| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 105 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Big Time Harper & Row. New York 1986. 1st Edition. The Harvard Business School's most successful class - and how it shaped America. A fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0060152788. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 46996 € 16.95 [Appr.: US$ 21.27 | £UK 13.75 | JP„ 1692]
Keywords: 0060152788 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Not Fade Away: A Short Life Well Lived Harper Perennial, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. ID: g_4836_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: g_4836_FBA USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 716]
Keywords: Memoirs, Medical Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Virgin Heat 1997, Hyperion. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a fine copy - copy signed and inscribed BY THE AUTHOR, first edition,stated first printing, clean, no marks, never read. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 2788 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP„ 1432] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BIG TIME The Harvard Business School's Most Successful Class & How it Shaped America. New York, NY: Harper & Row, 1986. Second Edition. This is a hardcover book in a dust jacket. The book is in fine condition - tight, bright, very clean and without any marks or writing. The unclipped dust jacket is equally crisp and clean. 8vo; 226 pages. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Book number: 992 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1193] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Biographical Harvard University Business School Alumni Class Of 1949 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Time - the Harvard Business School's Most Successful Class - and How It Shaped America Harper & Row. Publishers. New York 1986. 2nd Edition. A cogent. controversial. and wryly original account. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0060152788. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 43034 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP„ 1796]
Keywords: 0060152788 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Time. The Harvard Business School's Most Successful Class and How It Shaped America. New York:, Harper & Row,, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060152788. A Near Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with Mild Sun Spine. 8vo. 226 Pp. Near Fine. Book number: 2663 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1273]
Keywords: Business 0060152788 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Time: Harvard Business School's Most Successful Class--And How It Shaped America Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 226 pages. Tight, clean book. The dj is worn and torn along edges. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 042078. Book number: 042078 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318] Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Reference; 0060152788 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Time: The Harvard Business School's Most Successful Class and How It Shaped America Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins. 1986. (ISBN: 0060152788). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, The men of Harvard Business School '49 would be "the class the dollars fell on. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 076082 USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP„ 1289] Catalogue: Business, Finance
Keywords: 0060152788 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Time (Harvard Business School's Most Successful Class & How IT Shaped America) Harper & Row, 1986. Harper & Row, 1986 ( hardback w/dj, is in good cond. Book number: 10013 USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 238] Catalogue: Business
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Time : The Harvard Business School's Most Successful Class and How It Shaped America Long beach, California: Harper and Row, 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. Oversized. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good in Good dustjacket. Book number: 084573 USD 20.92 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP„ 1664] Catalogue: Non Fiction General
Keywords: Harvard University Graduate School Business Administration Economics Education | In shopping cart More information div> |
Florida Straits New York: Dell, 1993. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0440215110. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear and creases at edges. Creases in spine. Bookstore stamp; Mass Market PB; 365 pages. Book number: 21604 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477] Catalogue: US Myst: Florida
Keywords: 0440215110 Mystery Shames, Laurence Florida | In shopping cart More information div> |
Florida Straits London, Orion Books. 1999. (ISBN: 0752815970) Mass Market Paperback. 365 pp. MC 64879 VG. As New. Book number: 66262M AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 779] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0752815970 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Florida Straits Dell. 1993. (ISBN: 9780440215110) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0006772 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780440215110 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Florida Straits. New York, etc.: Simon & Schuster, (1992). SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR LAURENCE SHAMES - Octavo, orange boards backed with a light blue cloth spine in a color pictorial dust wrapper. The top edge of the rear cover and the top of the dust jacket are stained. 271 pages. Good. First edition of the author's first novel. Briefly inscribed, signed and dated by Laurence Shames on the front endpaper. Book number: 14721 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1989] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature; Modern; Laurence Shames; Signed; Autograph; Florida Straits; First Edition; Mystery; Crime Fiction; Heist; Twentieth Century; 1st Edition; Signature; 20th Century. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Florida Straits Dell, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. 0440215110 Used book. Very good. Some creasing.. Very Good . Book number: BING721A0371 USD 3.86 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 307]
Keywords: 0440215110 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Florida Straits New York, Simon and Schuster. 1992. (ISBN: 0-671-74933-1). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 271 pp. Very light rubbing to the base of the cover. Signed by the author in his typical illegible scrawl on the title page. The author's first work of fiction. Very Good/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 003569 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2386]
Keywords: Fiction 0671749331 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Florida Straits London, Pan Books. 1994, First Thus. (ISBN: 0330331493). Mass Market Paperback. Well reviewed first novel. Very Good. Book number: 24479 AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.75 | JP„ 584] Catalogue: Mystery and Crime Fiction
Keywords: 0330331493 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Freunde der russischen Oper Goldmann 1999. 352 S. kartoniert 21x13 goldmann 54097 sehr guter Zustand Cool, hip und verdammt komisch Chicago Tribune wie neu - gebraucht Book number: BU008383 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hunger For More: Searching For Values In An Age Of Greed. Times Books, New York: 1989. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. More. If there's a single word that summarizes American hopes and obsessions, that's it. More money. More success. More luxuries and gizmos. We live for more - for our next raise, our next house - and the things we already have, however wonderful they are, tend to pale in comparison with the things we might still get. As Laurence Shames argues in this brilliant and acerbic analysis of contemporary American values and foibles, the hunger for more has characterized America from its frontier beginnings. Includes an Index. When the generational pendulum begins its inevitable swing back from money and greed to social ethics and personal values, this book will mark the trajectory. - Robert Reich, John F. Kennedy School of Government at Harvard University ¶ 291 pages. Book number: 68050X1 USD 9.45 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 752] Catalogue: ETHICS
Keywords: (Success Wealth Work Taste Money Lifestyles American Frontier 1980s Business). 0812916565 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hunger for More New York: Times Books, 1989. 0812916565. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0812916565. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket; Signed by Author on the half title page. ; 1.3 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 291 pages; Signed by Author. Book number: 33922 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP„ 5966]
Keywords: 0812916565 Signed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hunger for More: Searching for Values in an Age of Greed NY: Times Books, 1989. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book/ closed tear & edgewear otherwise good+ dust jacket, Signed by author on title page. Book number: 32333 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2386] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0812916565 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mangrove Squeeze New York, Hyperion. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0786863013). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. F/F; 309 pages; First edition stated, first printing; Fine in red cloth titled in gilt over black boards; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Book number: 004221 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 955] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery Key West 0786863013 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mangrove Squeeze Hyperion. (ISBN: 0-7868-6301-3) . 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 500393 USD 21.99 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP„ 1749] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0786863013 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mangrove Squeeze Hyperion. 1998. (ISBN: 9780786863013) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0084117 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 763] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780786863013 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page