| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 123 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
She Walks in Beauty Pocket Books, 1990. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition Like New Hardcover with Dust Jacket clean, tight, unmark, some light cover and edge handling wear otherwise a very fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000150585 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000150585 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Confederacy of Crime Signet, 2001-01-01. Paperback. Fine. excellent condition . Book number: 100414013 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Confederacy of Crime: New Stories of Southern-Style Mystery Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-20219-8) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 501771 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451202198 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DIGGING UP MOMMA. New York: Pocket Books, 1998. Uncorrected proof (trade paperback format. ) A Samantha Adams mystery. Fine in purple printed wrappers. Book number: 25785 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: advance issue, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Digging Up Momma New York, Pocket, 1998. Softcover, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0671897535. Near fine advance uncorrected proof. Book number: E3137 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery, Suspense, Series, Samantha Adams 0671897535 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Digging Up Momma: A Samantha Adams Mystery New York: Pocket Books, 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780671897536. First printing. DJ shows light corner chipping and rumpling. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Samantha Adams Mystery; 275 pp. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 22560 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780671897536 9780671897536 0671897535 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Sarah Shankman Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Digging Up Momma (Samantha Adams Mystery) Pocket, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0671897527 very good. Very Good . Book number: BING7946071 USD 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 195]
Keywords: 0671897527 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Digging Up Momma (Samantha Adams Mystery) Pocket, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0671897527 very good-used book. Very Good . Book number: BING8017839 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0671897527 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Digging Up Momma (Samantha Adams Mystery) New York: Atria Books, 1998. Hardcover. 0671897535 First edition. Very good no dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING85611562 USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 418]
Keywords: 0671897535 Sarah Shankman | In shopping cart More information div> |
Digging Up Momma (Samantha Adams Mystery) New York: Atria Books, 1998. Hardcover. 0671897535 First edition. Very good no dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING85611561 USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 418]
Keywords: 0671897535 Sarah Shankman | In shopping cart More information div> |
Digging Up Momma New York: Pocket Books, 1998. 0671897535. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0671897535. Tiny spot on cover, slight wrinle on back fep, else as new. Unclipped dust jacket has bleed mark from cover on bottom edge, else fine. FINE/NEAR FINE. ; Quarter bound in publisher's red cloth over blue boards, gilt (gold) lettering on spine. ; Samantha Adams Mystery; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 pages. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 9337 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0671897535 Fiction Mystery Samantha Adams Mystery Santa Fe Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Digging Up Momma (Samantha Adams Mystery) Pocket, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0671897527 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING42000684.ST USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0671897527 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Digging Up Momma a Samantha Adams Mystery New York: Pocket, 1998. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671897535. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Receiving a convincing letter from her mother, whom she had believed died thirty years ago in a plane crash, Samantha Adams is baffled and travels to Santa Fe, the source of the letter, to investigate; 273 pages. Book number: 63497 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Private Eyes: Female
Keywords: 0671897535 Fiction Mystery Shankman, Sarah Adams, Samantha | In shopping cart More information div> |
Digging Up Momma (Samantha Adams Mystery) Atria Books. Hardcover. 0671897535 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING62324 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Keywords: 0671897535 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Digging up Momma (Samantha Adams Mystery) Atria, 1998. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, tight binding, slight rubbing to Dust Jacket, () Samantha Adams returns in an unforgettable adventure filled with Sarah Shankman's trademark humor and a cast of remarkable characters. When Samantha receives a message from her mother--post-marked Sante Fe, penned in her mother's hand, and filled with details only her mother could know--all is well and good. Except for one thing: Samantha's mother died in a plane crash 30 years ago! Print ads. Author publicity . ID: mon0000112598 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000112598 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Women Sleuths Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Digging Up Momma Pocket. 1998. (ISBN: 9780671897536) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0053138 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780671897536 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Digging Up Momma Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-89752-7) . 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 211658 USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 825] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671897527 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Digging Up Momma (Samantha Adams Mystery) Atria Books, 1998. Hardcover. 0671897535 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX83011426 USD 17.16 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1365]
Keywords: 0671897535 Sarah Shankman | In shopping cart More information div> |
Digging Up Momma (Samantha Adams Mystery) Pocket, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0671897527 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7220636.ST USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0671897527 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Digging Up Momma (Samantha Adams Mystery) Atria Books, 1998. Hardcover. 0671897535 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX83011425 USD 17.16 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1365]
Keywords: 0671897535 Sarah Shankman | In shopping cart More information div> |
HE WAS HER MAN. New York: Pocket Books, 1993. Uncorrected proof. Sixth novel in the Sam Adams series. SIGNED on the title page. Fine in printed blue wrappers. Book number: 23490 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
He Was Her Man (a Samantha Adams Mystery) New York: Pocket Books / Simon And Schuster, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671775537. Green boards and purple cloth spine, in an unclipped dust jacket. First edition. First printing. The sixth Samantha Adams mystery. This is a square, tight book that has only minor wear to the bottom edges of the boards. The dust jacket has mild shelf wear--no creasing, chipping, or tears. The book appears to be unread. The pages are clean and free of marks, writing, creases, etc. 278 pp.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: FBF205E10 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1153] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: 0671775537 Mystery Samantha Adams Arkansas Hot Springs Fiction Sarah Shankman 0-671-77553-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
He was her man New York, 278 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 70867&300H € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
He Was Her Man. New York. Pocket Books. 1993. First Edition. 8vo. 278 pp. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Remainder mark. ¶ A Samantha Adams mystery. Book number: 7841 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
He Was Her Man Pocket Books New York 1993; ISBN: 0671775537; First Printing; ex-lib with usual discard markings and pocket, front fly leaf clipped; spine lean, else GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 00720 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Mystery & Thrillers/Other
Keywords: fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page