ascending
descending
found: 23 books

SHAH EDDY
The Lucy Ghosts (signed)
London, Doubleday. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385403003) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. unclipped DW with minor surface scratch to rear panel, school prize plate to fep , SIGNED BY AUTHOR to title, 'Best Wishes Eddy Shah', the red titling to the spine is lightly sunned other wise tidy book and wrapper, 493pp. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 006462
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP„ 2994]
Keywords: Thriller Fiction Modern First Edition Signed By Author 0385403003
In shopping cart

More information

SHAH, EDDY & NAUS, HARRY
Dans der wanhoop
1993. Paperback. Pp: 268. Een Engelse geheim agent moet met een Russische politieman samenwerken om een Britse familie op te sporen die ontvoerd is in Rusland. ISBN: 9789050871525. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U425698
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 699]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789050871525
In shopping cart

More information

SHAH, EDDY
Dans der wanhoop.
Kampen, Centerboek, 1993. Paperback, 268 pp, 23 cm. Goed / good.
Book number: 19383
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 250]
In shopping cart

More information

SHAH EDDY
Dans der wanhoop.
Kampen, Centerboek, 1993. 1ste druk, 268blz., formaat 15-23cm., paperback. - uitstekend
Book number: 9531
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP„ 599]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Dans der wanhoop.
In shopping cart

More information

SHAH, EDDY
Dans der wanhoop
Kampen, Centerboek. 1993. (ISBN: 9050871526) Paperback. 268 pp. boekconditie: als nieuw.
Book number: 000683
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 798]
Keywords: 9050871526
In shopping cart

More information

SHAH, EDDY
Fallen angels
1995. Paperback. Pp: 526. ISBN: 9780552142908. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1323446
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 449]
Keywords: 9780552142908
In shopping cart

More information

SHAH EDDY:
Fallen angels.
Doubleday. 1994 Hardback. ISBN 0385405804 First edition Dustwrapper slightly worn at top edges. 9.5" x 8". Wt 0.8 Kg Fine (Very Good+)
Book number: 2070
GBP 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.52 | JP„ 1235]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SHAH, EDDY
Fallen Angels
Great Britain, Doubleday. 1994, First Edition. SIGNED AND DATED BY AUTHOR - A very good 1st edition hardcover with lightly bumped spine ends and tanned to the text-block edges in a very good unclipped dustwrapper a touch creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Signed and dated by the author on the front endpaper. ; 1.5 x 9.13 x 5.91 Inches. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 41080
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP„ 1241]
Keywords: Thrillers: International Thriller Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

SHAH, EDDY
De Ierse connectie
Centerboek. 1994. (ISBN: 9050871550) Paperback. 301 pp. boekconditie: als nieuw.
Book number: 000685
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 798]
Keywords: 9050871550
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EDDY SHAH
The Lucy Ghosts
Doubleday & Company, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, Ink stamp on front free endpaper, some light cover and edge handling wear otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000152594 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000152594
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHAH, EDDY
The Lucy Ghosts
London: Doubleday, 1992. Hard Cover. First Edition. Hardcover in fine condition. Dustjacket in fine condition. 493pp. Thriller set in America and Berlin.
Book number: 4749
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP„ 1247]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Novel Thriller America Berlin Germany Nazi Scientists Reunification Die Lucie Geister 0 385 403003
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHAH, EDDY
The Lucy Ghosts
Great Britain, Corgi Books. 1993. (ISBN: 0552139181) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Paperback classified as very good. Clean and tight copy with light general edgewear and some creasing to spine. Very Good.
Book number: 104897
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 545]
Keywords: Thriller; General Fiction; Novel; Fast Moving Action; Suspense; Adventure; Popular Fiction; General Fiction; Contemporary Fiction, Cia, Kgb, Sas, Neo-Nazis, Spy; Spying; Espionage; 0552139181
In shopping cart

More information

SHAH, EDDY
Het Lucy komplot
Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789038405308
Book number: 13462
€  10.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.79 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1097]
Keywords: 9789038405308
In shopping cart

More information

SHAH, EDDY
Het Lucy komplot
Kampen, La RiviĆØre & Voorhoeve. 1993. (ISBN: 9038405308) Paperback. 371 pp. boekconditie: als nieuw.
Book number: 000684
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 798]
Keywords: 9038405308
In shopping cart

More information

SHAH, EDDY
Manchester Blue
London: Doubleday, 1993. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 426pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbs194
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP„ 823]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

SHAH, EDDY
Manchester Blue
1994. Pp: 523. ISBN: 9780552141451. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1888279
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399]
Keywords: 9780552141451
In shopping cart

More information

EDDY SHAH
Manchester Blue
Corgi 1994 Paperback, 523pp. (ISBN: 9780552141451). Fair.
Book number: 724028
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780552141451 9780552141451
In shopping cart

More information

SHAH, EDDY
Ring of Red Roses
London: Doubleday, 1993. First Edition. Lilic hardback cloth cover. 382pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition without dust jacket .
Book number: bbs194a
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP„ 823]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

EDDY SHAH
Ring of Red Roses
London England, Corgi, 1992. 1st Corgi Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0552137715 Paperback Bristling with excitement, tension and topicality, this book is a top-notch thriller in which the hunter becomes the hunted and betrayal lurks round every corner. light wear to cover .
Book number: 056343
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP„ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

EDDY SHAH
Ring of Red Roses
London England, Corgi, 1992. 1st Corgi Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0552137715 Paperback Bristling with excitement, tension and topicality, this book is a top-notch thriller in which the hunter becomes the hunted and betrayal lurks round every corner. Very slight mark to front cover from removal of old label. .
Book number: 022637
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP„ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

EDDY SHAH
Ring of Red Roses
London, Corgi. 1992, Reprint. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo. Light creasing to spine. 477pp. Owner's name on inside front cover. (ISBN: 0 552 13771 5) , Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 21905
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP„ 125]
Keywords: Crime Fiction, Detective Fiction 0552137715
In shopping cart

More information

SHAH, EDDY
Second World
Pan Books, 2009. Paperback. Pp: 599. ISBN: 9780330461634. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1619499
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP„ 599]
Keywords: 9780330461634
In shopping cart

More information

SHAH, EDDY
Second World
Pan Books. 2008. (ISBN: 9780330461634) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Brand new paperback. RRP. £6.99. NEW.
Book number: 049006
GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.25 | JP„ 498]
Keywords: Fiction, Crime, Thriller New Books 9780330461634
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search