| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 23 books |
The Lucy Ghosts (signed) London, Doubleday. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385403003) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. unclipped DW with minor surface scratch to rear panel, school prize plate to fep , SIGNED BY AUTHOR to title, 'Best Wishes Eddy Shah', the red titling to the spine is lightly sunned other wise tidy book and wrapper, 493pp. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 006462 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP„ 2994] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: Thriller Fiction Modern First Edition Signed By Author 0385403003 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dans der wanhoop 1993. Paperback. Pp: 268. Een Engelse geheim agent moet met een Russische politieman samenwerken om een Britse familie op te sporen die ontvoerd is in Rusland. ISBN: 9789050871525. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U425698 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 699] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789050871525 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dans der wanhoop. Kampen, Centerboek, 1993. Paperback, 268 pp, 23 cm. Goed / good. Book number: 19383 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 250] Catalogue: Detective - Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dans der wanhoop. Kampen, Centerboek, 1993. 1ste druk, 268blz., formaat 15-23cm., paperback. - uitstekend Book number: 9531 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP„ 599] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Dans der wanhoop. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dans der wanhoop Kampen, Centerboek. 1993. (ISBN: 9050871526) Paperback. 268 pp. boekconditie: als nieuw. Book number: 000683 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 798]
Keywords: 9050871526 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fallen angels 1995. Paperback. Pp: 526. ISBN: 9780552142908. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1323446 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 449] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780552142908 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fallen angels. Doubleday. 1994 Hardback. ISBN 0385405804 First edition Dustwrapper slightly worn at top edges. 9.5" x 8". Wt 0.8 Kg Fine (Very Good+) -- Mr Mac BooksBook number: 2070 GBP 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.52 | JP„ 1235] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fallen Angels Great Britain, Doubleday. 1994, First Edition. SIGNED AND DATED BY AUTHOR - A very good 1st edition hardcover with lightly bumped spine ends and tanned to the text-block edges in a very good unclipped dustwrapper a touch creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Signed and dated by the author on the front endpaper. ; 1.5 x 9.13 x 5.91 Inches. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 41080 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP„ 1241]
Keywords: Thrillers: International Thriller Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Ierse connectie Centerboek. 1994. (ISBN: 9050871550) Paperback. 301 pp. boekconditie: als nieuw. Book number: 000685 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 798]
Keywords: 9050871550 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Lucy Ghosts Doubleday & Company, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, Ink stamp on front free endpaper, some light cover and edge handling wear otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000152594 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000152594 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lucy Ghosts London: Doubleday, 1992. Hard Cover. First Edition. Hardcover in fine condition. Dustjacket in fine condition. 493pp. Thriller set in America and Berlin. Book number: 4749 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP„ 1247] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Novel Thriller America Berlin Germany Nazi Scientists Reunification Die Lucie Geister 0 385 403003 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lucy Ghosts Great Britain, Corgi Books. 1993. (ISBN: 0552139181) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Paperback classified as very good. Clean and tight copy with light general edgewear and some creasing to spine. Very Good. Book number: 104897 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 545] Catalogue: Spying, Intelligence
Keywords: Thriller; General Fiction; Novel; Fast Moving Action; Suspense; Adventure; Popular Fiction; General Fiction; Contemporary Fiction, Cia, Kgb, Sas, Neo-Nazis, Spy; Spying; Espionage; 0552139181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Lucy komplot Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789038405308 -- Budget BoekBook number: 13462 € 10.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.79 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1097]
Keywords: 9789038405308 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Lucy komplot Kampen, La RiviĆØre & Voorhoeve. 1993. (ISBN: 9038405308) Paperback. 371 pp. boekconditie: als nieuw. Book number: 000684 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 798]
Keywords: 9038405308 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Manchester Blue London: Doubleday, 1993. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 426pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbs194 GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP„ 823] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Manchester Blue 1994. Pp: 523. ISBN: 9780552141451. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1888279 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780552141451 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Manchester Blue Corgi 1994 Paperback, 523pp. (ISBN: 9780552141451). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 724028 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780552141451 9780552141451 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ring of Red Roses London: Doubleday, 1993. First Edition. Lilic hardback cloth cover. 382pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition without dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbs194a GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP„ 823] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ring of Red Roses London England, Corgi, 1992. 1st Corgi Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0552137715 Paperback Bristling with excitement, tension and topicality, this book is a top-notch thriller in which the hunter becomes the hunted and betrayal lurks round every corner. light wear to cover . Book number: 056343 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP„ 374] Catalogue: Out of Print Novels
Keywords: Fiction/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ring of Red Roses London England, Corgi, 1992. 1st Corgi Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0552137715 Paperback Bristling with excitement, tension and topicality, this book is a top-notch thriller in which the hunter becomes the hunted and betrayal lurks round every corner. Very slight mark to front cover from removal of old label. . Book number: 022637 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP„ 374] Catalogue: Out of Print Novels
Keywords: Fiction/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ring of Red Roses London, Corgi. 1992, Reprint. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo. Light creasing to spine. 477pp. Owner's name on inside front cover. (ISBN: 0 552 13771 5) , Very Good/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 21905 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP„ 125]
Keywords: Crime Fiction, Detective Fiction 0552137715 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Second World Pan Books, 2009. Paperback. Pp: 599. ISBN: 9780330461634. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1619499 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP„ 599] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780330461634 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Second World Pan Books. 2008. (ISBN: 9780330461634) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Brand new paperback. RRP. £6.99. NEW. Book number: 049006 GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.25 | JP„ 498] Catalogue: Fiction (Crime & Thrillers)
Keywords: Fiction, Crime, Thriller New Books 9780330461634 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |