ascending
descending
found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

SEUREN PIETER A M
Operators and Nucleus a Contribution to the Theory of Grammar
Cambridge University Press, 1969. Hardcover. Cambridge University Press 1969; Good to very good in dust jacket. Good+ .
Book number: 31779
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Language
Keywords: English
In shopping cart

More information

SEUREN PIETER A M (EDITOR)
Semantic Syntax
University Press, 1974. 0198750285. Paperback. ISBN: 0198750285. Oxford University Press 1974; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ .
Book number: 32929
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: 0198750285 English
In shopping cart

More information

SEUREN, PIETER A. M.
Chomsky's minimalism.
New York : Oxford University Press, 2004. Wrappers (paperback) xviii,244 pp.; 21 cm. Includes bibliographical references pp. 231-237 and index. Text in English. - (pravious owner's name at top of title page) Otherwise as new. ISBN: 0195173066. Gewicht/Weight: 420 grs.
Book number: 21812
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
In shopping cart

More information

SEUREN, PIETER A. M.
Chomsky's Minimalism
Oxford University Press. 2004. (ISBN: 0195173066). Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (8)244pp. References & index. Crisp unread condition. Fine.
Book number: 46510
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1511]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Noam Chomsky Language & Lingusitics 0195173066
In shopping cart

More information

SEUREN,PIETER A.M.
Discourse semantics.
Oxford, Basil Blackwell, 1985. VIII,544 pp. Hardcover with dustjacket. #0631135944. * Name on the flyleafd. [79307]
Book number: 79307
€  22.50 [Appr.: US$ 28.23 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2246]
In shopping cart

More information

SEUREN, PIETER A.M,
Discourse Semantics. With an Appendix by A. Weijters
Oxford, Basil Blackwell, 1985. First edition. Hardcover. Ex-Library. 544 pages. With diagrams. With library stamps & labels. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. - .
Book number: 7806
GBP 69.95 [Appr.: EURO 87.5 US$ 109.66 | JP¥ 8723]
Keywords: Seuren Discourse Semantics 1985 Linguistics
In shopping cart

More information

SEUREN, PIETER A. M.
Filosofie van de taalwetenschappen
1990. Paperback. Pp: 146. ISBN: 9789068902785. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1261542
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: 9789068902785
In shopping cart

More information

SEUREN, PIETER A.M.:
Generative Semantik: Semantische Syntax.
Düsseldorf, Pädagogischer Verlag Schwann 1973. 1. Auflage. 312 S. 8°. Original-kartoniert, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Einband berieben und bestossen, Fussschnitt fleckig, Signaturen u. Stempel (entwidmet) a. Vorsatz / Titelblatt, sonst ordentlich.
Book number: 480499
€  6.36 [Appr.: US$ 7.98 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
In shopping cart

More information

SEUREN, PIETER A.M. (HRSG.).
Generative Semantik: Semantische Syntax.
Düsseldorf: Schwamm, 1973. 1. Aufl. 312 S. Brosch. .
Book number: 8223
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

SEUREN, PIETER A.M.
Grammatika als algorithme: rekenen met taal.
Amsterdam : Noord-Hollandsche Uitgevers Maatschappij,1991. Paperback. 44 p. (Verhandelingen der Koninklijke Nederlandse Akademie van Wetenschappen, Afdeling Letterkunde. Nieuwe Reeks, deel 54, No. 2). Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 0444857273
Book number: #102476
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: doos, LINGUISTICS *, *. 0444857273
In shopping cart

More information

SEUREN, PIETER A. M. & GERARD A. NAGELKERKE.
In Memoriam Jan Voorhoeve. & Bibliography Jan Voorhoeve.
's-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff, 1983. 8p. portrait, bibliography, 8vo modern wrs. Taken out from periodical: Bijdragen tot de Taal-, Land- en Volkenkunde, Deel 139.
Book number: 8538
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
Keywords: surinam
In shopping cart

More information

SEUREN, PIETER A.M.
The logic of thinking.
Amsterdam : Koninklijke Nederlandse Akademie van Wetenschappen, 2002. Paperback. 35 pp. (Mededelingen der Koninklijke Nederlandse Akademie van Wetenschappen, Afdeling Letterkunde. Nieuwe Reeks, deel 65, No. 9). Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9069843676
Book number: #180264
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: doos, PHILOSOPHY *, *. 9069843676
In shopping cart

More information

SEUREN, PIETER A. M.
Operators and Nucleus. A Contribution to the Theory of Grammar.
London.:: Cambridge University Press,, 1969. Hardcover. ISBN: 0521074762. Grammatical description conforming to the main outlines of Chomsky's transformational generative grammar differing mainly in respect of Chomsky's theory of deep structures.; 230 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 17415
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 717]
Keywords: 0521074762 Language Reference Linguistics Indo-European Studies Writing Systems and Communication Operators Nucleus Seuren Grammar Deep Structure Language Linguistics
In shopping cart

