ascending
descending
found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

SHIROW MASAMUNE,
Appleseed 2: Prometheus Unbound.
Milwaukee, Or., Dark Horse Books, 2008. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Graphic Novel. Text in English. Pages: 192.
Book number: MASTER190534I
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MASAMUNE, SHIROW
Dominion
Dark Horse Comics, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 224. Welcome to the future, where the norms are vast bio-constructed cities, air is toxic enough to force citizens to wear oxygen masks and crime is so severe that the cops drive tanks! When a mysterious winged girl with the power to cleanse the poisoned air is kidnapped by the villainous Buaku, police mini-tank commander Leona Ozaki, her tank Bonaparte and her lovesick partner Al must confront the arch-criminal and his catgirl molls - the beautiful and deadly Annapuma and Unipuma - before Buaku's master plan kicks into gear. Buaku has more than money on his mind, and the future fate of humanity hangs in the balance! Produced by international comics superstar Shirow Masamune, creator of Appleseed and Ghost in the Shell, Dominion is an ecological-dystopian-police procedural adventure/comedy as only Shirow can create! This new edition is published for the first time in America in right-to-left reading format, as originally published in Japan. ISBN: 9781593076979. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U472482
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9781593076979
In shopping cart

More information

MASAMUNE, SHIROW,
Intron Depot 1
4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good.
Book number: 3229
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: 4878920114
In shopping cart

More information

MASAMUNE, SHIROW
Orion
Dark Horse Comics, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 280. In the mighty Yamata Empire, magic and technology are one and the same. Now, the Empire is preparing its ultimate feat of psycho-science: the destruction of all the negative karma in the galaxy! But will this mystical purification be the salvation of humanity - or the trigger of its ultimate destruction? Only one being can save the Empire from its folly: Susano, the God of Destruction. Wild, arrogant, and homicidal, Susano has come to teach the world the true nature of power! Shirow Masamune, creator of Appleseed, Dominion, Intron Depot and Ghost in the Shell, has earned a huge worldwide following with his unique, eclectic, and visually stunning blend of science-fiction and fantasy, and Orion is Shirow at his wildest, and now for the first time in America published in right-to-left reading format, as originally published in Japan. Plus a variety of great bonus features: art gallery, Orion glossary and notes on the text composed by Shirow himself!. ISBN: 9781593076955. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U472481
€  9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.48 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9781593076955
In shopping cart

More information

MASAMUNE, SHIROW
Orion
Dark Horse Comics, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 280. In the mighty Yamata Empire, magic and technology are one and the same. Now, the Empire is preparing its ultimate feat of psycho-science: the destruction of all the negative karma in the galaxy! But will this mystical purification be the salvation of humanity - or the trigger of its ultimate destruction? Only one being can save the Empire from its folly: Susano, the God of Destruction. Wild, arrogant, and homicidal, Susano has come to teach the world the true nature of power! Shirow Masamune, creator of Appleseed, Dominion, Intron Depot and Ghost in the Shell, has earned a huge worldwide following with his unique, eclectic, and visually stunning blend of science-fiction and fantasy, and Orion is Shirow at his wildest, and now for the first time in America published in right-to-left reading format, as originally published in Japan. Plus a variety of great bonus features: art gallery, Orion glossary and notes on the text composed by Shirow himself!. ISBN: 9781593076955. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1916136
€  11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.43 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1148]
Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9781593076955
In shopping cart

More information

SHIROW, MASAMUNE
De afvaljungle. The ghost in the shell 2
Arboris Manga, 1996. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 48. ISBN: 9789034326195. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1474741
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9789034326195
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHIROW, MASAMUNE
Appleseed #4: Promethean Balance
Milwaukie, Dark Horse Comics 1995 (second edition) paperback, porto 2,50 euro, isbn 9781569710746, In good condition. Richly illustrated..
Book number: CP725/18860
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.92 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
Catalogue: Comic
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHIROW, MASAMUNE
Appleseed # 2: Prometheus Unbound
Milwaukie, Dark Horse Comics 1995 (second edition) paperback, porto 2,50 euro, isbn 9781569710715, In good condition. Richly illustrated..
Book number: CP725/18862
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.92 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
Catalogue: Comic
In shopping cart

More information

SHIROW,MASAMUNE
Appleseed Book One: The Promethean Challange
Forestville, California, U.S.A. Eclipse Books. 1989, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 1560600047) Trade Paperback. Comic, A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. This copy has some very light rubbing wear else fine. Compilation edition that includes material originally published as The Promethian Challange Issues #1-5. Fine.
Book number: 020790
USD 44.50 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 3540]
Catalogue: Comic
Keywords: Fiction Science Graphic Novels Humor 1560600047
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHIROW, MASAMUNE
Appleseed # 1: The Promethean Challenge
Milwaukie, Dark Horse Comics 1995 (second edition) paperback, porto 2,50 euro, isbn 9781569710708, In good condition. Richly illustrated..
Book number: CP725/18863
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.92 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
Catalogue: Stripverhalen
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHIROW, MASAMUNE
Appleseed # 3: The Scales of Prometheus
Milwaukie, Dark Horse Comics 1995 (second edition) paperback, porto 2,50 euro, isbn 9781569710722, In good condition. Richly illustrated..
Book number: CP725/18861
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.92 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
Catalogue: Stripverhalen
In shopping cart

