| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 53 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
If Worlds of Science Fiction Magazine No. 6 Published by Digest Productions Corporation 421 Hudson Street, New York September 1960. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little blistering of the paper to the spine ends and in Very Good condition. We currently hold in stock 34 other 'If Science Fiction' titles. Book number: 45972 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Your Job Survival Guide: A Manual for Thriving in Change Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ft Pr. 2008. (ISBN: 0137127022) Trade Paperback . New, No remainder marks, no shelf wear, No surprises. New. Book number: Qx825 USD 12.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 963]
Keywords: 0137127022 | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Heritage Battle Maps of the CIVIL War Tulsa, OK: Council Oak Books. 1992, Later Edition?. (ISBN: 0933031718). Hardcover. Ill.: Dj and Interior Maps: David Greenspan. 176 pages, oversize hardcover with a photo-illustrated frontispiece, includes a ton of maps (I could only find one that wasn't in color)/pictures/artwork (all in color; the paintings by Don Troiani are particularly impressive) and an Index."This new collection gathers together in a handsome convenient format some of the most instructive, attractive, and historically valuable maps ever made relating to seventeen major Civil War battles. The maps are supplemented throughout with other illustrations, including historically accurate, epic paintings by the celebrated artist Don Troiani. The centerpiece of the collection is a series of pictorial maps by David Greenspan which first appeared on the pages of Bruce Catton's 1960 classic THE AMERICAN HERITAGE PICTURE HISTORY OF THE CIVIL WAR. These full-color maps combine an artist's vision with a cartographer's discipline. The reader also sees battlefields from the perspective of aerial photographs provided by the U.S. High Altitude Photography Program, which convey battlefield topography in a way rarely available to the Civil War historian." Very nice copy: lower corners of boards very slightly worn, last 40 pages of the book are a little wrinkled (but NO staining) else the book is in excellent condition with NO markings throughout. The coating on the dj's back is slightly screwed-up; difficult to describe; looks like somebody set the book on something hot? It's roughened and slightly delaminated but damage doesn't effect the paper under the coating. Otherwise the dj is in very nice condition (back flap slightly wrinkled, couple tiny edgetears) and will look good under plastic. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$32.95"). Near Fine in Very Good to Very Good+ dj. Near Fine/Very Good to Very Good+. Book number: 007403 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1511] Catalogue: Non-fiction
Keywords: Non Fiction Military History United States America American Confederate CIVIL War between States Northern Agression Battle Infantry Army Blue Gray Grey North South Rebels Yankees Secession Battlefields 0933031718 Dj and Interior Maps: David Greenspan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Writing for Psychology: An Introductory Guide for Students Sydney, Harcourt Brace. 1996. (ISBN: 0729532003) Trade Paperback, Large Quarto, approx. 11¾ " (300mm) tall. Second Edition. Very clean copy throughout. Very Good - Fine. Book number: 300124 AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.15 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1285] Catalogue: Psychology, Psychiatry, Human Mind
Keywords: Psychology Clinical; Medical Studies; Science; Human Studies; Human Mind; General Non-Fiction; O/S 0729532003 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Writing For Psychology - 4th Edition Thomson Learning 2002 Spiral-bound, 142pp. An essential resource for any undergraduate student who is either studying an introductory psychology subject or majoring in psychology. For many years this text has helped students write better essays and reports by teaching them how to follow the referencing and writing conventions outlined in the American Psychology Association Manual. (ISBN: 9780170107853). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 754206 NZD 36.23 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.44 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2183] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Psychology9780170107853 9780170107853 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES AILES DU DRAGON. TOME 1 : LA DAME AUX PARAVENTS. ISBN : 2221009401. ROBERT LAFFONT .. 1982.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 398 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Collection best sellers. Roman traduit de l'américain par Yves Malartic. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160048505 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES AILES DU DRAGON. TOME 1 : LA DAME AUX PARAVENTS. ROBERT LAFFONT .. 1982.. In-8 Carré. Relié, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 398 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Le grand livre du mois. Roman traduit de l'américain par Yves Malartic. Collection best sellers. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160048506 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES AILES DU DRAGON. TOME 2 : LA DAME AUX PARAVENTS. ROBERT LAFFONT .. 1982.. In-8 Carré. Relié, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 397 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Le grand livre du mois. Roman traduit de l'américain par Yves Malartic. Collection best sellers. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160048507 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Things Are Lights Fontana Press 1986 Hardcover, 508pp. (ISBN: 9780006170990). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 607824 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, History"9780006170990 9780006170990 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Things Are Lights Fontana Press 1986 Hardcover, 508pp. (ISBN: 9780006170990). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 504143 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780006170990 9780006170990 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Things Are Lights Ballantine Books, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. 0345329031 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7316187 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: 0345329031 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Things Are Lights Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-32903-1) . 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Spine sunned. (Historical Fiction). Book number: 178779 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction 0345329031 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All things are lights 1986. Paperback. ISBN: 9780006170990. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U648742 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780006170990 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Car Speed and Style (November, 1960) New York, NY, Magnum Publications, 1960. Soft Cover. Vintage car magazine with articles, ads and beautiful photo spreads on classic, hot rods and muscle cars. Moderate age-wear. Owner's ink stamp to cover. One page clipped, bottom third missing. This issue includes: "Stroke the Falcon - 26 Extra Inches; MC-6 Test; Radical Ranchero; "; and much more. Good . Book number: 011812 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Transportation
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Car Speed and Style (December, 1960) New York, NY, Magnum Publications, 1960. Soft Cover. Vintage car magazine with articles, ads and beautiful photo spreads on classic, hot rods and muscle cars. Moderate age-wear. Owner's ink stamp to cover. One page clipped, middle third missing. This issue includes: "Chrysler 300"; How to Scoop the '60 Chev; Scoop Style Roundup; Restyle Your '58 Chevy Fins; and much more. Good . Book number: 011813 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Transportation
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het donker en het licht Utrecht, Luitingh, 1986. Paperback 21x14. 1e druk. 384 blz. Vertaling Rein van Essen. Dit boek speelt zich af in het midden van dertiende eeuw. Het verhaal begint in Frankrijk, als de kruisridders onder aanvoering van de geduchte Amalric de afvallige Katharen een les willen leren.. Book number: S657 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Spannende lectuur
Keywords: Middeleeuwen Frankrijk Levant | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het donker en het licht 1986. Paperback. Pp: 383. Uit liefde voor een vrouw raakt een troubadour in het 13e eeuwse Frankrijk betrokken bij een kruistocht. ISBN: 9789024512454. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1547936 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789024512454 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het donker en het licht 1986. Paperback. Pp: 383. Uit liefde voor een vrouw raakt een troubadour in het 13e eeuwse Frankrijk betrokken bij een kruistocht. ISBN: 9789024512454. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1196430 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789024512454 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE GOLDEN APPLE. ILLUMINATUS! Part II. Shea, Robert and Robert Anton Wilson. THE GOLDEN APPLE. ILLUMINATUS! Part II. NY: Dell, c1975. third printing May 1977. 272pp. Fine mass market paperback Book number: 84631 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Illuminatus Trilogy Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, 1998. 0440539811. Paperback. ISBN: 0440539811. Very good ++ book has clean, unmarked pages. Binding tight, cover clean. Light edgewear to cover; one tiny pinhole along edge; small corner crease to back cover. 805 pages. Very Good+ . Book number: 1316 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1909] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy
Keywords: 0440539811 Religion History | In shopping cart More information div> |
The illuminatus! trilogy Dell, 1984. Paperback. Pp: 816. ISBN: 9780440539810. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2075247 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780440539810 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Illuminatus Part III: Leviathan U.S. Dell. 1980, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-440-34724-4) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a crease on spine and light wear on covers. Very Good. Book number: 18066 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.89 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy 0440347244 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Illuminatus! trilogy. Robinson Publishing, 1998. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. Clean and tightly bound paperback, corners bumped and creased. Small tear on top rear edge, no inscriptions. 808 pages. Good. Book number: 33818 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Fiction:: SF & fantasy
Keywords: Eye in the Pyramid Golden Apple Leviathan | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Illuminatus! Trilogy: The Eye in the Pyramid, the Golden Apple, Leviathan New York, N.Y. Dell, 1983. (ISBN: 0440539811) Paperback , 8 x 5.5 x 1.7 inches. Clean, tight. Some shelf wear. Used - Good. Book number: 027758 USD 13.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Fiction Sci Fi / Fantasy
Keywords: Conspiracy, Illuminati, Discordianism, Fnord, Discordia, Eris, Geek, Hippies, Chaos, Comedy, Science Fiction 0440539811 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Kreuz und die Laute Jenseits des Meeres Goldmann ; 9177 München : Goldmann, 1988. Roman., Genehmigte Taschenb, 312 S., kl. 8° kart. Pbck, gering berieben, sonst guter Zustand Book number: 172530 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page