ascending
descending
found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

MCFARLANE SHONA
Of Cabbages and Things.
NZ, Whitcoulls. 1980, 1st. Hard Cover, 21.5 x 25.5cm. For readers familiar with this author and painter's earlier Mixed Media, this new pot-pourri of words and paintings will be a further delight. A gifted artist as well as writer, she has excelled herself in this book with etchings and sketches. 94pp. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 005402
NZD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.63 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1085]
In shopping cart

More information

SHONA MCFARLANE
Of Cabbages And Things...
Whitcoulls 1980 Hardcover, 95pp. (ISBN: 9780723306269). Very Good.
Book number: 482825
NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.73 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1490]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Art, Biography, NZ"9780723306269 9780723306269
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, SHONA
Of Cabbages and Things...
Christchurch, Whitcoulls, 1981. (ISBN: 0723306265) 205x245mm, 93 pages, illustrated, hardcover. Very good condition in good lightly rubbed dustjacket.
Book number: 42330
NZD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.57 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
Keywords: 0723306265
In shopping cart

More information

SHONA MCFARLANE
Of Cabbages And Things...
Whitcoulls 1980 Paperback, 95pp. (ISBN: 9780723306269). Very Good.
Book number: 510795
NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.73 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1490]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Art, Illustrations, NZ, Non-Fiction"9780723306269 9780723306269
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, SHONA
Of Cabbages and Things...
Christchurch, New Zealand, Whitcoulls Publishers. 1980. (ISBN: 0723306265) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Oblong. Cloth, 95 pp. illus. (some col.); 21 x 25 cm. Firm binding, clean text. Previous owner's name & bookplate/front free endpaper. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 044051
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0723306265
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, SHONA
Of Cabbages and Things...
Christchurch, Whitcoulls Publishers. 1981, Reprint. (ISBN: 0723306265) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Oblong. pp95. One strip of the edge of the front panel of the jacket MAY be faded-its difficult to tell because of the colour & light of the cover photograph. Illustrations (colour) & anedote by shona McFfarlane. Near New/Near New.
-- Booked
Book number: 1001918
NZD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.15 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1205]
Keywords: Nonfiction, New Zealand, Art, Shona Mcfarlane, Woman Artist 0723306265
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, SHONA
Of Cabbages and Things...
Christchurch, Whitcoulls, 1980, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0723306265) 205x245mm, 93 pages, illustrated, hardcover. Very good condition in very good dustjacket.
Book number: 12646
NZD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.12 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964]
Keywords: 0723306265
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, SHONA
Of Cabbages and Things...
Christchurch, Whitcoulls, 1981. (ISBN: 0723306265) 205x245mm, 93 pages, illustrated, hardcover. Very good condition in good lightly rubbed dustjacket.
Book number: 42329
NZD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.57 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
Keywords: 0723306265
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, SHONA
Of Cabbages and Things
New Zealand: Whitcoulls Publishers, 1980. Cloth. ISBN: 0723306265. Gift inscription to ffep ow clean, tight & bright. Illustr. With colour reproductions of art work. Pp 95; Hard Back; 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall Landscape.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 006925
GBP 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.15 | JP¥ 966]
Keywords: 0723306265 Art
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, SHONA
Of Cabbages and Things
NZ Whitcoulls 1981 1st Edition. 95pp 8vo Oblong FINE/FINE. Unread Unmarked Copy. Colour Illustrations. Pot - Pourri Of Words & Paintings. Delightful Book.
Book number: 95812
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: new zealand
In shopping cart

