| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 119 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Beyond the Fragments. Bulletin No. 2. London. Published by Julia Meadows. 1981. 4 illustrations. Stapled Covers. 22pp. Spine slightly bumped. Good. Book number: 308328 € 19.85 [Appr.: US$ 24.9 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1981] Catalogue: Politik / Geschichte: Grossbritannien
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dutiful Daughters : Women Talk About Their Lives Austin, TX, U.S.A. University of Texas Press. 1979, Unstated. (ISBN: 9780292715189). Paper Covered Boards, 8vo. Unmarked copy, slight wear to corners of dj. Near Fine/Near Fine. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0003473 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Non-Fiction
Keywords: WOMEN BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY 9780292715189 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Women Workers Struggle for Their Rights Montpelier, Bristol, Falling Wall Press in Association with Members of the Women's Liberation Movement. 1971, Second Edition. Stapled Booklet, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. pp 35 plus addenda. Sparse fox to front cover panel, some to back panel inside & out; gift note to introduction page. Otherwise clean & tight. Good. -- BookedBook number: 1008629 NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.09 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 723] Catalogue: Womens Studies, Gender, Feminism
Keywords: Nonfiction, Women, Gender, Women's Liberation Struggle, Feminism, Women's Rights History/Sociol//Political/Econmc Issues- World | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dutiful Daughters Womean Talk About Their Lives London, Allen Lane, 1977, First Edition. Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. 396pp. Spine of wrapper sl. faded. Vg/Vg. Book number: 003363 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Women
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dutiful Daughters, Women Talk About Their Lives University Of Texas Press. Austin 1977. 1st Edition. A comprehensive anthology. A fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.0292715188. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 43540 € 18.95 [Appr.: US$ 23.77 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1891]
Keywords: 0292715188 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dutiful Daughters; Women Talk About Their Lives London, Allen Lane. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 071391050X). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition, 8vo, 396pp, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 8252 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Social History
Keywords: Women, Social History Women 071391050X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dutiful Daughters. Women talk about their lives. London, Penguin 1977. 396p. Geb. Book number: 2369 € 6.80 [Appr.: US$ 8.53 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 679] Catalogue: Feminisme
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dutiful Daughters: Women Talk About Their Lives (Allen Lane, 1977) Hardback. Good in faded, slightly stained dustwrapper with some ink annotation on dustwrapper flap. viii + 396pp. ISBN: 071391050X Book number: C3967 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: 071391050X, women, women's lives, biography, domestic, sexual, women and work, female, experience, Janet Daly, Annie Williams, Annie Davison, Catherina Barnes, Maggie Fuller, Jean Mormont, Peggy Wood, Norah Kirk, Fiona McFarlane, Barbara Marsh, Pat Garlan | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Daughters of Karl Marx: Family Correspondence 1866-1898 Middlesex, Penguin, 1984. 342 pages. 210x150mm. Softcover. Pages browned. Lives and letters. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 12314 NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.57 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 602] Catalogue: Biography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Daughters of Karl Marx. Family Correspondence 1866-1898 London, Penguin Books. 1984. (ISBN: 0140570047) Trade Paperback. 342 pp, previous owner signature on title page, foxing on edges. Translated by Faith Evans, with an introduction by Sheila Rowbotham. Very Good. Book number: 73148 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Biography 0140570047 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Daughters of Karl Marx; Family Correspondence 1966-1898 Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Publishers, 1979. Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Pub., 1979 (hardback w/worn dj, small blemish on back cover, o/w good cond.) Book number: 13669 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: European History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Women Encounter Technology. Changing Patterns of Employment in the Third World. Routledge, 1997 (1995). Paperback. Condition vg. A collection of essays exploring the effects of information technology on women's employment & the nature of women's work in the Third World. 356pp. Book number: 48298 AUD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 25.45 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2025]
