ascending
descending
found: 337 books on 14 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DILLARD, J. M. - INTRODUCTION BY WILLIAM SHATNER
Star Trek "Where No One Has Gone Before". A history in pictures
New York, Pocket Books. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0671511491). Hard Cover, Large 4to. xvi,208pp, all colour pics throughout. Gift inscription else vg coy. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 319114
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 24.48 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1947]
Keywords: Star Trek Cinema 0671511491
In shopping cart

More information

 -
J.M. DILLARD, DAVID LOUGHERY, WILLIAM SHATNER
Star Trek V: The Final Frontier
Star Trek, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. ID: g2867_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: g2867_FBA
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Movie Tie-Ins, Dillard, J.M., Shatner, William, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

EDITORS; BLADE RUNNER; ALLAN ARKUSH; WILLIAM SHATNER
Starlog #52 (November, 1981)
New York, NY, O'Quinn Studios, 1981. Soft Cover. Vintage science fiction film magazine. Contents Include: Blade Runner (cover) preview; Allan Arkush interview; William Shatner interview; plus articles/profiles and attractive period ads. This is likely the first/only appearance of many of these pieces. / Light/moderate age and reading-wear. Very Good .
Book number: 018833
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Catalogue: Film Studies
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM SHATNER WITH J & G REEVES-STEVENS
Star Trek - the Return
Pocket Books, 1997. Paperback. ISBN: 067152609X. [POOR condition] (reading copy only) (edges heavily "tanned" & reading creases) (cover & spine wear) (Related novel). Poor .
Book number: 009231
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 067152609x Star Trek
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM SHATNER WITH CHRIS KRESKI
Star Trek; Movie Memories
Published by Harper Collins New York First Edition 1994. New York 1994. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covered boards, silver title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 358 printed pages of text with colour and monochrome photographs throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0060176172
Book number: 64452
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
Catalogue: CINEMA & SCREEN
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM SHATNER; CHRIS KRESKI
Star Trek Memories
US: Harper, 1994. Mass Market Pa. 0061092355 Biographies & Memoirs. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYTRPB17R3673
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0061092355 Biography & Autobio Biography & Autobio Biography & Autobio Star Trek (?Emissio Star Trek (Televisi Star Trek Films Biography/Autobiogr
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM SHATNER; CHRIS KRESKI
Star Trek Memories
New York, NY: Harpercollins, 1993. Hardcover. 0060177349 Very good in Very good price clipped dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING87313657
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0060177349 Autobiographies, Star Trek, William Shatner, Star Trek Books
In shopping cart

More information

SHATNER, WILLIAM & KEVIN RYAN & JUDITH REEVES-STEVENS & GARFIELD REEVES-STEVENS
The Ashes of Eden
NY: Pocket Books, 1995. 0671520350. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671520350. Star Trek; 1.3 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 309 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 14073
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0671520350 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHATNER, WILLIAM
Ashes of Eden
New York: Pocket, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671520350. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; In the months that follow his reluctant retirement, Captain James Kirk is offered an irresistible adventure by a beautiful and mysterious young woman that will force Kirk to confront the fragile peace between the Federation and the Klingons; Star Trek; 309 pages.
Book number: 39576
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Star Trek
Keywords: 0671520350 Science Fiction 1st Edition Star Trek Shatner, William Captain Kirk
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM SHATNER
The Ashes of Eden
Pocket Books 1995 Hardcover. Ex Library, (ISBN: 0671520350). Fair.
Book number: 364942
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 936]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction0671520350 0671520350
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHATNER, WILLIAM
The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek)
VGC plus. Pocket Books, 1995. First Pocket Books edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, small nick on the cover) with Dj(two small nicks and scratches on the Dj cover), both in VGC plus. Nice and clean pages with light shelf wear on the outer edges, mark on the edge of the first blank page of the book, two small nicks and crease on the edges of the pages. The book is in VGC with light shelf wear. 309pp. Price un-clipped. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780671520359
Book number: 5073
GBP 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.87 | JP¥ 1422]
Keywords: sci fi books original series 9780671520359
In shopping cart

More information

SHATNER, WILLIAM; REEVES-STEVENS, JUDITH; REEVES-STEVENS, GARFIELD
Avenger (Star Trek Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A., Simon & Schuster, 1997. First Edition, Binding: Boards, Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0671551329 Hardback The sequel to The Return. A lethal virus, inimical to all conventional forms of plant life, threatens the entire Federation. .
Book number: 026160
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
Keywords: KIRK JAMES T FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION PICARD JEAN LUC SPOCK
In shopping cart