More information

SHONA MCFARLANE
Dunedin: Portrait of a City
Whitcombe and Tombs 1970 Hardcover, 95pp. Dust jacket fair. Signed, (ISBN: 9780723301714). Good.
Book number: 433278
NZD 36.23 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.44 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2183]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Art, History, NZ, Travel"9780723301714 9780723301714
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, SHONA:
DUNEDIN. Portrait of a City.
Christchurch, Whitcoulls, (1977). Reprint. Quarto, boards, fine in d/w, illust., pp. 95. ISBN 0 7233 0171 9.
Book number: 56532
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 584]
Keywords: NZ New Zealand Pacific Dunedin art
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE SHONA
Dunedin: Portrait of a City
Christchurch, Whitcombe & Tombs. 1970, 1st ed. Hard Cover, 29 x 22.5. Sketches and paintings by Shona McFarlane, New Zealand artist. A lively full-length portrait of a city presented by her rare combination of artist and journalist. Tear at top of of jacket repaired with tape on front, tear on back. Otherwise in good condition. Good/Reasonable.
Book number: 005290
NZD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 US$ 30.3 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2410]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCFARLANE, SHONA
Dunedin; Portrait of a City
Christchurch NZ, Whitcombe and Tombs. 1970. (ISBN: 0723301719) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ill.: McFarlane, Shona. Pale green cloth boards with gilt decoration to front, gilt lettering to spine. Light edge wear. Clean bright pages, beautifully illustrated. Unclipped dustwrapper with crease to front fly, a little adge wear, small closed tear to rear. Reprint. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 9787
AUD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.24 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 973]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: New Zealand_history_dunedin O500 0723301719 Mcfarlane, Shona
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE SHONA
Dunedin: Portrait of a City
Christchurch, Whitcombe & Tombs Ltd. 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 723301719) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to. 95 pp, b/w and colour illustrations, signed by the author on the half-title page, minor foxing on edges and endpapers, d/j chipped on corners and spine. Very Good/Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 46
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 US$ 44.06 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3504]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: History 723301719
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, SHONA
Dunedin: Portrait of a City
Christchurch, Whitcombe and Tombs, 1970, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Large quarto, vignette half-title, colour title, 95pp. profusely illustrated in colour and line. Dustwrapper with minor chipping at head of spine, but no further remarkable defects. A very good, clean and sound copy. Signed by McFarlane at half-title, with complimentary signature/inscription by Mayor James George Barnes at fly-leaf. Bookseller's ticket (Terry's, Dunedin). /Very Good.
Book number: 10093
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
Catalogue: Travel
Keywords: Signed Copy Association Copies New Zealand Travel Description Cities Dunedin Shona Mcfarlane Mayor James George Barnes Australasia Illustrated
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, SHONA
From Maungaraki
Christchurch, Whitcoulls, 1983, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0723307075) 205x250mm, 96 pages, illustrated, hardcover. Very good condition in good dustjacket just slightly creased at edges.
Book number: 11306
NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.09 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 723]
Keywords: 0723307075
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, SHONA
From Maungaraki
Christchurch, Whitcoulls, 1983, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0723307075) 205x250mm, 96 pages, illustrated, hardcover. Very good condition in good dustjacket with small edge tear.
Book number: 36174
NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.09 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 723]
Keywords: 0723307075
In shopping cart

More information

SHONA MCFARLANE
From Maungaraki
Whitcoulls 1983 Hardcover, 96pp. "The author combines the skills of an artist with those of a writer to present the world as she sees it from her home in the Wellington suburbe of Maungaraki. A blend of jottings, tribulations of a guest speaker, along with delvings into our pioneering past as she shares with us treasured old family diaries. ", (ISBN: 0723307075). Very Good.
Book number: 779131
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Art, NZ"0723307075 0723307075
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, SHONA
A MEMOIR
Auckland, Penguin, 1999, 1st Edition. 230x230mm, 165 pages, soft covers. Profusely illustrated. Very good condition.
Book number: 6013
NZD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 22.72 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1808]
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, SHONA
A Memoir
Auckland, Penguin, 1999, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0140284818) 230x230mm, 165 pages, soft covers. Profusely illustrated. Very good condition.
Book number: 42300
NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.09 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 723]
Keywords: 0140284818
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, SHONA
A Memoir
Auckland, Penguin. 1999. Soft Cover, 23cm x 23cm. 165pp. Memoir of the painter & champion of the arts. Incl. her experience with breast cancer. Illus. in B&W & colour with numerous photos & reproductions of her paintings & sketches. Very Good.
Book number: 003387
NZD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.51 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2109]
In shopping cart

More information

SHONA MCFARLANE
Mixed Media
Whitcoulls 1982 Hardcover. No Dust Jacket, (ISBN: 0723304556). Good.
Book number: 445428
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Art, NZ"0723304556 0723304556
In shopping cart

More information

SHONA MCFARLANE
Mixed Media
Whitcoulls 1975 Hardcover, 80pp. tear on back of dust jacket. (ISBN: 9780723304555). Good.
Book number: 484576
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Art, NZ"9780723304555 9780723304555
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, SHONA
Mixed Media
Christchurch, Whitcoulls, 1982. (ISBN: 0723304556) 205x250mm, 71 pages, hardcover. Illustrated by author. Very light foxing to fore-edges, otherwise very good condition in fair dustjacket with edge tears.
Book number: 11307
NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.09 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 723]
Keywords: 0723304556
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search