ascending
descending
found: 12 books

BERENS, JESSICA; SHARP, KERRI
Inappropriate Behaviour: Prada Sucks and Other Demented Descants
London, Serpents Tail. 2002. (ISBN: 1-85242-685-3) paperback. 22cm, 273p. Fine.
Book number: 6673
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Essays Single Author Literary Collections 1852426853
In shopping cart

More information

EDITED BY BERENS, JESSICA & SHARP, KERRI
Inappropriate Behaviour - Prada Sucks! And other Demented Descants
Published by Serpents Tail, London, 2002. 271 pages. First Edition, corners lightly bumped, tail of spine rubbed, very good condition, laminated pictorial cover, 5.5 x 8.5 inches approx. Paperback.
Book number: 23263
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: Edited by Berens, Jessica & Sharp, Kerri, Inappropriate Behaviour - Prada Sucks! And other Demented Descants
In shopping cart

More information

KERRI SHARP EDITOR
Sex... on Holiday : The Sexiest Wicked Words Stories Ever!
London England, Black Lace, 2005. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: SofCovers, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0352339616 Paperback Paperback. TSex.. on Holiday : The Sexiest Wicked Words Stories Ever Erotic fiction by women for women. 256 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 083181
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: Fiction Adult Fiction Erotica Black Lace
In shopping cart

More information

EDITED BY KERRI SHARP
Black Lace Wicked Words 4 (a Short Story Collection
London England, Black Lace, 2001. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: SofCovers, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 035233603x Paperback Paperback light wear to covernote on bep Erotic short stories erotic literature written for women by women..(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .. .
Book number: 083157
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: Adult fiction/sex/erotic Literature Short Stories
In shopping cart

More information

EDITED BY KERRI SHARP
Black Lace. Pandora's Box. 3. An Anthology of Erotic Writing By Women.
London England, Black Lace, 1998. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0352330740 Paperback This unique anthology of erotic writing by women brings together new material with extracts from the best-selling and most popular titles in the Black Lace series. This is unashamed erotic indulgence for women. Black Lace is a publishing sensation. Pandara's Box is a celebration of three years of this revolutionary imprint. The diversity of material is a testament to the many facets of the female erotic imagination..... .
Book number: 034203
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Adult Books
Keywords: Erotic Fiction/Sex/Adult Literature
In shopping cart

More information

EDITED BY KERRI SHARP
Black Lace. Pandora's Box. 3. An Anthology of Erotic Writing By Women.
London England, Black Lace, 1998. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0352332743 Paperback This unique anthology of erotic writing by women brings together new material with extracts from the best-selling and most popular titles in the Black Lace series. This is unashamed erotic indulgence for women. Black Lace is a publishing sensation. Pandara's Box is a celebration of three years of this revolutionary imprint. The diversity of material is a testament to the many facets of the female erotic imagination... .
Book number: 007882
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Adult Books
Keywords: Erotic Fiction/Sex/Adult Literature
In shopping cart

More information

SHARP, KERRI (EDITOR)
The Black Lace Book of Women's Sexual Fantasies
London, Black Lace. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0352333464) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. In this collection of sexual fantasies, each chapter deals with a different sexual theme. The introductory sections to each chapter explore those themes and the reasons why taboo subjects are a recurring factor in fantasy. Good.
Book number: 032367
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Erotica Adult Fiction Pornography Sexuality Sexology 0352333464
In shopping cart

More information

EDITED BY KERRI SHARP
More Wicked Words. A Collection of Short Stories from Black Lace
Great Britain, Black Lace, 2003. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0352334878 Paperback Paperback. Slight shelf wear to edges of cover. This is a showcase of the best erotic short stories from the UK and the US. Only the most arousing fiction makes in into a Black Lace anthology. Erotic fiction written by women for women. 303 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 011649
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Adult Books
Keywords: Fiction Adult Fiction Erotica Black Lace Stories
In shopping cart

More information

KERRI SHARP (ED)
Pandora's Box 3: An Anthology of Erotic Writing by Women
1998 300pp small octavo. Illustrated paper covers.
Book number: 40284
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: erotica lust fiction stories adult sex novels
In shopping cart

More information

SHARP, KERRI
Pandora's Box 3: An Anthology of Erotic Writing by Women
United Kingdom, Virgin Pub. 1998. (ISBN: 0352332743) Paperback. Erotic fiction written by women for women. Very Good.
Book number: 005152
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Fiction Erotica 0352332743
In shopping cart

More information

EDITED BY KERRI SHARP
Wicked Words. A Black Lace Short Story Collection
London England, Black Lace, 2003. Reprint, Binding: SofCover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0352333634 Paperback Paperback. Wicked Words is the latest collection of explicitly sexual Black Lace short stories. This volume is a showcase of writing by women at the cutting edge of erotic literature. Once more we are pushing the boundaries and bringing you fantasies which go beyond romance and give you tales of unashamed erotic indulgence. 334 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 083100
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Adult Books
Keywords: Fiction Adult Fiction Erotica Black Lace Stories
In shopping cart

More information

SHARP, KERRI (ED)
Wicked Words 7
Black Lace, United Kingdom, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. paperback tight and square unmarked with light edge wear to covers. Short Story collection vg/-- .
Book number: 60723
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 537]
Catalogue: Adult
Keywords: FICTION EROTICA
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search