| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Operators and Nucleus a Contribution to the Theory of Grammar Cambridge University Press, 1969. Hardcover. Cambridge University Press 1969; Good to very good in dust jacket. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 31779 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Language
Keywords: English | In shopping cart More information div> |
Semantic Syntax University Press, 1974. 0198750285. Paperback. ISBN: 0198750285. Oxford University Press 1974; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 32929 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: 0198750285 English | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chomsky's minimalism. New York : Oxford University Press, 2004. Wrappers (paperback) xviii,244 pp.; 21 cm. Includes bibliographical references pp. 231-237 and index. Text in English. - (pravious owner's name at top of title page) Otherwise as new. ISBN: 0195173066. Gewicht/Weight: 420 grs. Book number: 21812 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chomsky's Minimalism Oxford University Press. 2004. (ISBN: 0195173066). Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (8)244pp. References & index. Crisp unread condition. Fine. -- Artis BooksBook number: 46510 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1511] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Noam Chomsky Language & Lingusitics 0195173066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Discourse semantics. Oxford, Basil Blackwell, 1985. VIII,544 pp. Hardcover with dustjacket. #0631135944. * Name on the flyleafd. [79307] Book number: 79307 € 22.50 [Appr.: US$ 28.23 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2246]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Discourse Semantics. With an Appendix by A. Weijters Oxford, Basil Blackwell, 1985. First edition. Hardcover. Ex-Library. 544 pages. With diagrams. With library stamps & labels. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. - . Book number: 7806 GBP 69.95 [Appr.: EURO 87.5 US$ 109.66 | JP¥ 8723] Catalogue: Language & Linguistics
Keywords: Seuren Discourse Semantics 1985 Linguistics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Filosofie van de taalwetenschappen 1990. Paperback. Pp: 146. ISBN: 9789068902785. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1261542 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: 9789068902785 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Generative Semantik: Semantische Syntax. Düsseldorf, Pädagogischer Verlag Schwann 1973. 1. Auflage. 312 S. 8°. Original-kartoniert, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Einband berieben und bestossen, Fussschnitt fleckig, Signaturen u. Stempel (entwidmet) a. Vorsatz / Titelblatt, sonst ordentlich. Book number: 480499 € 6.36 [Appr.: US$ 7.98 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635] Catalogue: Sprachwissenschaft
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Generative Semantik: Semantische Syntax. Düsseldorf: Schwamm, 1973. 1. Aufl. 312 S. Brosch. . -- ParadoxBook number: 8223 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Linguistics: Semantics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Grammatika als algorithme: rekenen met taal. Amsterdam : Noord-Hollandsche Uitgevers Maatschappij,1991. Paperback. 44 p. (Verhandelingen der Koninklijke Nederlandse Akademie van Wetenschappen, Afdeling Letterkunde. Nieuwe Reeks, deel 54, No. 2). Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 0444857273 Book number: #102476 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: doos, LINGUISTICS *, *. 0444857273 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Memoriam Jan Voorhoeve. & Bibliography Jan Voorhoeve. 's-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff, 1983. 8p. portrait, bibliography, 8vo modern wrs. Taken out from periodical: Bijdragen tot de Taal-, Land- en Volkenkunde, Deel 139. Book number: 8538 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
Keywords: surinam | In shopping cart More information div> |
The logic of thinking. Amsterdam : Koninklijke Nederlandse Akademie van Wetenschappen, 2002. Paperback. 35 pp. (Mededelingen der Koninklijke Nederlandse Akademie van Wetenschappen, Afdeling Letterkunde. Nieuwe Reeks, deel 65, No. 9). Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9069843676 Book number: #180264 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: doos, PHILOSOPHY *, *. 9069843676 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Operators and Nucleus. A Contribution to the Theory of Grammar. London.:: Cambridge University Press,, 1969. Hardcover. ISBN: 0521074762. Grammatical description conforming to the main outlines of Chomsky's transformational generative grammar differing mainly in respect of Chomsky's theory of deep structures.; 230 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 17415 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 717] Catalogue: Language: : Linguistics
