| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
With Fate Conspire (Book One of the Destiny Makers) London: Headline, 1989. Paperback. Headline 1989; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 13190 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: America | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death's Grey Land, Book Four of the Destiny Makers UK, Headline. 1991. (ISBN: 0747235848) Mass Market Paperback. 322 pp. shop stamp on intro page. Very Good. Book number: 62356 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 0747235848 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH'S GRAY LAND - Destiny Makers 4 Ballantine, 1991. 1st printing. Tim Harper had a second chance to change history, then history began to change time.. Paperback. 0345325524. very good paperback. Book number: FX10.087 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 867]
Keywords: 0345325524 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death's Gray Land (the Destiny Maker's Book 4) Del Rey, 1991. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Edition. 1991 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 322pp. Tim Harper had a second chance to change history- then history began to change him. Book number: 1693512 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death's Gray Land (Book 4 of The Destiny Makers) , Ballantine, 1991. Paperback, 322 pages. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 8772 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death's Grey Land: Book Four of The Destiny Makers Great Britain, Headline Feature. 1991, First British Edition. (ISBN: 0747235848) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean paperback with some creasing to the covers & spine, some yellowing of pages and light general edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 120549 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure 0747235848 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Reckoning Del Rey, 1991. First Edition. mass market pb. ISBN: 0345370988. First Printing; Destiny Makers, No 5. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 198588 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0345370988 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Reckoning NY: Del Rey, 1991. mass market PB. ISBN: 0345370988. (age discoloration - no creases). Near Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 128506 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0345370988 Science Fiction 0-345-37098-8 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Reckoning (Destiny Makers, Book 5) Del Rey, 1991. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Edition. 1991 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 371pp. His time machine was her salvation- and her perfect instrument for revenge!. Book number: 1693468 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Morning of Creation: (#2) Del Rey. (ISBN: 9780345325501) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0012332 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780345325501 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MORNING OF CREATION Headline, 1990. 1st printing, epic story of war across time. Paperback. 0747233462. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FY07/296 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0747233462 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MORNING OF CREATION - Destiny makers 2 Headline, 1989. 1st printing. The epic story of a war across time. Paperback. 0747233462. very good paperback. Book number: FX10.134 GBP 0.65 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.02 | JP¥ 81]
Keywords: 0747233462 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Morning of Creation Del Rey Books: Del Rey Books, 1986. . B030829; 304 pp paperback, very good contents & wraps. Book number: 30829 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Shupp | In shopping cart More information div> |
Morning of Creation - Destiny makers 2 Headline, 1990. 1st printing. paperback. 0747233462. near fine paperback copy. Book number: DE0230/356 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0747233462 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Morning of Creation Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-32550-8) . 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 221610 USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345325508 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Morning of Creation: Destiny Makers Book 2 Del Rey, 1986. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1986 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 304pp. She was trapped in the future with the one man who literally held her fate in his hands. Book number: 1697316 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Morning of Creation (Book Two of the Destiny Makers Series) NY: Ballantine / Del Rey, 1986. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0345325508. Illustrated by David Schleinkofer. 304 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Just a bit of shelf rub of edges. Solid, clean. Tim harper and Kylene were misfits among the agents of Algheran Project. Harper's mysterious origins in the 20th century - 90,000 years in Alghera's past - made his allegiance suspect.. Very Good+ . Book number: 1664 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0345325508 Fiction Science General | In shopping cart More information div> |
MORNING OF CREATION. Shupp, Mike. MORNING OF CREATION. NY: Del Ray Books, c1988. Second printing. 304pp. Book Two of The Destiny Makers. Fine mass market paperback Book number: 61527 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Soldier of Another Fortune: The Destiny Makers Book 3 Del Rey, 1988. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1988 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 396pp. The attraction of opposites.. Book number: 1697313 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Soldier of Another Fortune Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books, 1988. (ISBN: 0345325516) Paperback. Creased spine , Good. Book number: 00035209 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction 0345325516 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Soldier of another Fortune Ballantine Books, 1988. 1st printing. paperback. 0345325516. vg+ paperback copy. Book number: FZG9922 GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0345325516 | In shopping cart More information div> |
SOLDIER OF ANOTHER FORTUNE Headline, 1990. 1st printing, epic adventure of time travel continues. Paperback. 0747234191. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FY07/297 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0747234191 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Soldier of Another Fortune New York, Ballantine Books. 1988, First Edition. 0345325516 396 pages. Book 3 of 'The Destiny Makers'. Good/No Jacket. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 72106 GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.59 | JP¥ 206] Catalogue: Fiction/Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction 0345325516 | In shopping cart More information div> |
With Fate Conspire (Book 1 of The Destiny Makers) London, Headline, 1989. (ISBN: 0747233411) Paperback, 306 pages. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 41469 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0747233411 | In shopping cart More information div> |
With Fate Conspire: (#1) Del Rey. (ISBN: 9780345325495) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0012333 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780345325495 | In shopping cart More information div> |