| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 17 books |
European Community Law : Text & Materials London, Longman, 1995. FIRST EDITION. Paperback. Textbook for courses on EC Law at under-and post-graduate levels. NEAR FINE TRADE PAPERBACK . Book number: 57485 USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2307]
Keywords: Law Politics Social Sciences | In shopping cart More information div> |
European Community law : text and materials. London [etc.] : Longman , 1995. Paperback. xxxii,597 pp. 24 cm. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 0582089751 Book number: #131170 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: doos, RECHT *, *, engels recht. 0582089751 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Call of the Lion Mandarin 1994 Paperback, 480pp. (ISBN: 0749313242). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 131991 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Adventure0749313242 0749313242 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Call Of The Lion Mandarin 1994 Paperback, 480pp. (ISBN: 9780749313241). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 573416 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780749313241 9780749313241 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Call of the Lion London, Mandarin Books. 1994. (ISBN: 0749313242) Mass Market Paperback. 466 pp. Very Good. Book number: 70483 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0749313242 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eye of the Cobra Mandarin 1993 Paperback, 416pp. (ISBN: 0749313234). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 131968 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery0749313234 0749313234 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eye of the Cobra Vintage, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 438. ISBN: 9780749313234. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U2056374 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780749313234 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eye of the Cobra Great Britain, Mandarin, 1995. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0749313234 Paperback marker pen mark inside We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 057809 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eye of the Cobra , Mandarin, 1995. Paperback, 439 pages. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 8486 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eye of the Cobra Vintage, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 438. ISBN: 9780749313234. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U477890 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780749313234 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hyena Dawn London, United Kingdom, William Heinemann Ltd, 1993. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0749305649 Paperback Under the African sun only the blood runs cold. . Book number: 045313 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Out of Print Novels
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hyena Dawn Unknown - No Date. 9999. (ISBN: 0749305649). Soft Cover. Acceptable condition paperback - covers very creased and very scuffed - clean internally with tanning and some creasing to pages - centre page reattached - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - acceptable reading copy. Fair. Book number: BBABE997 GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.78 | JP¥ 62] Catalogue: General
Keywords: 0749305649 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Night of the Predator William Heinemann Ltd, 1991. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked,First Edition.() The story of a family fighting for survival in a land on the brink of the apocalypse. An environmentalist and entrepreneur obsessively sets out to save an area of Africa from an unscrupulous mining company, and is drawn into a world of deceit and treachery. The author also wrote ID: mon0000124782 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000124782 USD 9.65 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 768]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night of the Predator Heinemann. (ISBN: 0-434-67864-3) . 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in torn dust jacket. Textblock slightly discolored, jacket shows one small tear on the back panel. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 387685 USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1115] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0434678643 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night of the Predator Heinemann, 1991. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9780434678648. Very Good. Fine the jacket is a little shelf rubbed and slightly creased. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] -- Chapter 1Book number: ge78 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 9780434678648 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night of the Predator London: William Heinemann Ltd, 1991. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 371pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbs247 GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night of the Predator London: Heinemann, 1991. First edition. Hardcover. 1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Fine in Very Good dust-jacket a little rubbed at the edges.. Book number: 6728 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |