealed package, never opened. Game for 8 players. As New.
Book number: 018152
AUD 66.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.75 US$ 64.61 | £UK 41.25 | JP¥ 5140]
Keywords: 1582366101
In shopping cart

More information

SHUSTERMAN, NEAL,
Scorpion Shards.
Tor: NY, 1995. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Yound adult horror novel.
Book number: 07404
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
In shopping cart

More information

SHUSTERMAN, NEAL
Scorpion Shards
Tor, New York, 1995. First, Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 191 pp. dustwrapper illustrated by Gabriel Picart. A fine crisp copy in dust jacket. An adolescent fantasy where 6 teenagers confront evil within themselves. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 000786
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.37 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2336]
Keywords: Supernatural, Horror Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search