| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Appleseed 2: Prometheus Unbound. Milwaukee, Or., Dark Horse Books, 2008. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Graphic Novel. Text in English. Pages: 192. Book number: MASTER190534I USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dominion Dark Horse Comics, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 224. Welcome to the future, where the norms are vast bio-constructed cities, air is toxic enough to force citizens to wear oxygen masks and crime is so severe that the cops drive tanks! When a mysterious winged girl with the power to cleanse the poisoned air is kidnapped by the villainous Buaku, police mini-tank commander Leona Ozaki, her tank Bonaparte and her lovesick partner Al must confront the arch-criminal and his catgirl molls - the beautiful and deadly Annapuma and Unipuma - before Buaku's master plan kicks into gear. Buaku has more than money on his mind, and the future fate of humanity hangs in the balance! Produced by international comics superstar Shirow Masamune, creator of Appleseed and Ghost in the Shell, Dominion is an ecological-dystopian-police procedural adventure/comedy as only Shirow can create! This new edition is published for the first time in America in right-to-left reading format, as originally published in Japan. ISBN: 9781593076979. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U472482 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9781593076979 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Intron Depot 1 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. -- Book CrazyBook number: 3229 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: 4878920114 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Orion Dark Horse Comics, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 280. In the mighty Yamata Empire, magic and technology are one and the same. Now, the Empire is preparing its ultimate feat of psycho-science: the destruction of all the negative karma in the galaxy! But will this mystical purification be the salvation of humanity - or the trigger of its ultimate destruction? Only one being can save the Empire from its folly: Susano, the God of Destruction. Wild, arrogant, and homicidal, Susano has come to teach the world the true nature of power! Shirow Masamune, creator of Appleseed, Dominion, Intron Depot and Ghost in the Shell, has earned a huge worldwide following with his unique, eclectic, and visually stunning blend of science-fiction and fantasy, and Orion is Shirow at his wildest, and now for the first time in America published in right-to-left reading format, as originally published in Japan. Plus a variety of great bonus features: art gallery, Orion glossary and notes on the text composed by Shirow himself!. ISBN: 9781593076955. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U472481 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.48 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9781593076955 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Orion Dark Horse Comics, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 280. In the mighty Yamata Empire, magic and technology are one and the same. Now, the Empire is preparing its ultimate feat of psycho-science: the destruction of all the negative karma in the galaxy! But will this mystical purification be the salvation of humanity - or the trigger of its ultimate destruction? Only one being can save the Empire from its folly: Susano, the God of Destruction. Wild, arrogant, and homicidal, Susano has come to teach the world the true nature of power! Shirow Masamune, creator of Appleseed, Dominion, Intron Depot and Ghost in the Shell, has earned a huge worldwide following with his unique, eclectic, and visually stunning blend of science-fiction and fantasy, and Orion is Shirow at his wildest, and now for the first time in America published in right-to-left reading format, as originally published in Japan. Plus a variety of great bonus features: art gallery, Orion glossary and notes on the text composed by Shirow himself!. ISBN: 9781593076955. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1916136 € 11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.43 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1148] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9781593076955 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De afvaljungle. The ghost in the shell 2 Arboris Manga, 1996. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 48. ISBN: 9789034326195. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1474741 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9789034326195 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Appleseed #4: Promethean Balance Milwaukie, Dark Horse Comics 1995 (second edition) paperback, porto 2,50 euro, isbn 9781569710746, In good condition. Richly illustrated.. Book number: CP725/18860 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.92 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Comic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Appleseed # 2: Prometheus Unbound Milwaukie, Dark Horse Comics 1995 (second edition) paperback, porto 2,50 euro, isbn 9781569710715, In good condition. Richly illustrated.. Book number: CP725/18862 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.92 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Comic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Appleseed Book One: The Promethean Challange Forestville, California, U.S.A. Eclipse Books. 1989, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 1560600047) Trade Paperback. Comic, A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. This copy has some very light rubbing wear else fine. Compilation edition that includes material originally published as The Promethian Challange Issues #1-5. Fine. Book number: 020790 USD 44.50 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 3540] Catalogue: Comic
