ascending
descending
found: 581 books on 24 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BENCHLEY, PETER; ZWEIG, STEFANIE; SEYMOUR, GERALD; STONE, RODNEY
"Reader""s Digest Auswahlbücher, Schrecken der Tiefe, Ein Mundvoll Erde, Schwarze Geschäfte,[...]"
Das BesteVerlag Das Beste GmbH, Stuttgart, 1993 "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3870704454. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU344456
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

DITTON, ROBERT B.; SEYMOUR, JOHN L.; SWANSON, GERALD
Coastal Resources Management : Beyond Bureaucracy and the Market
Lanham, MD, U.S.A. Lexington Books. 1977. (ISBN: 0669009709) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. ', (Lexington Books Studies in Marine Affairs) 196 pp. Spine faded some. Good/Has notes to Pages/underlining.
Book number: BBC-0K27716
USD 20.65 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1643]
Keywords: Coastal Zone Management Conservation Natural Resources Nature Environmental Protection 0669009709
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GERALD SEYMOUR
ARCH ANGEL
ISBN : 0006166571. FONTANA/COLLINS. 1983. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 352 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60063217
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SEYMOUR GERALD
Archangel
Glasgow, Fontana/Collins. 1987, Reprint. (ISBN: 0006172997) Paperback. 352 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Michael Holly Is In Moscow To Clinch A Deal For His Firm.He Is Arrested By The Soviet Secret Police, So That He Can Be Exchanged For A Key Soviet Agent Being Held In London. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 050749
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0006172997
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SEYMOUR GERALD
At Close Quarters
London, Corgibooks. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0552153974) Paperback. 459 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Peter Holt, A Young Diplomat, Witnesses The Horrific Murder Of His Fiance And The British Ambassador Within Days Of A New Posting To The Soviet Union. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 053735
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Keywords: 0552153974
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SEYMOUR GERALD
At Close Quarters
London, Fontana/Collins. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 000617616X) Paperback. 420 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Beqa'a Valley In East Lebanon Is Home For Many Of The Most Revlutionary Groups Of The Palestinian Guerilla War Against Israel, A Dangerous Closed Valley To Which Unauthorised Access Is Virtually Impossible, Where Capture By The Syrian Army Results In Torture And Death. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 050750
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 000617616x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GERALD SEYMOUR
CONDITION BLACK
ISBN : 0006470270. FONTANA/ HARPER COLLINS. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 443 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60063240
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GERALD SEYMOUR
THE CONTRACT
ISBN : 0006162533. FONTANA/COLLINS. 1989. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 347 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60061839
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GERALD SEYMOUR
FIELD OF BLOOD
ISBN : 0006171893. FONTANA/COLLINS. 1985. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 352 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60061737
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SEYMOUR GERALD
The Fighting Man
London, Harper Collins. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0006477143) Paperback. 509 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Thrown Out Of The SAS For Insubordination, Gord Now Lives In Disillusioned Exile On A Failing Salmon Fam In The Scottish Highlands. Gord Joins Three Guatemalan Indians To Lead An Uprising Against The Brutal Military Dictatorship Which Is Killing Their People. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 053558
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Keywords: 0006477143
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SEYMOUR GERALD
The Fighting Man
London, Harper Collins. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0006477143) Paperback. 509 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Thrown Out Of The SAS For Insubordination, Gord Now Lives In Disillusioned Exile On A Failing Salmon Fam In The Scottish Highlands. Gord Joins Three Guatemalan Indians To Lead An Uprising Against The Brutal Military Dictatorship Which Is Killing Their People. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 053482
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Keywords: 0006477143
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SEYMOUR GERALD
The Fighting Man
London, Harper Collins. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0006477143) Paperback. 509 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Thrown Out Of The SAS For Insubordination, Gord Now Lives In Disillusioned Exile On A Failing Salmon Fam In The Scottish Highlands. Gord Joins Three Guatemalan Indians To Lead An Uprising Against The Brutal Military Dictatorship Which Is Killing Their People. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 046888
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Keywords: 0006477143
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SEYMOUR GERALD
Harrys Game
United Kingdom, Fontana Books. 1977, Reprint. (ISBN: 0006144098) Paperback. 256 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Harrys Game Is A Deadly One Ot Be Played To Th Edeath One In Which Harry Holds None Of The Cards. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 046801
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Keywords: 0006144098
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SEYMOUR GERALD.
Holding The Zero.
London, Corgi Books. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0552146668) Paperback. 524 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Gus Peake Should Have Kept His Job And Stayed At Home, But An Old Family Debt Of Friendship Draws Him To The Remote Wastes Of Northern Iraq And To A Savage Forgotten War Between Kurdish Guerillas Aand Saddam Hussein's Military Strength. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 047198
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0552146668
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SEYMOUR GERALD
Home Run
London, Harper Collins. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0006177492) Paperback. 432 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. For Two Decades, Spanning The Shah's Rule And The Regime Of Ayatollah Khomeini, He (Furniss) Has Run The British Agents In Iran. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 062322
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0006177492
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GERALD SEYMOUR
HOME RUN
ISBN : 0006177492. FONTANA/Collins. 1989. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 432 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60062668
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SEYMOUR GERALD
In Honour Bound
London, Cordi. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0552152854) Paperback. 412 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Barney Crispen, a Captain in the SAS is as tough as they come. He is sent on an urgent mission to the Afghanistan border; to destroy one of the Soviet Mi-24 helicopters, a highly sophisticated and virtually invulnerable piece of military equipment, and retrieve the hardware. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 034331
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0552152854
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GERALD SEYMOUR
KILLING GROUND
ISBN : 055254535X. CORGI BOOKS. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 571 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Restes d'étiquette collée sur premier plat.
Book number: RO60063423
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GERALD SEYMOUR
RAT RUN
ISBN : 0552153427. CORGI BOOKS. 2006. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 575 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60063393
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SEYMOUR GERALD
Traitor's Kiss
London, Bantam Books. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 0593050924) Paperback. 428 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Officially The Cold War Is Over-but In Private , The Intelligence War Goes On... Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 071069
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692]
Keywords: 0593050924
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SEYMOUR GERALD
The Waiting Time
London, Bantam Press. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593042492) Paperback. 382 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. On a winter's night at the height of the Cold War, in a small town on the Baltic coast of East Germany, a young man is killed by the regime's secret police. The witnesses are terrorized into silence. But a British woman is present and hears the shot which ends her lover's life. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 035748
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644]
Keywords: 0593042492
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SEYMOUR GERALD
The Waiting Time
London, BCA. 1998, Reprint. Hard Cover. 382 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. On A Winter's Night At The Height Of The Cold War, In A Small Town On The Baltic Coast Of East Germany, A Young Man Is Dragged From The Sea And Killed By The Regime's Secret Police. The Witnesses Are Terrorised Into Silence. But A British Woman Is Present And Hears The Shot Which Ended Her Lover's Life. As New/As New.
Book number: 053383
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 740]
In shopping cart