Keywords: sociology social research women technology information third world developing countries | In shopping cart More information div> |
Women Encounter Technology. Changing Patterns of Employment in the Third World. London,Routledge,1997. Pap.xvii+356p. Index. Routledge Economics. Book number: 41341 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.07 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1597]
Keywords: EMPLOYMENT, TECHNICS/TECHNIK, WOMEN'S STUDIES/FRAUENFORSCHUNG | In shopping cart More information div> |
Women Encounter Technology: Changing Patterns of Employment in the Third World. London: Routledge, 1997. Softcover. No defects. Pages are crisp, tight, book appears new and unread. Fifteen essays and research papers explore "the effects of information technology on women's employment and the nature of women's work in the third world." Extensive index. Trade PB. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall. 356 pages. Women. Third World. Employment. Information Technology, Effects Of. As New with no dust jacket. Book number: 20530 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Autonomie en eenheid. De vrouwenbeweging en de weg naar het socialisme. Amsterdam. van Gennep. 1980 8°. 236pp. Pap. Book number: 29565 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: Autonomie. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Autonomie en eenheid - de vrouwenbeweging en de weg naar het socialisme. Amsterdam, van Gennep 1980. 236p. bieb. Book number: 2422 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: Feminisme
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AUTONOMIE EN EENHEID. De vrouwenbeweging en de weg naar het socialisme. Amsterdam, Van Gennep, 1981. 1e druk 236 pp. Pb. Kritiese bibliotheek Van Gennep. Met een nawoord van Saskia Grotenhuis. Vertaald door Chris lles. mooie staat Book number: 28754 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Autonomie en eenheid; vrouwenbeweging en de weg naar het socialisme KU Van Genneo, 1981. 236 pp., paperback. 1e druk. Inscr.: . goed. Book number: 960 € 7.95 [Appr.: US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 793] Catalogue: Politicologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Fragments: Feminism and the Making of Socialism The Merlin Press Ltd, 1979. Paperback. ISBN: Feminism. Paperback - 1979 - fair condition - . Book number: 0000018386 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Fragments: Feminism and the Making of Socialism Merlin Press, London , 1979, Second Edition . Light shelf wear. Some pencil annotation and underlining. pp.253.. Large Paperback , Good to Very Good. Book number: 669150 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: For Women
Keywords: 0850362547 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Fragments merlin Press. 1980. Soft Cover. PB/ pub.1980/Gd. condition/252 pages- Feminism and the making of Socialism. (D84627). Good. Book number: 4627 USD 20.16 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1604] Catalogue: Political Science
Keywords: feminism, female, politics, government, society, protest, movement, equality, history, political science women's studies first editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Fragments : Feminism and the Making of Socialism London, Merlin Press. 1979. (ISBN: 0850362547) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Second edition, enlarged and revised. Uncreased copy, very light edge wear, name on half title. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 12655 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: Social Sciences
Keywords: Social Sciences_feminism_womens Movemnet_ U500 0850362547 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Fragments Merlin Press. 1979. Soft Cover. PB/ pub.1979/Gd. condition/253 pages- Feminism and the Making of Socialism. (D85757). Good. Book number: 5757 USD 13.40 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1066] Catalogue: Political Science
Keywords: female, rights, government, labor, history, movement, lesbian, sexuality, politics, employment, wages, political science women's studies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Fragments. Feminisim and the Making of Socialism London, Merlin Press. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0850362547) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 253pp. light creasing to cover, owners name inside front cover. Good. Book number: 005059 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.62 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1402] Catalogue: Philosophy, Psychology, Thinking
Keywords: Feminism, Socialism 0850362547 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Fragments: Feminism and the Making of Socialism New York, The Merlin Press Ltd, 1980. Ed.: Reprint, 21 x 14 Cm. Paperback. 0932870112. Good condition with rubbed wraps. Stains on head, fore edge. Some notes, underlining in pen. Reading crease, but spine tight.. Good/Wraps. Book number: 12598 USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 523] Catalogue: Women's Studies
Keywords: Women's Studies 0932870112 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page