| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 582 books on 24 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Wilt. Amsterdam : Muntinga, 1992. Oorspr. Nederlandse uitg.: Amsterdam : De Harmonie, 1980. Vert. van:Wilt. - London : Secker and Warburg, 1976. (ISBN/EAN: 9067661295) Book number: 24854 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499]
Keywords: romans en novellen ; vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
Laughter on Parade London, Octopus Books, 1984. F First Edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Includes Woody Allen, H.L. Mencken, Evelyn Waugh, P.G. Wodehouse, Kurt Vonnegut, and many others. Book number: 013777 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1193] Catalogue: Humor
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wilt. "Secker & Warburg, London", 1976. 1st Edition. Hardcover. "First Edition, first impression. 210pp. Blue cloth, gilt lettered at spine. A hint of spotting to top and fore edge and rear endpaper and a place-mark crease to tip of a single leaf. An extremely clean and bright copy in dust wrapper, very lightly faded at spine panel and with a single tiny closed tear and bump to a single corner. With the bookplate of the late Anton Furst, the Oscar-winning production designer behind Tim BurtonĘs Batman, Neil JordanĘs Company of Wolves and perhaps most impressively Stanley KubrickĘs Full Metal Jacket (the Vietnam War classic filmed entirely in East London).". Very Good/Very Good. Book number: ARC140910037 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.38 | JP„ 6235]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anatomy of the Titanic London, PRC. 1998, First Thus. (ISBN: 1856484823). Pictorial Hard Cover, 235mm x 310mm. Jacket has light wear. Book very clean. Binding tight. A detailed account of the construction and fitting-out of the Titanic. 160pp. Near Fine/Very Good. -- LectiOzBook number: 008077 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1168] Catalogue: Maritime
Keywords: Titanic 1856484823 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Titanic and Her Sisters, Olympic and Britannic London, PRC Publishing. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 1902616103). Hard Cover, 240mm x 310mm. Jacket has minimal wear and is proctected in a loose plastic cover. Book very clean. Binding tight. 512pp. Near Fine/Very Good. -- LectiOzBook number: 009731 AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.16 | £UK 25 | JP„ 3115] Catalogue: Maritime
Keywords: 1902616103 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Titanic & Her Sisters Olympic & Britannic. PRC 2002 512pp. Prof ills. 30x24. An unmarked Hardback copy, almost as new: Near-Mint in Fine d /j. This is the definitive account of the three sister ships and details their stories from their design and construction to the salvage of artefacts from Titanic's wreck. Illustrated with 500 pictures, many of them in full colour, this book is, perhaps, the most comprehensive work ever produced on the subject. Weighs 3kg. Book number: 14976 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP„ 3118] Catalogue: ships and the sea
Keywords: 248; ; ships and the sea; passenger liners; White Star liners, Titanic, Olympic, Britannic. 0862884349 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BEST OF SAKI. Picador/Pan Books, London, 1979, 5th imp., trade paperback, 250pp, [v] ads., pictorial upper wrapper by Paul Leith, forty-nine short stories, light creasing and discolouring to spine, a little rubbed at extrems., edges sl. tanned, very good, Book number: 31151 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP„ 436] Catalogue: Fiction - General
Keywords: fiction short stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alles Quatsch. Roman. ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben Alles Quatsch. Roman. Sharpe, Tom ISBN: 3548221548. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU317844 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alles Quatsch, Henry dreht auf Zwei Romane Ullstein-Buch ; Nr. 23277 Frankfurt/M ; Berlin : Ullstein, 1993. , Ungekürzte Ausgabe, 284 S., 18 cm kart. Pbck., sehr guter Zustand Book number: 171582 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alles Quatsch. Roman. normale Lesespuren ISBN: 3548221548. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU070938 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alles Quatsch, Henry dreht auf 2 Romane Ullstein 1993. Taschenbuch 284 S. 320g. ROMANE , , Alles Quatsch, Henry dreht auf 2 Romane, Tom Sharpe ISBN: 3548232779. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU310786 € 36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.41 | £UK 29.75 | JP„ 3692]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alles Quatsch. Berlin. Verlag Ullstein. 1989. Taschenbuch. 287,(1) Seiten. Deckel leicht geknickt, Besitzername auf dem Vorsatz, sonst gut erhalten. ISBN 3548221548. Book number: 659574 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 649] Catalogue: Literatur / Belletristik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alles Quatsch., Ullstein, Frankfurt 1990, TB., 288s., in gutem Zustand,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 40344 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alles Quatsch. Ullstein, Frankfurt 1990, TB., 288s., in gutem Zustand,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 40343 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancestral Vices London, Pan Books Ltd, 1982, Reprint. (ISBN: 0 330 26635 7) Paperback , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 234pp. A very funny book, really worth reading. Clean and firm. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 2917 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP„ 436] Catalogue: Novels Romance
Keywords: Homour Novel Romance 0330266357 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancestral Vices. 1982, 1982. Pan Books F. . Book number: 13135 GBP 3.30 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.17 | JP„ 412]
Keywords: Pan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancestral Vices BCA 1981 reprint VG/VG minor edgewear tear to edge of dj 230pp 9 x 5.5 420g ¶ This title involves left-wing academics, right-wing capitalists, true-blue country gentry, workers, peasants, police and lawyers. -- Stort BooksBook number: 4137 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP„ 873]
Keywords: fiction novel peerage family tradition heritage 0436458098 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancestral Vices Pan Publishing 1997 Paperback, 240pp. (ISBN: 9780330266352). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 335583 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Humour"9780330266352 9780330266352 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancestral Vices Great Britain, Pan Books. 1982. (ISBN: 0330266357) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear, some creasing to covers & spine, spine roll with a small crack on the bottom of spine, light tanning of pages and previous owner's name on front endpaper. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 0214955 AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 506] Catalogue: Comedy, Humour
Keywords: Comic Novel Satire Comedy Contemporary Fiction Humour/Humor Farce Funny Tale Story 0330266357 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancestral vices. London, Pan Books, 1982. Pocket. 234pp. [English text] Book number: 39379 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: literatuur Engeland proza roman engels/english ISBN 9780330266352 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancestral Vices Great Britain, Pan Books. 1982. (ISBN: 0330266357) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some yellowing of pages, price on back cover blacked out and some edgewear. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 110977 AUD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.61 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 526] Catalogue: Comedy, Humour
Keywords: Humoristic Novel Comedy Humorous Narration Comic Story 0330266357 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancestral Vices Great Britain, Pan Books. 1982. (ISBN: 0330266357) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Solid, clean and tight paperback with some creasing to the covers & spine and some yellowing of pages, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 115220 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 467] Catalogue: Comedy, Humour
Keywords: Comic Novel Literary Comedy Humor Humour Fiction 0330266357 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancestral Vices London, Pan. 1980. (ISBN: 0330266357). Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very good clean copy. Unknown stamp on titile page. Very Good. Book number: 000954 GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.88 | JP„ 468] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0330266357 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancestral Vices Great Britain, Pan Books, 1982. 1st Pan Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0330266357 Paperback outrageously funny Tom Sharpe on top form . Book number: 030182 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP„ 436]
Keywords: Fiction Humour | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancestral Vices Pan Books 1982 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK. Book number: 64417 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP„ 998]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs comedy | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page