| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 45 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Van aardse smetten vrij A.W. Bruna & zoon, 1968, 187 .pp, soft cover, 12 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 250012&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
De mensenval A.W. Bruna & zoon, 1971, 189 .pp, soft cover, 12 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 250011&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Side Show Ace SF, 1994, 232 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 17 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 250008&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spec Ops Squad: deep strike Ace SF, 2002, 250 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 17 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 250009&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een wereld naar keuze A.W. Bruna & zoon, 1970, 190 .pp, soft cover, 12 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 250013&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact July 1992 Because It's There Avon, 1992. Avon Books 1992 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, bent, good cond.) Book number: 84410 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The 13th Spaceborne Series, Book 1 Thru 3 : Until Relieved; Side Show; Jump Pay New York: Ace Books, 1994. Various. Mass Market Paperback. (3) pbs, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 1,3) 1st Printing, nick at lower spine; 2) label on rear UPC, mark on inside cover UPC,4th Printing; (The 13th Spaceborne Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 220473 USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy the 13th Spaceborne Series Shelley, Rick | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Buchanan Campaign Ace, 1995. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Nice bright copy. 1995 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. A battle for control between the Federation and the Second Commonwealth explodes - with the planet Buchanan and Sergeant David Spencer caught in the crossfire. Book number: 1684130 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Buchanan Campaign Ace 1995 Paperback, 375pp. "For years, the planet Buchanan was a peaceful place where hardworking colonists could carve a life for themselves. So far they have managed to stay out of the conflict between the Federation and the Second Common-wealth--until now. At 3:00 a.m. a sonic boom roars across the night sky. Weapons blaze in the starport. And the news echoes across Buchanan--the troops have landed. ", (ISBN: 9780441002924). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 515145 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780441002924 9780441002924 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Buchanan Campaign Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00292-7) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 384568 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441002927 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Buchanan Campaign Ace, 1995. Mass market pb. ISBN: 0441002927. 1.1 x 6.5 x 4.2 Inches; 375 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 246209 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0441002927 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Buchanan Campaign New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441002927. pb,very light wear; (Federation War Ser, Book 1) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Fine with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 15953 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441002927 Science Fiction Fantasy Federation War Series Shelley, Rick Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BUCHANAN CAMPAIGN. Shelley, Rick. THE BUCHANAN CAMPAIGN. NY: Ace Books, c1995. First mass market printing. 375pp. Upper corner of last 30 pages stained o/w fine mass market paperback Book number: 61554 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Captain Ace, 1999. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. 1999 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 281pp. The year is 2804 AD. Humanity has colonized the universe. But the authority of the Confederation of Human Worlds is spread thin. Where the Army of planet Earth cannot reach, mercenaries must keep the peace--and the Dirigent Mercenary Corps are the best of the best. Book number: 1693518 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Colonel Ace, 2000. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. 2000 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 266pp. The adventures of the Dirigent Mercenary Corps continue.. Colonel Lon Nolan can command legions of men in combat, but can he put his own son in the front lines?. Book number: 1693522 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dirigent Mercenary Corps. 6 Volume Set. 1. Officer Cadet. 2. Lieutenant. 3. Captain. 4. Major. 5. Lieutanant Colonel. 6. Colonel. Ace, New York, (1998, 2nd/1998, 5th/1999, 2nd/1999, Ist/2000, Ist/2000, 2nd printing).. 279 pp, 268 pp, 281 pp, 260 pp, 279 pp, 266 pp, PBs - 6 volumes. Cover art by Duane O. Myers. "Expelled from Earth's prestigious North American Military Academy on trumped-up charges, Lon Nolan's honor seemed shattered. But the young student of w arfare vowed to regain his good name - with the Dirigent Mercenary Corps, the DMC, where the bloody craft of battle has been refined to an art. Now the green recruit has to prove his worthiness - not in an academy classroom, but in the bl o o d r i t e o f first combat. No amount of schooling could have prepared Nolan's battalion for what awaited them - an assault more brutal than any the DMC had faced in over a century.." Interiors - clean and tight with no previous ownership m ar ks . Ex te ri or s - minor edgewear/rubbing, a few tiny soft corner creases, spines are flat with light creasing to book 1 and faint creasing to book 6 - other spines uncreased. VG+. Book number: 8149 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Rick Shelley, Duane Myers, Dirigigent, Mercenary, Corps, Mercenaries, Warfare, Lon Nolan, Dmc, Battle, Norbank, Sara Pine, Aldrin, Bancroft, Elysium, Soldiers. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fires of Coventry Ace, 1996. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Nice bright copy. 1996 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. This powerful follow-up to The Buchanan Campaign (reissued last month) continues the epic story of Sergeant David Spencer's fight to liberate occupied worlds from an unrelenting enemy. Book number: 1684138 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FIRES OF COVENTRY. Shelley, Rick. THE FIRES OF COVENTRY. NY: Ace Books, c1996. First paperback printing. 312pp. Fine mass market paperback Book number: 61528 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fires Of Coventry Ace 1996 Paperback, 312pp. "From the national bestselling author of the DMC series and The Buchanan Campaign, The Fires of Coventry continues the saga of one manrsquo;s mission to liberate occupied worlds from the onslaught of an unrelenting enemyhellip; The fleet from the Confederation of Human Worlds struck the Commonwealth world of Coventry without warning. Their communication satellites destroyed and their military defenses subjugated, the citizens of Coventry are forced to flee before the advancing army. Now, itrsquo;s up to Lead Sergeant David Spencer and the Royal Marines of the Commonwealth to teach the Federation that Coventry may have been conquered with ease-but keeping it is going to take maximum effort. But even the most technologically-advanced army in the galaxy might not be enough against the most primitive elemental force in the universehellip; ", (ISBN: 9780441003853). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 515146 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780441003853 9780441003853 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fires of Coventry New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441003850. pb,very light wear; (Federation War Ser, Book 2) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Fine with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 15952 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441003850 Science Fiction Fantasy Shelley, Rick Federation War Series Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jump Pay NY: Ace, 1995. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0441002307. in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 117507 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0441002307 Science Fiction 0-441-00230-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jump Pay (the Lucky 13th) Ace, 1995. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1995 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 284pp. In book three of Shelley's science fiction-military trilogy, the soldiers of The Lucky 13th are spearheading the assault of the Accord planets. Heavy casualties are expected. But the fighters of the 13th know the odds-and how to beat them.. Book number: 1682359 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lieutenant Ace, 1998. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. 1998 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 268pp. When Lon Nolan got a second chance in the Dirigent Mercenary Corps-a second chance to learn the art and craft of war. Having survived the blood rite of first combat, he's now lieutenant Lon Nolan. He's got rank-and he's about to learn about the responsibilitiesthat go with it. Forto win in battle, sometimes it's necessary to give the devil his due-no matter what the cost. Book number: 1693519 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lieutenant Colonel Ace, 2000. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 2000 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 279pp. Lon Nolan, the newly appointed Lieutenant Colonel, prepares to lead the Corps into a savage war on a frontier mining planet. But once he plunges into the heart of combat, can he bring his men out alive?. Book number: 1693502 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lieutenant Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00568-3) . 1998, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 176444 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441005683 | In shopping cart More information div> |