ascending
descending
found: 162 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DARREN SHAN
Demonata / 1 Grootmeester van het kwaad
Uitgeverij De Fontein, 2005. Als nieuw Paperback
Book number: 33490
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Dieet, Fantasie, Kinder-jeugdboeken,, Avontuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHAN, DARREN
Allies of the Night
Collins, Circa 2002. Softcover. Nearly fine condition. Paperback. Book 8 in 'The Saga of Darren Shan' series. Old Faces - new nightmares... SIGNED by author, with inscription on half-title page. 5th impression. ISBN: 000713780X
Book number: 425802
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1746]
Keywords: CHILDRENS HORROR 000713780X
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHAN, DARREN
Allies of the Night : The Saga of Darren Shan #7
Harper Collins. 2002. (ISBN: 0007137796) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Unbroken spine, very light cover wear, lightly aged pages. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 17285
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 0007137796
In shopping cart

More information

DARREN SHAN
Allies Of The Night
Collins 2002 Paperback, 192pp. (ISBN: 9780007137800). Very Good.
Book number: 858169
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fiction, Horror"9780007137800 9780007137800
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHAN, DARREN
Bec The Demonata #4
HarperCollins. 2007. (ISBN: 0007231393) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very light crease to front cover, corners gently rubbed. Pages lightly aged. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 17280
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 0007231393
In shopping cart

More information

SHAN, DARREN
Bec
Harper Collins, 2006. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 261. ISBN: 9780007231317. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U2096138
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9780007231317
In shopping cart

More information

SHAN, DARREN
Bec [1st Edition] Book Four The Demonata
London, HarperCollins Children's Books. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780007231317) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, BRAND NEW Hardback. RRP. £12.99. First edition, first printing. The dust jacket is supplied in a loose archival protective film sleeve (does not adhere to the book or jacket in any way). New/New.
Book number: 300830
GBP 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.36 | JP¥ 1620]
Keywords: 9780007231317 Children's Horror, Teen, Fiction New Books
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHAN, DARREN
Bec
Harper Collins, 1st 2006. Hardback, with dustjacket. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Book Four in 'The Demonata' series. Black boards, metallic blue title to spine. A Horror Story. Front wrapper flap is creased. Also some edge-creasing to rest of wrapper. ISBN: 0007231318
Book number: 436610
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: CHILDRENS HORROR CHILDRENS (YOUNG ADULTS) 0007231318
In shopping cart

More information

SHAN DARREN
BEC - Demonata 4
Harper Collins, 2007. not 1st printing. ""I'm almost through the door when something breathes behind me, 'Beccccc!' I turn. I can't see anything but I know I'm not alone. I want to call for help but I can't. Paperback. 9780007231393. very good trade paperback.
Book number: FT11.639
GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.59 | JP¥ 206]
Keywords: 9780007231393
In shopping cart

More information

SHAN, DARREN
Blood Beast
Harper Collins, 2007. First Edition, First Printing, Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Size: 9" x 6" approx. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Children; ISBN: 0007231326. Inventory No: 0029800.
Book number: 0029800
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children;
In shopping cart

More information

SHAN, DARREN
Blood Beast - Book Five - the Demonata
London, HarperCollins Children's Books, 2007. (ISBN: 9780007231324) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hardback with dust jacket, 262 pages. Binding sound, clean and firm, light shelf wear. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good/Good.
Book number: 019296
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Keywords: Horror Fiction - Children's 9780007231324
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHAN, DARREN
Blood Beast : The Demonata #5
Glasgow, United Kingdom, HarperCollins Publishers Limited. 2007. (ISBN: 0007231369) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very light crease to front cover, corners gently rubbed. Pages lightly aged. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 17281
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 584]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 0007231369
In shopping cart

