| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 32 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
(Program Book for) Orycon 13, November 8-10, 1991, Portland, or Portland, OR: OryCon. 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Booklet. 32 page oversize stapled booklet with cover art by Stu Shiffman. Includes a biography of Ms Bull and Mr. Shetterly by Steven Brust and bibliographies of their works. Excellent copy: couple TINY cover creases else the book is entirely as new with NO markings throughout. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004258 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1110] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Convention Book Ephemera | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Feature NESFA Press. (ISBN: 1-886778-11-6) . 1999, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 141839 USD 17.05 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1356] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 1886778116 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Feature [Signed] Framingham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Nesfa Pr, 1994. Limited / First. Hard Cover. SIGNED and inscribed by both authors with a small sketch of a trench-coated figure. Limited to 1000 hand-numbered copies (this #581). Very light shelf-wear to dust jacket. Jacket in new Brodart protector. Very Fine/Very Fine. Book number: 011855 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Fiction::Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New Skies. An Anthology of Today's Science Fiction. New York:, TOR,, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. 0765300168. Signed at His Contribution By Will Shetterly. A Fine Hardback First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 288 Pp. Fine. Book number: 29510 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed 0765300168 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cats Have No Lord Ace Books 1985 Paperback, 225pp. (ISBN: 9780441094936). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 756347 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780441094936 9780441094936 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cats Have No Lord Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-09495-3) . 1985, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 679676 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441094953 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cats Have No Lord Ace, 1985. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1985 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 225pp. From the edge of the Elflands to the top of World's Peak, drawn together on a quest whether they like it or not.. Book number: 1697374 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cats Have No Lord Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-09493-7) . 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Janny Wurts. (Fantasy). Book number: 401755 USD 13.18 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1048] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441094937 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cats have no lord. U.S.A: Ace Books, 1985. First Edition. Paperback. Clean and tightly bound paperback original, no inscriptions, spine creased, appears little used. Very Good. Book number: 33338 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Fiction:: SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Humorous fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cats Have No Lord Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-09493-7) . 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. A nice, clean copy. Cover illustration by Janny Wurts. (Fantasy). Book number: 908845 USD 10.69 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441094937 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cats Have No Lord Ace Books 1985 Paperback, 225pp. (ISBN: 9780441094936). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 590488 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780441094936 9780441094936 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cats Have No Lords New York, Berkley Books, 1985. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 0441094937. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.-. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 27541 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441094937 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Dogland Tor Books, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. 'clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket)() The saga of a Yankee family who moves to Florida in the late 1950s to open a tourist attraction called Dogland, this moving story reflects on the themes of integration, tolerance, magic, and the Fountain of Youth.''/r/nm/tmon0000068070/t'' ID: mon0000068385 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000068385 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Shetterly, Will, Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dogland Starscape. (ISBN: 0-765-34233-2) . 2002, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 800399 USD 12.81 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1019] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0765342332 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dogland. Tor: NY, 1997. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0312851715. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Fantasy novel. Book number: 04685 GBP 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 20.69 | JP¥ 1646]
Keywords: 0312851715 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dogland Tor. 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Fantasy). Book number: 130795 USD 23.40 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1861] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dogland. Tor: NY, 1997. First edition (& 1st printing). Uncorrected book proof (trade paperback). Almost fine copy with small tear at bootom of spine. Book number: 09061 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Elsewhere Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1991. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth), Illustrated by: Dennis Nolan -- Cover Art. Good/Good. 254pp. last 6 blank. 1/4 red cloth spine with gilt writing and 3/4 black boards with small gilt illustration on the lower right-hand corner of the front panel. Very minor bumping to the head and to the heel of the spine, and the top paper edge has a black remainder mark. Illustrated dustwrapper, by Dennis Nolan, with red and black writing on the front panel and spine. Very minor, wrinkles to the top dustwrapper edge. Some rubbing to the back panel. "Summary: Ron, a teenage runaway, comes of age among the punk elves and humans of Bordertown, a run-down city on the border between the real world and the magic world of Faerie.". Part of the Bordertown series. Size: Octavo - up to 9 ¾" Tall. Illustrator: Dennis Nolan -- Cover Art. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0102663 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Bordertown -- Series, Elves -- Fairies -- Novel Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gospel of the Knife Tor 2007 First Edition. Bruised at top and base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket with a shortish crease in the front flap . ¶ "When Chris Nix was four years old, his family was nearly destroyed... now fourteen... He barely remembers the events at Dogland and has completely forgotten the powerful beings who cam to his aid... a mysterious benefactor wants to send Chris to an exclusive private school... " Sequel to Dogland" Book number: 109002 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gospel of the Knife. New York:, TOR,, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312866313. Signed and Dated in the Year of Publication By Will Shetterly. An As New Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 319 Pp. Fine. Book number: 30282 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273]
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed 0312866313 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Liavek Ace, 1985-07-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. bookstore stamp inside front cover, cover has wear, creases, yellowing . Book number: 100426075 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Liavek: Wizard's Row Ace Books, New york. 1987. Mass Market Paperback. As New. vg+ to near fine paperback. Clean tight and square. unmarked and uncreased. small bump to bottom of back cover vg+/--, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . Book number: 68618 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Liavek: Festival Week E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1990. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441481922. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front cover/lower rear corner,hole-punch upper front corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 39780 USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0441481922 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Liavek Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-48180-9) . 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 434771 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 828] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441481809 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Liavek: Spells of Binding (#4) Ace, 1988. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Light creasing and wear; faint discoloring; good solid book. Inventory No: 100500. Book number: 100500 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; 0441481914 | In shopping cart More information div> |