More information

SHATNER, WILLIAM;REEVES-STEVENS, JUDITH;REEVES-STEVENS, GARFIELD
Avenger - Star Trek
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 1998. (ISBN: 0671551310). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. pp.370 clean tight unread copy minuscule edge and corner wear. Near Fine.
Book number: 010251
CAD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.74 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 616]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0671551310
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM SHATNER
Avenger
Pocket Books. 1997. (ISBN: 9780671551322) Hard Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0044990
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671551322
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM SHATNER
Avenger (Star Trek)
Star Trek 1998 Paperback, 370pp. "In a follow-up to The Return, Captain Kirk embarks on a desperate quest to find the source of a mysterious virus that may decimate the Federation. Reprint. ", (ISBN: 9780671551315). Fair.
Book number: 515381
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Film_and_Television, Science-Fiction"9780671551315 9780671551315
In shopping cart

More information

SHATNER, WILLIAM
Avenger (Star Trek)
Pocket, 1997. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. 1997 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 370pp. A lethal virus, inimical to all conventional forms of plant life, threatens the entire Federation with starvation and dissolution. In the moment of Starfleet's greatest need, Captain Kirk (believed long dead) joins Spock in a desperate quest to find the true source of the mysterious virus.
Book number: 1678339
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM SHATNER; JUDITH REEVES-STEVENS; GARFIELD REEVES-STEVENS
Avenger (Star Trek)
Star Trek, 1998-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 100907026
USD 1.59 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 126]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SHATNER, WILLIAM; TOBIAS, MICHAEL
BELIEVE
E Rutherford, NJ, Berkley Pub Group. 1992. (ISBN: 042513296x) Paperback , 4 1/2 wide x 7 1/8Tall. Book, A NOVEL OF PSYCHIC ADVENTURE. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 009169
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 042513296x Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM SHATNER
Beyond the Stars: Quest for Tomorrow #4
US: Eos, 2000-01-26. Hardcover. 0061051187 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING92416995
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0061051187
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM SHATNER
"Beyond The Stars: Quest For Tomorrow 4 (Quest For Tomorrow, 4)"
Eos 2001 Paperback, 272pp. "A new life.or is it'? Jim Endicott isn't himself. Becoming one with the Omega Point, he used its awesome intelligence to alter his own past and save the lives of the only parents he's ever known, But does the alternate Jim remember the past? Dimly aware of his vast Omega powers, Jim must deal with a heartbreaking revelation: Carl and Tabitha, his 'parents,' aren't who he thinks they are at all! Who are they? And why are they sending him far away on a world-sized starship, crammed with millions of misfits and outlaws? No longer on the fast track to the Space Academy, Jim falls in with the Stone Cowboys, a deep space street gang that will teach him about courage, loyalty, and love -- in the form of a gangmate named SamanthaForging ahead with his new life, Jim nearly forgets his former Omega destiny until 'the Heat' appears, a strange narcotic with lethal effects that threatens to take over the ship -- and beyond. ", (ISBN: 9780061059964). Very Good.
Book number: 574287
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780061059964 9780061059964
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM SHATNER
Beyond the Stars: Quest for Tomorrow #4
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Eos, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. 0061051187 Fine. Fine .
Book number: 000476
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1189]
Keywords: 0061051187 Fiction Science Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM SHATNER
Beyond the Stars: Quest for Tomorrow #4
US: Eos, 2000-01-26. Hardcover. 0061051187 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING92416938
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0061051187
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHATNER, WILLIAM AND REEVES-STEVENS, JUDITH AND GARFIELD
The Captain's Peril ( Star Trek)
NY: Pocket Books, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743448197. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ has some edge wear. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Book Club Edition; 0.79 x 8.66 x 5.51 Inches; 335 pages. Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 35588
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 515]
Keywords: 0743448197
In shopping cart

More information

SHATNER, WILLIAM & SHATNER, LISABETH
Captain's log. William Shatner's personal account of the making of Star trek V, the final frontier
1989. Paperback. Pp: 224. ISBN: 9781852862558. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1687484
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9781852862558
In shopping cart

More information

SHATNER, WILLIAM.
Captain’S Blood. With Judith & Garfield Reeves-Stevens.
Pocket Books 2003. 1st edition. 8vo. 335pp. D/w. ISBN 067102129X
Book number: 112293
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 742]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page

New Search