ascending
descending
found: 11 books

 -
CHARLES MONROE SHELDON
The crucifixion of Phillip Strong
Advance Pub. Co, 1898. Hardcover. Very Good. William Briggs, Toronto, publisher of this edition 1898, Blue cloth covers with red and black decorative design on front cover, some foxing of preliminary pages, clean, tight, unmarked,() This book is a facsimile reprint and may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. ID: mon0000092916 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000092916
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1348]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

SHELDON, CHARLES MONROE.
The heart of the world; a story of Christian socialism.
Chicago, Advance Publishing Co., 1905,. Hardcover. Very good condition, spine slightly faded, lacking front flyleaf. 265p.
Book number: 41774
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1328]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Christian Fiction Socialism - Fiction Religious Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHELDON, CHARLES MONROE (1857-1946)
His Brother's Keeper, Or Christian Stewardship
London: Frederick Warne And Co 1899. 1st Warne and Co. edition. Description: 281 p. Form /genre: Fiction. Fine copy in the original title-blocked decorative cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 144233
€  28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.13 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2794]
In shopping cart

More information

SHELDON, CHARLES MONROE
In His Steps
New York, N. Y. Smithmark Pub. 1992. (ISBN: 0-8317-4973-3) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Nr Fine.
Book number: 083691
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: 0831749733
In shopping cart

More information

SHELDON, CHARLES MONROE
In His Steps
Barbour Pub Inc, 2005. Pp: 256. For more than one hundred years, this classic novel has encouraged Christians to ask themselves "What would Jesus do?" before making any decision, however large or small. Charles M. Sheldon's story of a Midwestern pastor who energizes his own life, his church, and his entire community with that simple question has been a favorite for generations-and now it's available once again in an inexpensive trade paperback edition from Barbour. The book that inspired the "WWJD" movement, In His Steps is perfect for personal reading and reflection, and makes a wonderful graduation gift. At only $4.97, it's also perfect for bulk purchases!. ISBN: 9781593106829. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1842683
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Keywords: 9781593106829
In shopping cart

More information

SHELDON, CHARLES MONROE
IN HIS STEPS: WHAT WOULD JESUS DO?
New York, NY, Smithmark Pub. 1992. (ISBN: 0831749733) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, This book, orginially written in 1896 and re-issued in 1992, is about the Congregational Church and Rev. Raymond Maxwell. The book is in outstanding readable condition. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 018691
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0831749733 Jesus Christ Devotional Literature Christian
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHELDON, CHARLES MONROE
Malcom Kirk. Overcoming the World
London, United Kingdom, Ward, Lock & Co. 1898, First British. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Navy verticle ribbed cloth with heavily tooled titles and decoration in bright Gilt (edges unworn but sl rubbed acrossed front, sl mark to rear) Black eps, frontis plate illus with lightly darkened tissue guard, pp x 240 with one illus plate internally, publishers list to rear. Incredibly crisp and bright copy, very very odd faint dust spotting/discolouration. Name stamped to verso of frontis plate, silverfished top cnr of last publishers advertising. Near Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 12240
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5171]
In shopping cart

More information

SHELDON, CHARLES MONROE
"The miracle at Markham;: How twelve churches became one"
William Briggs Toronto, Canada 1899 "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, , The miracle at Markham;: How twelve churches became one, Sheldon, Charles Monroe" gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU398129
€  88.99 [Appr.: US$ 111.65 | £UK 71.25 | JP¥ 8881]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SHELDON CHARLES MONROE
Que Ferait Jesus a Ma Place
Edition : LA BEGUDE DE MAZENC, LA CROISADE DU LIVRE CHRETIEN, 1975 - 230 pages, broché, 18 cm - Très bon état
¶ Collection QUI JE CROIS - Ex dono manuscrit sur la page de garde, sinon parfait état
Book number: 23409
€  13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.31 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1297]
Catalogue: RELIGION
Keywords: RELIGION - THEOLOGIE - CHRISTIAN BOOKS - THEOLOGY -
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHELDON, CHARLES MONROE
Robert Hardy's Seven Days
The Sunday School Union, circa 1910. "A dream and its consequences". Story originally read by the author to his congregation. Very Good.
Book number: 65693
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
Catalogue: Pre 1940
Keywords: Moral
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHELDON, CHARLES MONROE
The Twentieth Door
Charles Kelly, 1899. Green cloth covers, semi-decorated. Lightly soiled. Endpapers spotted. Good.
Book number: 61148
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Pre 1940
Keywords: Moral
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search