ascending
descending
found: 64 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

WREGGITT, ANDREW & REBECCA SHAW (SIGNED)
The Wild Guys
Winnipeg, Blizzard Publishing. 1994. (ISBN: 0921368372). Softcover, 8vo, 63 pages. Like-new, unmarked, uncreased. Signed by both authors on title page.
Book number: 037872
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Keywords: Canadian Lit 0921368372
In shopping cart

More information

SHAW, REBECCA
Country Lovers.
Orion, 2003. Mass Market Paperback, 280pp, softback covers by John Hancock. Map of Barleybridge. A couple of light creases to spine, otherwise a clean copy... Very Good.
Book number: 9924
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 312]
Catalogue: Literature Q - Z
Keywords: Romance
In shopping cart

More information

SHAW, REBECCA
Country Lovers
2003. Paperback. Pp: 288. ISBN: 9780752842585. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1422962
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9780752842585
In shopping cart

More information

SHAW, REBECCA
A Country Affair
Three Rivers Press, 2006. Trade paperback. ISBN: 1400098203. Remainder mark on top; Barleybridge Novels; 0.8 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 280 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 191430
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 1400098203 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

REBECCA SHAW
Country Wives
London England, Orion, 2002. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0752844733 Paperback Paperback. Crease to corner front cover. There's trouble afoot in Barleybridge. The vet's practice, which normally runs so smoothly, is disrupted by the new locum, Dan, who seems to be annoying just about everyone whith his abrupt manner and unreasonable demands. 263 pp. .
Book number: 048985
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Fiction/Scandal/Village
In shopping cart

More information

SHAW, REBECCA
Country Wives
London, United Kingdom, Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). 2001, First Edition. 0752838490 8vo, 243 pages, not illustrated. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 020024
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction General 0752838490
In shopping cart

More information

REBECCA SHAW
Country Wives
London England, Orion, 2002. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0752844733 Paperback Paperback. Crease to corner front cover. There's trouble afoot in Barleybridge. The vet's practice, which normally runs so smoothly, is disrupted by the new locum, Dan, who seems to be annoying just about everyone whith his abrupt manner and unreasonable demands. 263 pp. .
Book number: 051461
GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: Fiction/Scandal/Village
In shopping cart

More information

REBECCA SHAW
Country Wives
London England, Orion, 2002. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0752844733 Paperback Paperback. There's troubkle afoot in Barleybridge. The vet's practice, which normally runs so smoothly, is disrupted by the new locum, Dan, who seems to be annoying just about everyone with his abrupt manner and unreasonable demands. 263 pp. .
Book number: 058724
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Fiction/Scandal/Village/
In shopping cart

More information

REBECCA SHAW
Country Wives
London England, Orion, 2002. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0752844733 Paperback Paperback. Crease to corner front cover. There's trouble afoot in Barleybridge. The vet's practice, which normally runs so smoothly, is disrupted by the new locum, Dan, who seems to be annoying just about everyone whith his abrupt manner and unreasonable demands. 263 pp. .
Book number: 078698
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Fiction/Scandal/Village
In shopping cart

More information

REBECCA SHAW
Country Wives
London England, Orion, 2002. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0752844733 Paperback .
Book number: 039143
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Fiction/Scandal/Village/T
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHAW, REBECCA
Country Lovers
Fine condition. Orion, 2003. First UK edition-first printing. Blue hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, two small nicks and scratch on the cover) with Dj(two small creases, nicks and scratch on the Dj cover), both in fine condition. Illustrated with a b/w map. Nice and clean pages as new with a small nick and light shelf wear on the edges. Nice and clean book. 245pp including List of Characters at Barleybridge Veterinary Hospital. Price un-clipped. A collectable first edition. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 9780752852706
Book number: 541
GBP 13.40 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 21.01 | JP¥ 1671]
Keywords: & 9780752852706
In shopping cart

More information

REBECCA SHAW
A Country Affair Tales from Turnham Malpas
London England, Orion, 2005. Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0752844113 Paperback .
Book number: 039136
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: Fiction/Scandal/Village/T
In shopping cart