More information

SHIROW, MASAMUNE
Appleseed: Prometheus Unbound/Book Two
Eclipse Books, 1990. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 400g Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 1560600829. Inventory No: 0021976.
Book number: 0021976
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE GRAPHIC NOVELS HUMOR Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

SHIROW,MASAMUNE
Appleseed Book Two: Prometheus Unbound
Forestville, California, U.S.A. Eclipse Books. 1990, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 1560600829) Trade Paperback. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. Compilation edition that includes material originally published as Prometheus Unbound Issues #1-5. Fine.
Book number: 020791
USD 44.50 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 3540]
Catalogue: Comic
Keywords: Fiction Science Graphic Novels Humor 1560600829
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHIROW, MASAMUNE
Black Magic
Dark Horse, Milwauke, 1998. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrated card covers showing only very light shelf wear. Contents clean and sound. Size: lLarge Octavo. 202 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Japan; 1990s; ISBN: 156971360x. ISBN/EAN: 9781569713600. Inventory No: 14963.
Book number: 14963
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Japan; 1990s;
In shopping cart

More information

SHIROW, MASAMUNE
Cybergirls: A Masamune Shirow Portfolio
Spain: Norma Editorial, 2000. First Edition. Non-Book. A portfolio by Masamune Shirow, creator of works like Appleseed and Ghost in the Shell. Includes six computer coloured prints measuring approximately 26x39 cm (10"x15.5") in a nicely illustrated folder. New in the original shrinkwrap but the folder has some creases. ; Prints.
Book number: 20813
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5171]
Keywords: Prints Manga Anime Shirow Prints Japan
In shopping cart

More information

SHIROW, MASAMUNE
Dominion #1 Anime
Eclipse Comics, 1989. Comic Book. Illustrated by Tom Orzechowski. ; Light creasing. Good .
Book number: 4679
USD 2.53 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 201]
Keywords: Comics Anime Comic Science Fiction Masamune Shirow Dominion Comic Comics
In shopping cart

More information

SHIROW, MASAMUNE & BOOM, HANS VAN DEN
Ghost coast. The ghost in the shell 8
Arboris, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 40. ISBN: 9789034329707. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1474661
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9789034329707
In shopping cart

More information

SHIROW, MASAMUNE
Ghost in the shell
1996. Paperback. Pp: 352. ISBN: 9781569710814. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2119899
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9781569710814
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHIROW, MASAMUNE
Ghost in the shell 01
Milwaukie, Dark Horse Comics 1995 (eerste druk/first edition) Paperback,, porto 3,00 euro ISBN 9781569710814 In goede staat, maar kaft wat beschadigd. In good condition, cover slightly damaged..
Book number: KMP729/18953
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Catalogue: Stripverhalen
In shopping cart

More information

SHIROW, MASAMUNE
Intron Depot 4: Bullets, a Collection of Masamune Shirow's Full Color Works & Others, 1995-1999
Osaka, Japan, Seishinsha 2004, First Edition (?), Softcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Pictor. white paper bind. sl. rubbed at corners, else NF. Dj a bit rubbed at spine ends, corners, else little wear. Belly band a bit rubbed at edges; 3" closed tear. ; In wraps; profuse ils.; decor. belly band over dj. ; 4to; 112 pages
Book number: 29509
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Catalogue: SF Graphics
Keywords: Sifi Graphics Manga Artists 20th Century Japanese Artists Masanori Ota Kobe Artists Anime Cyberpunk Modern Art Asian Graphics
In shopping cart

More information

SHIROW, MASAMUNE
Intron Depot 2: Blades: A Collection of Masamune Shirow's Full Color Works 1992-1998
Milwaukie, Oregon, U.S.A., Dark Horse Comics 1998, Reprint, Paperback. . 1569713820 Wear to extremities. Inner pages clean and unmarked. Text in English and Japanese; Folio - over 12" - 15" ta. Very Good.
Book number: 33734
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: ANIMATION COMICS
In shopping cart

More information

SHIROW, MASAMUNE & BOOM, HANS VAN DEN
Kusanagi's blunder. The ghost in the shell 7
Arboris Manga, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 48. ISBN: 9789034328571. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1474503
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9789034328571
In shopping cart

More information

SHIROW, MASAMUNE
Majoor Kusanagi
Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789034326096
Book number: 16082
€  10.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.79 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097]
Keywords: 9789034326096
In shopping cart

More information

SHIROW, MASAMUNE
ORION Part 6
Dark Horse Comics , 1993. Later Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition. Packed weight 200g Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 0020863.
Book number: 0020863
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

SHIROW, MASAMUNE & LYSMAND, JOHN
Robot Rondo. The ghost in the shell 3
Arboris Manga, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 44. ISBN: 9789034420800. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1474851
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9789034420800
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search