| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Sax Impey, Storm St Ives, Millennium. 2011. (ISBN: 9781905772476) Paperback, Qto. Book, 44 pages, illustrated. A New copy. New. Book number: 070856 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1746]
Keywords: 9781905772476 Sax Impey Paintings | In shopping cart More information div> |
Resistance Faber & Faber. 2007. (ISBN: 9780571235391) Paperback. Sarah Lewis a 26 year old farmers's wife, wakes to find her husband gone..Uncorrected proof... Very Good. Book number: 005512 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: Fiction 9780571235391 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Afrikaanse dagboek van Arthur Cripps Uitgever: Anthos Jaar: 2004. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789041407948 -- Budget BoekBook number: 14187 € 10.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.79 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097]
Keywords: 9789041407948 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Afrikaanse dagboek van Arthur Cripps. Amsterdam : Anthos, cop. 2004. 2e dr. Paperback. 373 p. : ill., foto, krt. ; 22 cm. Vert. van:The dust diaries. - London : Faber and Faber, cop. 2004. 1e dr. Nederlandse uitg.: 2004. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9041407944 Book number: #197550 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: doos, LITERATURE *, *, African literature. 9041407944 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Afrikaanse dagboek van Arthur Cripps. / Amsterdam, Anthos. 2004, 373 pp, Paperback, nieuwstaat Vertaald door G. Baardman en M. Lameris. Book number: 101524941 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Afrikaanse dagboek van Arthur Cripps Anthos, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 373. Het leven van een anglicaanse zendeling in Zuid-Rhodesië in de periode 1901-1952. ISBN: 9789041407948. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U583898 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789041407948 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Afrikaanse dagboek van Arthur Cripps, Roman [Gesigneerd] Amsterdam, Anthos 2004 (eerste druk NL) paperback, 373 pag., porto 6,75 euro, isbn 9789041407948 in perfecte staat. Book number: SD292/48440 € 22.50 [Appr.: US$ 28.23 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2246] Catalogue: Gesigneerde Boeken
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Afrikaanse dagboek van Arthur Cripps paperback, goede staat, Anthos (Amsterdam), 2005, 381 blz. ISBN 9041410066 -- MooiboekBook number: 8123933 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dust Diaries : Seeking the African Legacy of Arthur Cripps London, Faber & Faber. 2004, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (ISBN: 0571210163) , Fine/Fine. Book number: 59110 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Voyages and Travels Africa_description 0571210163 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dust Diaries: Seeking the African Legacy of Arthur Cripps Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2004. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0618164642. About new book but for tiny bump to bottom of spine; in dj with 1 cm edgetear; 310 pp. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 19810 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Biography/Memoir
Keywords: 0618164642 Voyages Travels Africa Description Travel | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DUST DIARIES: SEEKING THE AFRICAN LEGACY OF ARTHUR CRIPPS. Sheers, Owen. THE DUST DIARIES: SEEKING THE AFRICAN LEGACY OF ARTHUR CRIPPS. Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin, c2004. First printing. 309pp. 8vo. New trade hardcover with d/w Book number: 64552 USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1830]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dust Diaries Uitgever: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Jaar: 2004. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9780618164646 -- Budget BoekBook number: 42008 € 21.99 [Appr.: US$ 27.59 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2195]
Keywords: 9780618164646 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DUST DIARIES. Seeking the African Legacy of Arthur Cripps. Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 2004. Cloth spine & boards, fine in d/w, map, pp. 310. ISBN 0-618-16464-2. ¶ The story of Arthur Cripps, a poet who turned to missionary work in Africa. A champion of the indigenous population of what is now Zimbabwe, Cripps was ostracised from colonial society but became, in the eyes of the locals, a powerful, shamanlike figure. Book number: 66465 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.54 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1713]
Keywords: Africa Arthur Cripps missions missionaries religion biography Rhodesia Zimbabwe Anglican Church poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
The dust diaries. Faber and Faber, 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. x + 310 pages, portrait frontispiece, map, references, glossary. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book number: 27346 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Travel & topography:: Africa
Keywords: Rhodesia First Edition Zimbabwe Mashonaland | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Poet's Guide to Britain (First Printing) London, Penguin Classics. 2009, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine book in a fine dust jacket. Brand New Book. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 9780141192024) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 3819CK GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1746] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 9780141192024 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Poet's Guide to Britain: How the Landscape Inspired Our Greatest Poems London, Penguin Classics. 2009, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Fine book in a fine dust jacket. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 9780141192024) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 000033 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 9780141192024 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Resistance. Faber and Faber, 2007. Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. Book number: 524840 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Literature 0571229635 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Resistance First Printing London, Faber & Faber. 2007, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine book pages lightly tanned in a very near fine dust jacket minor surface wear to the lamination of the covers with one small pressure mark to the front flap. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 9780571235391) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 2009_5_14 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780571235391 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Resistance Faber & Faber, 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780571229635. STiff unmarked book in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ; 1.34 x 9.21 x 5.98 Inches; 320 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 31215 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273] Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 9780571229635 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Resistance. Faber & Faber, 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book which is signed by the author (without dedication) on the title page, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 36551 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Fiction:: Modern
Keywords: Signed books First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Resistance Faber 2007. New in dw Large, thick octavo hardback. Highly collectable novel of the German invasion of England Book number: 92316 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: germany nazis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Resistance Faber & Faber. 2007, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 9780571229635). Hardback. Very good / very good. Very good condition hardback first edition book with no marks or inscriptions internally - dustjacket is very good with light edge wear and is unclipped - very good first edition copy. First UK edition / first printing. Very good. Book number: F44 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 867] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780571229635 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Resistance Faber & Faber, London, 2007. Publishers Proof Copy, Softcover. Very Good . Size: 9"- 10" Tall. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0571229638. ISBN/EAN: 9780571229635. Inventory No: 006760. -- Berry BooksBook number: 006760 AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1246]
Keywords: Fiction; Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Resistance. Faber & Faber, London. 2007. First edition, first printing; 8vo; original boards and dust jacket. Signed and dated on the title page by the author. 1944. After the fall of Russia and the failed D-Day landings, a German counter-attack lands on British soil. Within a month, half of Britain is occupied. ISBN: 9780571229635. Book number: 1502 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741]
Keywords: 9780571229635 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Verzet. Roman. Anthos. 2007, 1e Druk. (ISBN: 9041410184) . Book, 330 blz. Nieuw. Book number: 006163 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 9041410184 | In shopping cart More information div> |