ascending
descending
found: 41 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
LAY SHULER, LINDA,
De roep van de adelaar.
Unieboek, 1993. 477 pp. Gebonden/stofomslag.
Book number: 34621
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAY SHULER, LINDA,
De roep van de Adelaar.
Amsterdam, van Holkema, 1993. 477 pp. Gebonden/stofomslag.
Book number: 32830
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1198]
In shopping cart

More information

LAY SHULER LINDA
De roep van de adelaar.
Amsterdam, Van Holkema & Warendorf. Roman over Amerikaanse Indianen in de 13e eeuw. Goed. Gebonden uitg.1993.
Book number: V17
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 749]
Catalogue: Volkenkunde
Keywords: Indianen
In shopping cart

More information

SHULER, LINDA LAY
Kwani und das Kind des Fremdlings. Ein Roman aus der Vorzeit Amerikas.
Heyne Verlag 1989. 509 S. Broschiert sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben Einbandecke hat kleine Abschabung ISBN: 3453029208. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU072395
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

LINDA LAY SHULER
Let the Drum Speak: A Novel of Ancient America
William Morrow & Co, 1996. Hardcover. 0688128343 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING91114814
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP„ 3182]
Keywords: 0688128343
In shopping cart

More information

LINDA LAY SHULER
Let the Drum Speak
Signet. 1997. (ISBN: 9780451190956) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0056551
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 525]
Keywords: 9780451190956
In shopping cart

More information

LINDA LAY SHULER
Let the Drum Speak: A Novel of Ancient America
William Morrow & Co, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688128343. American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 95090672
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1590]
Keywords: 0688128343
In shopping cart

More information

SHULER, LINDA LAY
De roep van de Adelaar
Van Holkema en warendorf. Geb. met s.o. Nieuw, nog geseald.
Book number: 101299243
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1248]
Keywords: romans
In shopping cart

More information

SHULER, LINDA LAY,
De roep van de adelaar.
Houten, Van Holkema & Warendorf, 1993, 477 pp. hard cover + stofomslag, 14.5 x 22.5 cm. In De roep van de adelaar vervolgt Shuler haar schitterende epos over de intrigerende wereld van de Amerikaanse Indianen in de 13 eeuw. ; nieuw (nog in plastic verpakt).
Book number: 04116
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 798]
Catalogue: Literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

SHULER, LINDA LAY
De roep van de adelaar
Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9789026972188
Book number: 17011
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1098]
Keywords: 9789026972188
In shopping cart

More information

SHULER, LINDA LAY
De Roep Van De Adelaar
Houten, Van Holkema & Warendorf. 1993. (ISBN: 9026972180) Gebonden Met Omslag with dust jacket. Goed/Good.
Book number: 014206
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 9026972180
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHULER, LINDA LAY
De roep van de Adelaar
Van Holkema en Warendorf, 1e druk 1993. geb.met stofomslag en leeslint, 477 pag, als nieuw.
Book number: R1066
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 749]
Catalogue: Fantasie
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHULER, LINDA LAY
She Who Remembers
Arbor House, New York, 1988. 1st Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Hiroko -- dust Jacket. Good Condition/Good. 400 pages, + 1 blank, colour illustrated dust jacket. Top edge of the text block is dusty, and there are handling marks to the front edge. The dust jacket is clean and neat and tidy. Jean M. Auel has credited this book with being "the novel of America's prehistory". Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Hiroko -- dust Jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0214222
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.71 | £UK 8.75 | JP„ 1090]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: novel, pre-Columbian, Vikings, Toltec, Anasazi Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

SHULER, LINDA LAY
She Who Remembers; a Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Arbor House Pub Co, 1988, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0877958920) Hard Bound with dust jacket, 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾". F/NF. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 006216
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP„ 994]
Keywords: American Prehistory Novel 0877958920
In shopping cart

More information

LINDA LAY SHULER
She Who Remembers (Signet)
Signet, 1989-08-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 090609028
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP„ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LINDA LAY SHULER
She Who Remembers
Signet 1989 Paperback, 512pp. She stood apart for her unusual blue eyes. But to the clan who took her in-and the man who saved her-she was born for a special destiny. (ISBN: 9780451160539). Very Good.
Book number: 567765
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780451160539 9780451160539
In shopping cart