More information

SEUREN, PIETER A. M.
Operators and Nucleus. A Contribution to the Theory of Grammar.
London.:: Cambridge University Press,, 1969. Hardcover. ISBN: 0521074762. Grammatical description conforming to the main outlines of Chomsky's transformational generative grammar differing mainly in respect of Chomsky's theory of deep structures.; 230 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 26389
GBP 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.82 | JP¥ 860]
Keywords: 0521074762 Language Reference Linguistics Indo-European Studies Writing Systems and Communication Operators Nucleus Seuren Grammar Deep Structure Language Linguistics
In shopping cart

More information

SEUREN, PIETER A. M.
Operators and Nucleus: A Contribution to the Theory of Grammar
Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1969. orig.cloth. 24x15cm, x,230 pp. Pencilled underlining and marginal notes to the first 20 pages.. Minor rubbing. Name inked on flyleaf. Good. dustwrapper.
¶ Series: Cambridge Studies in Linguistics, 2.Contents: Chomsky's Model of Grammatical Description; Criticisms of Chomsky's Model; Deep Structure & Operators; A Specimen of Description.
Book number: BOOKS014597I
USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.25 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4693]
Keywords: Generative Grammar, Linguistics, Linguistic Theory, Language, , , , , ,
In shopping cart

More information

SEUREN, PIETER A.M.
Operators and nucleus, a contribution to the theory of grammar
Cambrdge, Cambridge University Press. 1969, First. 8vo, dark purple cloth. Pp X, 230. With figures in text.
Book number: 21684
USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2546]
Catalogue: Linguistics
Keywords: Linguistics, Language
In shopping cart

More information

SEUREN, PIETER A. M,
Operators and Nucleus: A Contribution to the Theory of Grammar. Cambridge Studies in Linguistics 2.
Cambridge: At the University Press, 1969. 1st Edition. [2]+x+230+[2]pp. Dark blue cloth with painted green spine label. Upper corner to page ix creased and incorrectly trimmed, else VG in lightly worn DJ. Weight: 1 pound 2.0 ounces = 512 grams. Size: 9.3 x 6.2 x 0.8 inches = 23.3 x 15.5 x 2cm. ISBN: 0521074762. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: lightly worn.
Book number: 075358
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Catalogue: Language
In shopping cart

More information

SEUREN, PIETER A. M.
Operators and Nucleus: A Contribution to the Theory of Grammar
Cambridge, Cambridge Univ Pr. 1969, First Edition. (ISBN: 0521074762). hardcover. Clean Copy, Some edgewear to dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 022270
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: 0521074762
In shopping cart

More information

SEUREN, PIETER A.M.
Operators and Nucleus: A Contribution to the Theory of Grammar.
University of Cambridge Press, 1969. Hardcover. Condition vg in dj. 230pp.
Book number: 55128
AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.5 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1869]
Keywords: language linguistics social sociology
In shopping cart

More information

SEUREN, PIETER A.M.
Operators and Nucleus. A contribution to the Theory of Grammar.
Cambridge Univ Press 1969, cloth, 230 pp, dustwrappers., .
Book number: w678
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.07 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1597]
Catalogue: Wiskunde
Keywords: Wiskunde
In shopping cart

More information

SEUREN, PIETER A. M.
Operators and Nucleus. A Contribution to the Theory of Grammar.
Cambridge University Press, London,, 1969. Hardcover. ISBN: 0521074762. 230pp, index. Upper board warped and damp marked but dust-wrapper very good, internally very good.. Good+ in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 24901
GBP 9.20 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.42 | JP¥ 1147]
Keywords: 0521074762 Language Reference Linguistics Indo-European Studies Writing Systems and Communication Language Linguistics
In shopping cart

More information

SEUREN, PIETER A.M. (ED.)
Semantic Syntax.
London. Oxford University Press. 1974. Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: (vi), 218pp. figs. 9 contributions, notes contributors, footnotes, bibliography, index persons. Fine copy. ISBN: 0-19-875028-5.
Book number: 34632
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: 0198750285
In shopping cart

More information

SEUREN, PIETER A.M. ED.
Semantic Syntax [Oxford Readings in Philosophy]
Oxford, 1974. 218 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good; foxing.
Book number: 347493
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

SEUREN, PIETER A. M.,
Semantic Syntax.
Oxford, Oxford University Press.Trade Paperback, Very Good.
Book number: 224185
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

SEUREN, PIETER A. M.
Semantic Syntax.
Blackwell Pub., Ltd., Massachusetts. 1996. 8vo,379pp. Near fine paperback copy.
Book number: 56314
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558]
Keywords: Linguistics
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search