| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Bloedspoor Brilliant Books, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 250. ISBN: 9789085192312. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U632833 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789085192312 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloedspoor Brilliant Books, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 250. ISBN: 9789085192312. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U427969 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789085192312 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Drop Minotaur Books, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312341695. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Signed on the inside title page. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1006115 USD 31.99 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2545]
Keywords: 0312341695 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Drop Piatkus, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Piatus in 2004. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 9508426 USD 47.19 [Appr.: EURO 37.75 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 3754]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
First Drop (Signed) New York, St. Martin's Minotaur, 2005. First edition. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First printing. SIGNED and warmly inscribed by the author on title page ("For _ and _, Lovely to see you in Thousand Oaks"). Book and jacket are As New, crisp and clean and unread. No marks or mars. Book features bodyguard Charlie Fox. 296 pp. In protective Mylar. Fine/Fine. Book number: 74278 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Florida Everglades FICTION::Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Drop New York, Thomas Dunne Books, 2005. Ed.: First American, 22 Cm. Hardcover. 0312341695. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, lt marks. Lt creases on flaps. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 27161 USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 523] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0312341695 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Drop Minotaur Books, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312341695. First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is not price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot.. Fine . Book number: 1006116 USD 10.39 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826]
Keywords: 0312341695 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Drop ( Bk 1 Charlie Fox Thriller) St Martin's. 2007. (ISBN: 9780312937041) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0067636 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 525] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780312937041 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Drop Piatkus, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. First British edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket with the exception of a couple light scratches to the back. ! ! The jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1002836 USD 35.99 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2863]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hard Knocks Piatkus, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Piatus in 2003. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 9508425 USD 117.59 [Appr.: EURO 93.75 | £UK 75.25 | JP¥ 9354]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hard Knocks Piatkus Books 2004 Paperback, 320pp. Praise for Killer Instinct : 'An exciting.entertaining first novel' Sunday Telegraph 'One of the best crime debuts for years' Yorkshire Post , (ISBN: 9780749933852). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 565375 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780749933852 9780749933852 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hard knocks 2003. Paperback. Pp: 382. Praise for Killer Instinct : 'An exciting.entertaining first novel' Sunday Telegraph 'One of the best crime debuts for years' Yorkshire Post. ISBN: 9780749933852. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U689862 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780749933852 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hard Knocks Piatkus, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. British first edition, first printing of Zoe Sharp's Hard Knocks. Published by Piatkus in 2003. The dust jacket is in? FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 5009891 USD 79.99 [Appr.: EURO 64 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 6363]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Killer Instinct - the First Charlie Fox Thriller. Houston, Tx., Busted Flush Press, 2010. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear. Pages: 275. Book number: MASTER221309I USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Killer Instinct London: London: Piatkus,2001, 2001. 0749905719. First Edition; First Printing. Hardback. ISBN: 0749905719. FIRST UK EDITION; Ex-library; - but a nice ex-library copy; small rubber stamps to fep& rear of title page & inside rear cover; d/w not price clipped; debut novel featuring PI Charlie Fox; ; Charlie Fox; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 340 pages. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 63719 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118] Catalogue: Crime Fiction: : Zoe Sharp
Keywords: 0749905719 Crime Fiction Detective Fiction Charlie Fox | In shopping cart More information div> |
Killer Instinct London: Piatkus,2001, 2001. 0749905719. Hardcover. ISBN: 0749905719. FIRST UK EDITION; debut novel featuring PI Charlie Fox; Vg++/Vg; d/w is price clipped; it also has a few indentations/light scratches to rear - lines; no inscriptions; possibly read once; very small light mark on blocked page foredges;. Book number: 63628 GBP 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 156.25 US$ 195.96 | JP¥ 15588] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0749905719 Crime Fiction Detective Fiction Charlie Fox | In shopping cart More information div> |
Second Shot: A Charlie Fox Thriller (Charlie Fox Thrillers) Minotaur Books, 2007. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0312358954. SIGNED Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Published by Thomas Dunne Books in 2007. Signed on the title page by author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near fine condition. Light scratch to front cover. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 9508510 USD 23.19 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1845]
Keywords: 0312358954 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Second Shot: A Charlie Fox Thriller (Charlie Fox Thrillers) Minotaur Books, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312358954. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Thomas Dunne/Minotaur in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 5000580 USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1908]
Keywords: 0312358954 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Second Shot Allison & Busby 2008 Paperback, 288pp. (ISBN: 9780749080990). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 878172 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780749080990 9780749080990 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Second Shot: A Charlie Fox Thriller (Charlie Fox Thrillers) Minotaur Books, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312358954. American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Dunne in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 5000216 USD 13.59 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1081]
Keywords: 0312358954 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Second Shot Allison & Busby 2008 Paperback. Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 788725 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Second Shot NY: St. Martin/Thomas Dunne, 2007. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on title page. Book number: 107703 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 9780312358952 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Second Shot ( Bk 2 Charlie Fox Thriller) St Martin's. 2008. (ISBN: 9780312358969) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0067637 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 525] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780312358969 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Third Strike NY: St. Martin Press/Thomas Dunne, 2008. 1st printing of the 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on title page. Book number: 107879 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 9780312358976 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Third Strike Allison Busby, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ SIGNED & Lined British first edition, first printing. Published by Allison Busby in 2008. Signed & Lined (I was running when I saw my father kill himself, Zoe Sharp) on the title page by the Author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine . Book number: 8505093 USD 39.99 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3181]
| In shopping cart More information div> |