Keywords: 0521074762 Language Reference Linguistics Indo-European Studies Writing Systems and Communication Operators Nucleus Seuren Grammar Deep Structure Language Linguistics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Operators and Nucleus. A Contribution to the Theory of Grammar. London.:: Cambridge University Press,, 1969. Hardcover. ISBN: 0521074762. Grammatical description conforming to the main outlines of Chomsky's transformational generative grammar differing mainly in respect of Chomsky's theory of deep structures.; 230 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 26389 GBP 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.82 | JP¥ 860] Catalogue: Language: : Linguistics
Keywords: 0521074762 Language Reference Linguistics Indo-European Studies Writing Systems and Communication Operators Nucleus Seuren Grammar Deep Structure Language Linguistics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Operators and Nucleus: A Contribution to the Theory of Grammar Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1969. orig.cloth. 24x15cm, x,230 pp. Pencilled underlining and marginal notes to the first 20 pages.. Minor rubbing. Name inked on flyleaf. Good. dustwrapper. ¶ Series: Cambridge Studies in Linguistics, 2.Contents: Chomsky's Model of Grammatical Description; Criticisms of Chomsky's Model; Deep Structure & Operators; A Specimen of Description. Book number: BOOKS014597I USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.25 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4693]
Keywords: Generative Grammar, Linguistics, Linguistic Theory, Language, , , , , , | In shopping cart More information div> |
Operators and nucleus, a contribution to the theory of grammar Cambrdge, Cambridge University Press. 1969, First. 8vo, dark purple cloth. Pp X, 230. With figures in text. Book number: 21684 USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2546] Catalogue: Linguistics
Keywords: Linguistics, Language | In shopping cart More information div> |
Operators and Nucleus: A Contribution to the Theory of Grammar. Cambridge Studies in Linguistics 2. Cambridge: At the University Press, 1969. 1st Edition. [2]+x+230+[2]pp. Dark blue cloth with painted green spine label. Upper corner to page ix creased and incorrectly trimmed, else VG in lightly worn DJ. Weight: 1 pound 2.0 ounces = 512 grams. Size: 9.3 x 6.2 x 0.8 inches = 23.3 x 15.5 x 2cm. ISBN: 0521074762. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: lightly worn. Book number: 075358 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994] Catalogue: Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Operators and Nucleus: A Contribution to the Theory of Grammar Cambridge, Cambridge Univ Pr. 1969, First Edition. (ISBN: 0521074762). hardcover. Clean Copy, Some edgewear to dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 022270 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Science - General
Keywords: 0521074762 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Operators and Nucleus: A Contribution to the Theory of Grammar. University of Cambridge Press, 1969. Hardcover. Condition vg in dj. 230pp. Book number: 55128 AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.5 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1869]
Keywords: language linguistics social sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Operators and Nucleus. A contribution to the Theory of Grammar. Cambridge Univ Press 1969, cloth, 230 pp, dustwrappers., . Book number: w678 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.07 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1597] Catalogue: Wiskunde
Keywords: Wiskunde | In shopping cart More information div> |
Operators and Nucleus. A Contribution to the Theory of Grammar. Cambridge University Press, London,, 1969. Hardcover. ISBN: 0521074762. 230pp, index. Upper board warped and damp marked but dust-wrapper very good, internally very good.. Good+ in Good dust jacket . Book number: 24901 GBP 9.20 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.42 | JP¥ 1147] Catalogue: Language: : Linguistics
Keywords: 0521074762 Language Reference Linguistics Indo-European Studies Writing Systems and Communication Language Linguistics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Semantic Syntax. London. Oxford University Press. 1974. Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: (vi), 218pp. figs. 9 contributions, notes contributors, footnotes, bibliography, index persons. Fine copy. ISBN: 0-19-875028-5. Book number: 34632 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: 0198750285 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Semantic Syntax [Oxford Readings in Philosophy] Oxford, 1974. 218 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good; foxing. Book number: 347493 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Semantic Syntax. Oxford, Oxford University Press.Trade Paperback, Very Good. Book number: 224185 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Semantic Syntax. Blackwell Pub., Ltd., Massachusetts. 1996. 8vo,379pp. Near fine paperback copy. Book number: 56314 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558]
Keywords: Linguistics | In shopping cart More information div> |