More information

SEYMOUR GERALD
Walking Dead The
Bantam Press. 2007. (ISBN: 9780593057551) Paperback. A young man starts a journey from a dusty village in Saudi Arabia.... Very Good.
Book number: 007078
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Fiction 9780593057551
In shopping cart

More information

LIPSET, SEYMOUR MARTIN & SCHAFLANDER, GERALD M.
Passion & Politics; Student Activism in America
, Little, Brown and Company 1971, First Printing., Hard Cover. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾" The book and text are clean and unmarked. The dust jacket has been glued to the end papers. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 033955
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
In shopping cart

More information

PATTERSON, SARAH. , WESTHEIMER, D. , WRIGHT, H. T. , BANNING, MARGARET CULKIN. , SEYMOUR, GERALD
The Distant Summer,the Olmec Head, the Matthew Tree,the Splendid Torments,Harry's Game Reader's Digest Condensed Books.
Reader's Digest, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Maxey Lavin Rogers Wohlberg Vieweg Reader's Digest Condensed Books vol 4. Very good plus condition with minor usage showing. Text is clean/tight. Top edge gilt. The Matthew Tree is the author's true story of taking care of her father after a series of strokes and how human dignity became so important to her. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 110; Small 8vo; 574 pages. VG+/NONE.
Book number: 21210
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Reader's Digest
Keywords: Reader's Digest Fiction Romance War England Mexico Archeology Olmec History Historical Fiction Adventure Autobiography Family Jerusalem Cherry Tree Non- Fiction Politics Human Dignity Noamz
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search