ascending
descending
found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

IMPEY, SAX & SHEERS, OWEN (ESSAY)
Sax Impey, Storm
St Ives, Millennium. 2011. (ISBN: 9781905772476) Paperback, Qto. Book, 44 pages, illustrated. A New copy. New.
Book number: 070856
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1746]
Keywords: 9781905772476 Sax Impey Paintings
In shopping cart

More information

SHEERS OWEN
Resistance
Faber & Faber. 2007. (ISBN: 9780571235391) Paperback. Sarah Lewis a 26 year old farmers's wife, wakes to find her husband gone..Uncorrected proof... Very Good.
Book number: 005512
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: Fiction 9780571235391
In shopping cart

More information

SHEERS, OWEN
Het Afrikaanse dagboek van Arthur Cripps
Uitgever: Anthos Jaar: 2004. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789041407948
Book number: 14187
€  10.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.79 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097]
Keywords: 9789041407948
In shopping cart

More information

SHEERS, OWEN.
Het Afrikaanse dagboek van Arthur Cripps.
Amsterdam : Anthos, cop. 2004. 2e dr. Paperback. 373 p. : ill., foto, krt. ; 22 cm. Vert. van:The dust diaries. - London : Faber and Faber, cop. 2004. 1e dr. Nederlandse uitg.: 2004. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9041407944
Book number: #197550
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: doos, LITERATURE *, *, African literature. 9041407944
In shopping cart

More information

SHEERS, OWEN
Het Afrikaanse dagboek van Arthur Cripps. /
Amsterdam, Anthos. 2004, 373 pp, Paperback, nieuwstaat Vertaald door G. Baardman en M. Lameris.
Book number: 101524941
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: romans
In shopping cart

More information

SHEERS, OWEN
Het Afrikaanse dagboek van Arthur Cripps
Anthos, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 373. Het leven van een anglicaanse zendeling in Zuid-Rhodesië in de periode 1901-1952. ISBN: 9789041407948. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U583898
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789041407948
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHEERS, OWEN
Het Afrikaanse dagboek van Arthur Cripps, Roman [Gesigneerd]
Amsterdam, Anthos 2004 (eerste druk NL) paperback, 373 pag., porto 6,75 euro, isbn 9789041407948 in perfecte staat.
Book number: SD292/48440
€  22.50 [Appr.: US$ 28.23 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2246]
In shopping cart

More information

SHEERS, OWEN
Het Afrikaanse dagboek van Arthur Cripps
paperback, goede staat, Anthos (Amsterdam), 2005, 381 blz. ISBN 9041410066
Book number: 8123933
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
In shopping cart

More information

SHEERS, OWEN
The Dust Diaries : Seeking the African Legacy of Arthur Cripps
London, Faber & Faber. 2004, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (ISBN: 0571210163) , Fine/Fine.
Book number: 59110
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Voyages and Travels Africa_description 0571210163
In shopping cart

More information

SHEERS, OWEN
The Dust Diaries: Seeking the African Legacy of Arthur Cripps
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2004. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0618164642. About new book but for tiny bump to bottom of spine; in dj with 1 cm edgetear; 310 pp. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 19810
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Biography/Memoir
Keywords: 0618164642 Voyages Travels Africa Description Travel
In shopping cart

More information

SHEERS, OWEN,
THE DUST DIARIES: SEEKING THE AFRICAN LEGACY OF ARTHUR CRIPPS.
Sheers, Owen. THE DUST DIARIES: SEEKING THE AFRICAN LEGACY OF ARTHUR CRIPPS. Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin, c2004. First printing. 309pp. 8vo. New trade hardcover with d/w
Book number: 64552
USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1830]
In shopping cart

More information

SHEERS, OWEN
The Dust Diaries
Uitgever: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Jaar: 2004. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9780618164646
Book number: 42008
€  21.99 [Appr.: US$ 27.59 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2195]
Keywords: 9780618164646
In shopping cart

