| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 69 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Vacation with a Vampire and Other Immortals (Anthology) Harlequin. 2011. (ISBN: 9780373618620) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0086431 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373618620 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sinful. New York, Jove Books. 2000. First Edition, 8vo. Paper Covered Boards. 0739408283. As New/Very Good. (ISBN: 0739408283). Book number: J09201 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.47 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1548] Catalogue: Fiction-First Editions
Keywords: 0739408283 Fiction, Erotica, Omnibus. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sinful Jove 2000 Paperback, 362pp. "The seductive power of lingerie weaves together these four scintillating bedroom stories from today's hottest authors, including Maggie Shayne, Lori Foster, and Kimberly Randell. ", (ISBN: 9780515127256). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 546618 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "ChickLit, Romantic"9780515127256 9780515127256 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man Of My Dreams Jove Pubns, New York, 2004. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Paranormal stories by four of the top paranormal romance writers. Book in almost perfect condition. It has one almost-crease on spine. Perfect for a collection. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 001750 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Paranormal Romance Fantasy Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man of My Dreams NY: Jove, 2004. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0515137936. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 132075 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0515137936 Paranormal Romance 0-515-13793-6 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Heart of Winter (Anthology) Harlequin. 2011. (ISBN: 9780373837588) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0083522 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 573] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373837588 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | An Enchanted Season Berkley Trade, 2007. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, has a remainder mark, - JP ID: mon0000163338 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000163338 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Anthologies, United States, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Kick Ass Berkley Trade, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good Paperback clean, tight, some light cover and edge handling wear, light scratch on front cover otherwise a fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000157160_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000157160_FBA USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Anthologies, Contemporary Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Kick Ass Berkley Trade, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, has a remainder mark, some light cover edge handling,() They're sexy. They're smart. And they aren't afraid of a little danger-not even when it comes to matters of the heart... Four of today's hottest authors present a quartet of stories about bold women who take no prisoners-either in a fight or in love. Whether it's in the bedroom, in the outer limits of the galaxy, or out on the mean streets, they kick heart-stopping action to the next level. These are women who can hold their own and aren't to be trifled with. The men in their lives know that-and they love it... ID: mon0000123254 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000123254 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Anthologies, Contemporary Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prince of Twilight Mira Books. 2006. (ISBN: 1741164141) Paperback. Dracula lives..for the life he is determined to reclaim. Near Fine. Book number: 007493 AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.73 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1012]
Keywords: Modern Fiction 1741164141 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Out of This World Jove Publications, New York, 2001. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Fine. 358 pages. Book in excellent condition--no flaws. Four short novels by four of the best supernatural/paranormal romance writiers. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 004165 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Supernatural Paranormal Romance Lieutenant Eve Dallas Roarke Peabody Anita Blake Vampire Warewolf Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hot Summer Nights.Tessa's Child ..The Homecoming...Destin'ys Woman Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom, Silhouette Books, 1999. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0373049358 Paperback 3 Exciting stories on one volume. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 042279 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hot Summer Nights Great Britain/USA, Silhouette Books, 2003. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0373049358 Paperback sizzling sultry and seductive enjoy these stories of three passionate inependent women finding the love of a lifetime from bestselling authors Schulze, Dallas; Shayne, Maggie; McKenna, Lindsay. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 034280 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel's Pain (Wings of the Night) Mira Books. 2008. (ISBN: 9780778324980) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0056160 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780778324980 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel's Pain Egully.com, 2010. Paperback. Pp: 392. ISBN: 9780778303992. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1279696 € 4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.26 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780778303992 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At Twilight Harlequin Books, 2002. Pp: 352. ISBN: 9780373484584. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1770056 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780373484584 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"The Baddest Virgin In Texas (The Texas Brand) (Silhouette Intimate Moments, No 788)" Silhouette 1997 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 9780373077885). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 723878 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780373077885 9780373077885 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Baddest Bride in Texas : The Texas Brand Silhouette Books, New York, 1999. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Two years ago, Kristen Cowan had married the richest, meanest man In Texas--for reasons she had to hide from Adam Brand, the man she'd left standing at another altar.... It's easy to see why this series is so popular! Book in excellent condition with a single light spine crease, no store stamps, minor shelf wear, single red ink line across bottom edge. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 000678 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Texas Romance Romance; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blauw is de nacht 2011. Pp: 446. ISBN: 9789034748911. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2068159 € 4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.21 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 494] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789034748911 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodline Mira, Sydney, 2009. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 8"-9" Tall. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 13686. -- Berry BooksBook number: 13686 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.71 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1090] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Twilight. Mira, 2010. (ISBN: 9780778328711) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Very Good Wraps have only light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Book number: 238303 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Paranormal Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Twilight. Mira, 2010. (ISBN: 9780778328759) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Very Good Wraps have only light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Book number: 238302 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Paranormal Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Twilight Mira. 2005. (ISBN: 9780778321507) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0032088 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Romance - Paranormal
Keywords: 9780778321507 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Twilight NY: Mira, 2005. Book Club Edition. hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 187912 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Paranormal Romance 0739450239 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Twilight Mira 2005 Paperback, 400pp. "The 'USA Today' bestselling author continues her Wings in the Night series. When two girls go missing in a small New Hampshire town, paranormal investigator Maxine Stuart teams up with retired cop Lou Malone. But Maxie soon finds herself up against a force even she isn't ready for. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780778321507). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 524512 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780778321507 9780778321507 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page