ascending
descending
found: 6 books

 -
SHILLITOE, TONY
The Amber Legacy : Dreaming in Amber Book One
Voyager, Austalia, 2006. Edition Unstated, Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition. Meg Farmer doesn't believe in magic. She certainly doesn't believe that she's inherited the Skill, despite her mothers best hopes and prayers - but when a sliver of amber reveals the truth, Meg's life is changed forever. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 557 pages. Covers have some light shelf wear.. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fantasy; ISBN: 0732281717. ISBN/EAN: 9780732281717. Inventory No: 12476.
Book number: 12476
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHILLITOE, TONY
Caught in the Headlights
Sydney, NSW, Australia, Angus & Robertson, 2003. (ISBN: 0207199167) Card Covers , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good reading copy with previous owner's stamp to prelim. 214 pages. Reading Copy.
Book number: 029112
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Young Adult Fiction Paperbacks Holiday Reading0207199167
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHILLITOE, TONY
Guardians: Book One of Andrakis
Sydney, NSW, Australia, Pan Macmillan Australia Pty, Limited. 1992. (ISBN: 0330272438) Binding - Pictorial Softcover, Medium Duodecimo - 190mm (71/2") tall. Paperback/pictorial softcover, in good overall condition. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, some reading creases on covers, while spine is surprisingly flat, moderate wear along edges of covers, a clean, unmarked and tightly bound copy. A booksellrs stamp inside front cover. Author's first novel of fantasy fiction, very scarce. Good.
Book number: 0216495
AUD 89.00 [Appr.: EURO 69.5 US$ 87.13 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 6931]
Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Novel Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest Science Fiction Sf Sci-Fi Dragons A1 0330272438
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHILLITOE, TONY
Guardians, Kingmaker & Dragon Lords : Complete Three Book "Andrakis" Series
Pan, Sydney. Edition Unstated, Softcover (Stiff Boards). Good Condition. Spines are slightly cocked and there is some light marking to exterior of text block. Book 1 Guardians : Published 1992, ISBN 0330272438 Book 2 Kingmaker : Published 1993, ISBN 0330272985 Book 3 Dragon Lords : Published 1993, ISBN 0330273957 Size: 150mm - 180mm. Covers have some shelf wear & rubbing.. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Fiction : Fantasy Series; Inventory No: 12281.
Book number: 12281
USD 145.00 [Appr.: EURO 115.75 | £UK 92.5 | JP¥ 11534]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Fiction : Fantasy Series; Fiction : Fantasy Series
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHILLITOE, TONY
The Last Wizard
Pan, Australia, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. Some marks to text does not effect reading and edges of text and covers slightly chipped Size: 150 - 210mm. 436 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Moderately foxed throughout. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0330356003. Inventory No: 11385.
Book number: 11385
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

SHILLITOE, TONY
Passion: The Ashuak Chronicles Book Two
Voyager, Australia, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to cover. Text block very lightly tanned with some small stains. Inside front cover and authors biography page have some small stains. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fantasy; ISBN: 0732271959. Inventory No: 009541.
Book number: 009541
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search