More information

SHAW, REBECCA
Country Lovers
London, Orion. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0752852701). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Fine unmarked copy with Fine dustjacket which is not price clipped. A further novel in the Barleybridge series, where, at the lively Barleybridge Veterinary Hospital, the vets and staff are working hard to ensure that the animals that are brought in and those on the farms are treated and, just as importantly. their owners understand their ailments. At the same time the staff are coping with crises in their personal lives. NOT EX LIB NOT BOOK CLUB. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 007559
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Keywords: Barleybridge, English Country Village Fiction, Veterinary Fiction 0752852701
In shopping cart

More information

REBECCA SHAW
Country Wives
London England, Orion, 2002. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0752844733 Paperback Paperback. Crease to corner front cover. There's trouble afoot in Barleybridge. The vet's practice, which normally runs so smoothly, is disrupted by the new locum, Dan, who seems to be annoying just about everyone whith his abrupt manner and unreasonable demands. 263 pp. .
Book number: 055073
GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: Fiction/Scandal/Village
In shopping cart

More information

REBECCA SHAW
Country Lovers
London England, Orion, 2003. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0752842587 Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 039145
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 312]
Keywords: Fiction/Scandal/Village/
In shopping cart

More information

SHAW, REBECCA
Country Wives
London : Orion, 2001. 0752838490. 1st edition. 8vo, 243 pages, not illustrated. Fine condition hardback in fine condition dust jacket. Second in the Barleybridge series.
Book number: 69294
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
Keywords: Rebecca Shaw English Villages 1
In shopping cart

More information

REBECCA SHAW
Country Lovers
London England, Orion, 2003. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0752842587 Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 078699
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Scandal/Village/
In shopping cart

More information

REBECCA SHAW
Country Wives
London England, Orion, 2002. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0752844733 Paperback Paperback. Crease to corner front cover. There's trouble afoot in Barleybridge. The vet's practice, which normally runs so smoothly, is disrupted by the new locum, Dan, who seems to be annoying just about everyone whith his abrupt manner and unreasonable demands. 263 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 049888
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Fiction/Scandal/Village
In shopping cart

More information

SHAW, REBECCA
Country Wives
London, United Kingdom, Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). 2001, First Edition. 0752838490 8vo, 243 pages, not illustrated. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 020025
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction General 0752838490
In shopping cart

More information

SHAW, REBECCA
A Country Affair
U. S. A. Doubleday Large Print. 2001. (ISBN: 9780739476390). Hard Cover. Clean tight copy. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 31592
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 915]
Catalogue: Large Print
Keywords: 9780739476390
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHAW, REBECCA,
A COUNTRY AFFAIR.
Orion, London, 2001, trade paperback, [viii inc. double page map], 276pp, [ii] ads., pictorial wrappers (unattrib.), sl. roll and slant to spine with light vertical creasing in spine, a little rubbed at tips, edges sl. tanned, ink name top cnr. half title, good plus,
Book number: 34720
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: fiction
In shopping cart

More information

REBECCA SHAW
Country Wives
London England, Orion, 2002. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0752844733 Paperback .
Book number: 044420
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Fiction/Scandal/Village/T
In shopping cart

More information

SHAW, REBECCA
Country Wives
London : Orion, 2001. 0752838490. 1st edition. 8vo, 243 pages, not illustrated. Fine condition hardback in fine condition dust jacket. Second in the Barleybridge series.
Book number: 39374
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
Keywords: Rebecca Shaw English Villages 1
In shopping cart

More information

SHAW, REBECCA
Intrigue in the Village
Orion - 2003. 2003. (ISBN: 075285271X). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Near fine condition first edition / first printing - near fine condition book with no marks or inscriptions - near fine dust jacket - probably once read -clipped - lovely copy.
Book number: CH083
GBP 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.72 | JP¥ 1091]
Keywords: 075285271x
In shopping cart

More information

REBECCA SHAW
Intrigue in the Village
London England, Orion, 2004. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0752859102 Paperback Paperback. Everyone in the village of Turnham Ma;pas is invited up to the Big House for a celebration of Craddock Fitch's increasingly successful business - but it soon becomes apparent that there is more to it than that. 293 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 074884
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search