Keywords: Fiction Science Graphic Novels Humor 1560600047 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Appleseed # 1: The Promethean Challenge Milwaukie, Dark Horse Comics 1995 (second edition) paperback, porto 2,50 euro, isbn 9781569710708, In good condition. Richly illustrated.. Book number: CP725/18863 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.92 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Stripverhalen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Appleseed # 3: The Scales of Prometheus Milwaukie, Dark Horse Comics 1995 (second edition) paperback, porto 2,50 euro, isbn 9781569710722, In good condition. Richly illustrated.. Book number: CP725/18861 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.92 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Stripverhalen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Appleseed: Prometheus Unbound/Book Two Eclipse Books, 1990. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 400g Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 1560600829. Inventory No: 0021976. Book number: 0021976 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE GRAPHIC NOVELS HUMOR Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Appleseed Book Two: Prometheus Unbound Forestville, California, U.S.A. Eclipse Books. 1990, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 1560600829) Trade Paperback. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. Compilation edition that includes material originally published as Prometheus Unbound Issues #1-5. Fine. Book number: 020791 USD 44.50 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 3540] Catalogue: Comic
Keywords: Fiction Science Graphic Novels Humor 1560600829 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Magic Dark Horse, Milwauke, 1998. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrated card covers showing only very light shelf wear. Contents clean and sound. Size: lLarge Octavo. 202 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Japan; 1990s; ISBN: 156971360x. ISBN/EAN: 9781569713600. Inventory No: 14963. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 14963 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Japan; 1990s; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cybergirls: A Masamune Shirow Portfolio Spain: Norma Editorial, 2000. First Edition. Non-Book. A portfolio by Masamune Shirow, creator of works like Appleseed and Ghost in the Shell. Includes six computer coloured prints measuring approximately 26x39 cm (10"x15.5") in a nicely illustrated folder. New in the original shrinkwrap but the folder has some creases. ; Prints. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 20813 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5171] Catalogue: Original Art, Prints, Portfolios
Keywords: Prints Manga Anime Shirow Prints Japan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dominion #1 Anime Eclipse Comics, 1989. Comic Book. Illustrated by Tom Orzechowski. ; Light creasing. Good . Book number: 4679 USD 2.53 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 201] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Comics Anime Comic Science Fiction Masamune Shirow Dominion Comic Comics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost coast. The ghost in the shell 8 Arboris, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 40. ISBN: 9789034329707. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1474661 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9789034329707 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost in the shell 1996. Paperback. Pp: 352. ISBN: 9781569710814. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2119899 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9781569710814 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost in the shell 01 Milwaukie, Dark Horse Comics 1995 (eerste druk/first edition) Paperback,, porto 3,00 euro ISBN 9781569710814 In goede staat, maar kaft wat beschadigd. In good condition, cover slightly damaged.. Book number: KMP729/18953 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Stripverhalen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Intron Depot 4: Bullets, a Collection of Masamune Shirow's Full Color Works & Others, 1995-1999 Osaka, Japan, Seishinsha 2004, First Edition (?), Softcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Pictor. white paper bind. sl. rubbed at corners, else NF. Dj a bit rubbed at spine ends, corners, else little wear. Belly band a bit rubbed at edges; 3" closed tear. ; In wraps; profuse ils.; decor. belly band over dj. ; 4to; 112 pages Book number: 29509 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: SF Graphics
Keywords: Sifi Graphics Manga Artists 20th Century Japanese Artists Masanori Ota Kobe Artists Anime Cyberpunk Modern Art Asian Graphics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Intron Depot 2: Blades: A Collection of Masamune Shirow's Full Color Works 1992-1998 Milwaukie, Oregon, U.S.A., Dark Horse Comics 1998, Reprint, Paperback. . 1569713820 Wear to extremities. Inner pages clean and unmarked. Text in English and Japanese; Folio - over 12" - 15" ta. Very Good. Book number: 33734 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: ANIMATION COMICS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kusanagi's blunder. The ghost in the shell 7 Arboris Manga, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 48. ISBN: 9789034328571. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1474503 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9789034328571 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Majoor Kusanagi Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789034326096 -- Budget BoekBook number: 16082 € 10.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.79 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097]
Keywords: 9789034326096 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ORION Part 6 Dark Horse Comics , 1993. Later Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition. Packed weight 200g Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 0020863. Book number: 0020863 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Robot Rondo. The ghost in the shell 3 Arboris Manga, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 44. ISBN: 9789034420800. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1474851 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9789034420800 | In shopping cart More information div> |