More information

SHAN, DARREN
Blood beast
Harper Collins, 2007. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 272. ISBN: 9780007231324. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U943813
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9780007231324
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHAN, DARREN
Cirque Du Freak The Saga Of Darren Shan: The Lake Of Souls
NY: Little, Brown and Company, 2005. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316156272. Good copy but has some edge wear from handling - unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 1.1 x 8.4 x 5.7 Inches; 292 pages. Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 38227
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 515]
Keywords: 0316156272
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHAN, DARREN [DARREN O'SHAUGNESSY]
Cirque du Freak: The Saga of Darren Shan Book 1 [New Book]
Published by HarperCollins 77-85 Fulham Palace Road, London First Edition 2000. London 2000. First edition in publisher's original matt laminated card covers. 8vo 8'' x 5¼'' 192 printed pages of text. ISBN 0006754163, number string to the copyright page 1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published, as new. True first edition first printing.
Book number: 22896
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.54 | JP¥ 5612]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHAN, DARREN
Cirque du Freak
Harper Collins. 2002. (ISBN: 0006754163) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Uncreased copy, gently rubbed corners, pages lightly tanned. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 17069
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 0006754163
In shopping cart

More information

SHAN, DARREN.
Cirque Du Freak.
London, Collins, 2000, First edition, first printing (stated). Octavo in dark color illus wraps; 192 p. : ill. ; 20 cm.. Paperback. ISBN: 0006754163. Corners very lightly rubbed; else Near Fine overall., Shan's first book, with author's signature on title page. Part of the series: The saga of Darren Shan. // Vampires -- Juvenile fiction. Shan, Darren (Fictitious character) -- Juvenile fiction.
Book number: 12316
USD 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2983]
Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: Literature 0006754163
In shopping cart

More information

DARREN SHAN
Cirque Du Freak, Trials of Death, Book 5
Little Brown, 2001. First Edition, First Printing. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 038596
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHAN, DARREN.
CIRQUE DU FREAK: THE LAKE OF SOULS: Book 10 in the Saga of Darren Shan.
Boston: Little Brown, (2005.) First US printing. The tenth book in this series for young adults which has garnered praise from such writers as J. K. Rowlings. 292 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-316-156272
Book number: 43428
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: horror, young adult, macabre fiction, 0316156272
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHAN, DARREN
Cirque du Freak. A living nightmare..
London, HarperCollins Childrens Books 2000 (eerste druk/first edition) Paperback, 182 pag., porto 2,50 euro ISBN 9780006754169 Lichte leesvouw rug, verder in goede staat. Light readingfold in spine, apart from that in good condition..
Book number: KMP314/22436
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHAN, DARREN
Cirque Du Freak #3: Tunnels of Blood: Book 3 in the Saga of Darren Shan (Cirque Du Freak: The Saga of Darren Shan)
NY: Little, Brown and Company, 2004. Fourth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0316905739. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 227 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 51350
USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 381]
Keywords: 0316905739
In shopping cart

More information

SHAN, DARREN
Cirque Du Freak #2 the Vampire's Assistant: Book 2 in the Saga of Darren Shan
Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316606103. First Printing; Cirque Du Freak: the Saga of Darren Shan; 0.9 x 8.64 x 5.86 Inches; 247 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 230878
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0316606103 Juvenile Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DARREN SHAN
Cirque Du Freak
Collins 2000 paperback 200pp, mint. This item is post free in the UK
Book number: 64305
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction horror
In shopping cart

More information

DARREN SHAN
Cirque Du Freak : A Living Nightmare
Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2001. Hardcover. 0316603406 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: BINGX84210805
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0316603406 Fantasy, Childrens Books, Action, Adventure, Comics, Darren Shan, Spine-Chilling Horror, Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

SHAN, DARREN
Cirque Du Freak #8 Allies of the Night: Book 8 in the Saga of Darren Shan.
Little, Brown Young Readers, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 0.85 x 8.52 x 5.66 Inches; 192 pages. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.
Book number: 8351
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Keywords: Darren Shan Series
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search