| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 327 books on 14 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Science-fiction verhalen 6 Het Spectrum, 1971. 1e. Prisma 1482, 214p, boek in goede staat. Goed. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 9856 € 3.25 [Appr.: US$ 4.08 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 324] Catalogue: Literatuur Engels
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Overload. BSFG: Birmingham, 1995. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled wraps. Fine (as new) copy. Collection of short fiction and poetry by all four authors published by The Birmingham Science Fiction Group on the occasion of Novacon 25, November 1995 to commemorate their appearance as joint Guests Of Honour. Each author contributes an original short story (Harry Harrison's ''A Dog And His Boy'', had been originally intended for Harlan Ellison's still unpublished ''Last Dangerous Visions''), except for Ian Banks, who contributes two poems. 500 numbered copies. Book number: 03468 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1097]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New Left Review Number 153 (September-October 1985). The Fate of Historic Compromise London: New Left Review, 1985. Soft Cover. Square, tight binding. Clean, slightly age-darkened text pages. Wraps have edge rubbing and light handling wear. Previous owner's name, top front corner of wraps.; Contents: Abse, "Judging the PCI." Brus, "Socialism - Feasible and Viable?"; Worpole, "Scholarship Boy: The Poetry of Tony Harrison." Patel, "Women's Liberation in India." Jessop, Bonnett, Bromley, Ling, "Thatcherism and the Politics of Hegemony: A Reply to Stuart Hall." Pitcairn, "Crisis in British Communism: An Insider's View." Shaw, "Art and Dialectic in the Work of Wilson Harris." ; 8.75" (21 cm) tall.; 96 pages; Removed. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 2200016 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Counter-Revolution Economy Economics Development Marx Marxist Marxism Scholarly Periodical All Politics and Government Periodicals | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het dubbelbestaan van John Breton Born SF, 1973, 192 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 250014&SF € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kinderen van Medusa Elmar Science Fiction, 1980, 192 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 250019&SF € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Medusa's Children London, Pan Books Ltd. 1978, Reprint. (ISBN: 0330254782) Paperback. 156 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Clan Live In A Strange Undersea World, Amid A Cluster Of Nets And Metal Objects Anchored To The Root System Of A Giant Plane. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 053720 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0330254782 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Medusa's Children London, Pan Books Ltd. 1978, Reprint. (ISBN: 0330254782) Paperback. 156 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. The clan live in a strange undersea world, amid a cluster of nets and metal objects anchored to the root system of a giant plane. Good/None Issued. Book number: 029384 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0330254782 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Night walk Dell Publishing, 1979. Paperback. Very Good. ID: mon0000078665 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000078665 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Subjects, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nightwalk London, Victor Gollancz Ltd. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575039876) Paperback. 187 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. It Was An Act Of Desperation, Born Of A Certaintity That In Those Dark Immmensities He Would Be Beyond Their Reach. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 072211 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0575039876 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ship Of Strangers London, Pan Books. 1979, Reprint. (ISBN: 0330256610) Paperback. 155 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. The Chronicle Of Adventures Of The Survey Ship Sarafand As It Journeys Through Space Exploring And Mapping Newly-discovered Planets. Good/None Issued. Book number: 072210 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0330256610 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ship Of Strangers London, Pan Books. 1979, Reprint. (ISBN: 0330256610) Paperback. 155 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. The chronicle of adventures of the survey ship Sarafand as it journeys through space exploring and mapping newly-discovered planets. Good/None Issued. Book number: 035332 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0330256610 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Who goes here? VGSF, 1988, 254 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 263081&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wooden Spaceships London, Futura Publications. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0708842593) Paperback. 294 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Twenty four years have passed since Toller Maraquine led the population of land to their sister planet of Overland. Somehow, those left behind have become immune to the deadly pterhacosis which caused the exodus, and their voracious ruler now lays claim to Overland. Brilliant Sequel To The Ragged Astronauts. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 035331 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0708842593 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between Two Worlds. / Messages Found in an Oxygen Bottle. The Nesfa Press, Cambridge MA. 1986. First edition. 8vo, 68pp & 103pp. A near fine hardback copy complete in like slipcase. ¶ No. 200 of 1000 limited edition. Signed by Terry Carr & Bob Shaw on their respective title pages. Book number: 59628 AUD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 54.75 US$ 68.53 | £UK 43.75 | JP¥ 5451]
Keywords: Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 40 No. 2, #237 (F&Sf) February (Feb) 1971 (the Faceless Man, Part 1, Repeat Performance, the Beginning of April or the End of March) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1971, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 130 pages with attractive cover art by Jack Gaughan. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Very nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine square/a little creasing at head else the magazine is in excellent condition with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004884 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing Stories Vol 46 No 1 May New York, Ultimate, 1972. First thus. Paperback. 8vo. single issue of this magazine. A good copy for its age with some wear and minor scuffs to cover/spine edges, some minor horizontal creasing and yellowing to spine and front cover edge. Pages yellowed. Good . Book number: AB8050 GBP 20.80 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 32.61 | JP¥ 2594]
Keywords: Sci Fi | In shopping cart More information div> |
Back to the Future, Part II Berkley, 1989. First Edition. mass market paperback. ISBN: 0425118754. First Printing; 0.7 x 6.4 x 4.1 Inches; 251 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 270089 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0425118754 Sci Fi Movie Tie-in | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seacon 79: 37th World Science Fiction Convention: Metropole Hotel, Brighton, England, 23rd-27th August 1979. Np., 1979. Trade Paperback., G- in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Sunned. Tape Upper Front Corner. Pages: 134. Fan Guest of Honour - Harry Bell. Book number: MASTER059220I USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Batman: The Novelization Grand Central Publishing, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. 0446354872 very good - used. Very Good . Book number: BING7220704.ST USD 3.55 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 282]
Keywords: 0446354872 Media Tie-in Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night Walk Dell Publishing, 1979. Paperback. 0440159962 Pages tan, some creasing else good.. Good . Book number: GRAYPB615375 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
Keywords: 0440159962 | In shopping cart More information div> |
INTERZONE 67 David pringle, 1993. 1st edition, Bob Shaw special. "Paperback. fine prozine. Book number: FJ0607/054" GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best of Science Fiction Monthly London: New English Library Ltd, 1975. 0450025756. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0450025756. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 1 x 10.1 x 8.2 Inches; 176 pages. Book number: 35605 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0450025756 Editions Art Architecture & Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing Science Fiction Stories November, 1970: One Million Tomorrows; A Time to Teach, A Time to Learn; Enemy By Proxy Ultimate Publishing Co. 1970. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. Also includes Gerard F. Conway, David Wright O'Brien and a personal report on Dianetics by Barry N. Malzberg. Book number: E6981 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Digests | In shopping cart More information div> |
Andere Tage, andere Augen. Science Fiction-Roman. A. d. Engl. von Tony Westermayr. München, Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, 1984. 172 S. Farb. ill. OKart. Book number: SF-285 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Science-Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Augen der Vergangenheit Goldmann Wilhelm GmbH 1979-04. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442231728. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU106551 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page