More information

LINDA LAY SHULER
She Who Remembers
Arbor House Pub Co 1988 Hardcover, 400pp. A historical novel set in thirteenth-century America about a Pueblo Indian woman who is cast out of her tribe because she is thought to be a witch. (ISBN: 9780877958925). Good.
Book number: 730977
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780877958925 9780877958925
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHULER, LINDA LAY
She Who Remembers
Great Britain, Pan Books. 1989. (ISBN: 0330308890) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near good condition overall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing and rubbing to covers & spine, front hinge reinforced with clear tape, previous owner's details on front endpaper and light foxing on edges & endpapers. Novel of America's prehistory. Good.
Book number: 115662
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 779]
Keywords: Historical Fiction Historical Novel Anciet America Shamanism Totemism Shamanistic Practices Spiritualism Primitive Society Ancient Religious Beliefs Alternative Healing Methods Ritualistic Magic Secret Lore Ancient Tradition Traditional Medicine 033030889
In shopping cart

More information

SHULER, LINDA LAY.
She Who Remembers.
Arbor House, New York: 1988. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition.
¶ 400 pages.
Book number: 45950X1
USD 7.25 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP„ 577]
Catalogue: NATIVE AMERICANS
Keywords: ( American Indians). 0877958920
In shopping cart

More information

SHULER, LINDA LAY
She Who Remembers
London, Macmillan, 1987, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0333473434) 400 pages, 235x150mm. Hard cover, no dustjacket. Very small amount of foxing on front edge of pages. Good+ condition.
Book number: 35824
NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.57 | £UK 5 | JP„ 602]
Keywords: 0333473434
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHULER, LINDA LAY
She Who Remembers
Great Britain, Pan Books. 1988. (ISBN: 0330315579) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with unmarked pages and light creasing to covers & spine. Very Good.
Book number: 116005
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.81 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 701]
Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Prehistoric America Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Historical Saga Fiction Historical Novel Historical Narrative Chronicles of History 0330315579
In shopping cart

More information

LINDA LAY SHULER
She Who Remembers (Signet)
Signet, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. 0451160533 Used book. Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: BING7275764
USD 4.44 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP„ 353]
Keywords: 0451160533
In shopping cart

More information

SHULER, LINDA LAY
She Who Remembers
London, Macmillan. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333473434). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A near Fine clean, tight and unmarked copy (Fine apart from some light foxing to top edge) with near Fine dustjacket which is not price clipped. First UK edition. A compelling novel of America's prehistory, set in Southwest America in 1270 AD, where Kwani, is cast out from her clan, and because she has sky-blue eyes they call her a witch. This is the story of Kwani's search for the Blue-Eyed One, who will protect her, of a terrifying journey dogged by enemy tribes and enmity within her own people, of her tortuous rebirth into the Eagle Clan, and her passion for Kokopelli, traveller, magician, he of the sacred seed. Expertly researched with extraordinary attention to detail, it conjures up with magic realism the world of the American Indians 700 years ago. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 007533
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP„ 998]
Keywords: American Indians Fiction 0333473434
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHULER, LINDA LAY
She Who Remembers
Arbor House, New York, 1988. 1st Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Hiroko -- dust Jacket. Very Good Condition/Very Good. 400 pages, colour illustrated dust jacket. The dust jacket is clean and neat and tidy. a very clean copy free of annotation or other damage. Jean M. Auel has credited this book with being "the novel of America's prehistory". Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Hiroko -- dust Jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0239924
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.54 | £UK 13.75 | JP„ 1713]
Keywords: novel, pre-Columbian, Vikings, Toltec, Anasazi Science Fiction & Fantasy; `. `
In shopping cart

More information

SHULER, LINDA LAY
She Who Remembers
Signet: Signet, 1989. . B011275; 478 pp paperback, very good with good wraps, edgewear.
Book number: 11275
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636]
Keywords: Shuler
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search