More information

SHEERS, OWEN:
THE DUST DIARIES. Seeking the African Legacy of Arthur Cripps.
Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 2004. Cloth spine & boards, fine in d/w, map, pp. 310. ISBN 0-618-16464-2.
¶ The story of Arthur Cripps, a poet who turned to missionary work in Africa. A champion of the indigenous population of what is now Zimbabwe, Cripps was ostracised from colonial society but became, in the eyes of the locals, a powerful, shamanlike figure.
Book number: 66465
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.54 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1713]
Keywords: Africa Arthur Cripps missions missionaries religion biography Rhodesia Zimbabwe Anglican Church poetry
In shopping cart

More information

SHEERS, OWEN
The dust diaries.
Faber and Faber, 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. x + 310 pages, portrait frontispiece, map, references, glossary. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
Book number: 27346
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Keywords: Rhodesia First Edition Zimbabwe Mashonaland
In shopping cart

More information

SHEERS OWEN (SELECTED AND WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY)
A Poet's Guide to Britain (First Printing)
London, Penguin Classics. 2009, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine book in a fine dust jacket. Brand New Book. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 9780141192024) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 3819CK
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1746]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 9780141192024
In shopping cart

More information

SHEERS OWEN (SELECTED WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY)
A Poet's Guide to Britain: How the Landscape Inspired Our Greatest Poems
London, Penguin Classics. 2009, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Fine book in a fine dust jacket. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 9780141192024) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 000033
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 9780141192024
In shopping cart

More information

SHEERS, OWEN,
Resistance.
Faber and Faber, 2007. Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper.
Book number: 524840
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Literature 0571229635
In shopping cart

More information

SHEERS OWEN
Resistance First Printing
London, Faber & Faber. 2007, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine book pages lightly tanned in a very near fine dust jacket minor surface wear to the lamination of the covers with one small pressure mark to the front flap. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 9780571235391) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2009_5_14
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780571235391
In shopping cart

More information

SHEERS, OWEN
Resistance
Faber & Faber, 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780571229635. STiff unmarked book in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ; 1.34 x 9.21 x 5.98 Inches; 320 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 31215
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273]
Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 9780571229635
In shopping cart

More information

SHEERS, OWEN
Resistance.
Faber & Faber, 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book which is signed by the author (without dedication) on the title page, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 36551
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Fiction:: Modern
Keywords: Signed books First Edition
In shopping cart

More information

OWEN SHEERS
Resistance
Faber 2007. New in dw Large, thick octavo hardback. Highly collectable novel of the German invasion of England
Book number: 92316
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: germany nazis
In shopping cart

More information

OWEN SHEERS
Resistance
Faber & Faber. 2007, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 9780571229635). Hardback. Very good / very good. Very good condition hardback first edition book with no marks or inscriptions internally - dustjacket is very good with light edge wear and is unclipped - very good first edition copy. First UK edition / first printing. Very good.
Book number: F44
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 867]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780571229635
In shopping cart

More information

SHEERS, OWEN
Resistance
Faber & Faber, London, 2007. Publishers Proof Copy, Softcover. Very Good . Size: 9"- 10" Tall. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0571229638. ISBN/EAN: 9780571229635. Inventory No: 006760.
Book number: 006760
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1246]
Keywords: Fiction; Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SHEERS, OWEN
Resistance.
Faber & Faber, London. 2007. First edition, first printing; 8vo; original boards and dust jacket. Signed and dated on the title page by the author. 1944. After the fall of Russia and the failed D-Day landings, a German counter-attack lands on British soil. Within a month, half of Britain is occupied. ISBN: 9780571229635.
Book number: 1502
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741]
Keywords: 9780571229635
In shopping cart

More information

SHEERS, OWEN
Verzet. Roman.
Anthos. 2007, 1e Druk. (ISBN: 9041410184) . Book, 330 blz. Nieuw.
Book number: 006163
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 9041410184
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search