| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 12 books |
BURYING GROUND Robert Hale, 2007. 1st edition, an archaeological mystery. Hardback. 9780709083559. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FA07/272 GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.44 | JP¥ 1864]
Keywords: 9780709083559 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fugitive King. St. Martin's Minotaur, New York:September 2002. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. An intricate, well-constructed story that takes advantage of genuinely interesting facts about the North Carolina coast, shipwrecks, and two wars. -Kirkus Reviews. ¶ 230 pages. Book number: 11597X1 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2227] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Mystery Fugitives . North Carolina Shipwrecks Wars). 0312290462 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FUGITIVE KING. Shaber, Sarah R. THE FUGITIVE KING. NY: Worldwide Mystery, c2004. 250pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback Book number: 65857 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 259]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
SHELL GAME - a Professor Simon Shaw Mystery Worldwide, 2008. 1st printing. Professor Simon Shaw is stunned to find the body of his close friend, archaeologist David Morgan. "Paperback. very good paperback. Book number: FY10.438" GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Simon Said Hale. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0709076886). Hard Cover. Has some tanning to side page edges - otherwise, this is a clean, tight hardback copy, with excellent unclipped dustjacket. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good/Good. Book number: 015426 GBP 7.15 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.21 | JP¥ 892]
Keywords: Shaw, Simon (Fictitious Character)_fiction Raleigh 0709076886 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Simon Said: A Simon Shaw Mystery New York, St. Martin's Paperbacks. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-312-96555-9). Mass Market Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 216 pp. Second printing. The author's first novel, set in present-day Raleigh, North Carolina. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 030101 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0312965559 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Simon Said New York, St. Martin's Press. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312152078). slight wear at tail of spine; jacket shows a faint trace of wear at upper corners. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 01053 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: College Teachers Fiction North Carolina Shaw Simon Fictitious Character Mystery Detective General Raleigh N C 0312152078 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Simon Said St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-96555-9) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 213221 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312965559 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Snipe Hunt. St. Martin's Press, New York: February 2001. Softcover. Good condition. The discovery of an old corpse dredges up the past for a small town with a lot to hide... ¶ 287 pages. Book number: 11591X1 USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Murder Mysteries Murders North Carolina . ). 0312974701 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Snipe Hunt New York: St. Martin's Press, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312253370. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The second Professor Simon Shaw mystery. ; Octavo. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 4281 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: Mystery 0312253370 College Teachers Fiction North Carolina Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Snipe Hunt - a Professor Simon Shaw Mystery London, Robert Hale Limited, 2005. (ISBN: 0709077076) Hard Cover. with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hardcover with dust jacket, 223 pages, sound binding, clean and firm, minor shelf/edge wear - packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good/Good. Book number: 022168 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: College Teachers_fiction North Carolina_fiction_simon Shaw_crime 0709077076 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Snipe Hunt London, Robert Hale. 2005, First British Edition. (ISBN: 0 7090 7707 6). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine Copy in black cloth on boards in Fine unclipped D/J. Free of inscriptions. Appears unread. Book number: 018160 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Snipe Hunt Sarah R Shaber 2005 Robert Hale 0709077076 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |